2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 3 - QUEENSLAND RACEWAY
JULY 8 - 10
|
|
FORMULA OZ Sunday Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | ||||||||||
2 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (2nd) | 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (4th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.110 | 34.437 | 17.222 | 1:31.769 | 1 | 30.817 | 34.929 | 17.836 | 1:23.582 | ||||||||||
2 | 24.722 | 32.908 | 16.906 | 1:14.536 | 2 | 25.775 | 33.809 | 17.535 | 1:17.119 | ||||||||||
3 | 24.675 | 32.538 | 16.922 | 1:14.135 | 3 | 25.386 | 33.122 | 17.114 | 1:15.622 | ||||||||||
4 | 25.192 | 33.139 | 17.070 | 1:15.401 | |||||||||||||||
14 Dwayne TOWN (QLD) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 34.436 | 38.801 | 18.597 | 1:31.834 | 69 Stuart FRIPP (NSW) (6th) | ||||||||||||||
2 | 26.826 | 36.482 | 18.306 | 1:21.614 | 1 | 44.897 | 40.032 | 19.918 | 1:44.847 | ||||||||||
3 | 26.672 | 35.638 | 18.096 | 1:20.406 | 2 | 26.830 | 35.395 | 17.827 | 1:20.052 | ||||||||||
3 | 25.581 | 33.594 | 17.046 | 1:16.221 | |||||||||||||||
18 Javad ASGHARI (NSW) (14th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 40.809 | 41.708 | 20.282 | 1:42.799 | 76 Ashlee DEBAKKER (NSW) (12th) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 43.104 | 38.460 | 20.261 | 1:41.825 | |||||||||||||||
24 Andy FISHER (NSW) (8th) | 2 | 27.202 | 37.328 | 19.804 | 1:24.334 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 43.965 | 41.221 | 20.064 | 1:45.250 | 3 | 27.831 | 36.552 | 19.682 | 1:24.065 | ||||||||||
2 | 27.967 | 36.657 | 18.857 | 1:23.481 | 4 | 27.507 | 37.545 | 19.445 | 1:24.497 | ||||||||||
3 | 26.547 | 35.072 | 18.192 | 1:19.811 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 25.918 | 34.532 | 18.087 | 1:18.537 | 84 Jamie BRENDISH (QLD) (7th) | ||||||||||||||
1 | 39.886 | 41.521 | 18.911 | 1:40.318 | |||||||||||||||
45 Kieran HURRELL (SA) (5th) | 2 | 26.343 | 34.418 | 17.944 | 1:18.705 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 38.166 | 35.229 | 17.943 | 1:31.338 | 3 | 26.129 | 34.074 | 17.817 | 1:18.020 | ||||||||||
2 | 25.581 | 34.204 | 17.636 | 1:17.421 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 25.553 | 33.578 | 17.401 | 1:16.532 | 88 Lucas VITALE (NSW) (3rd) | ||||||||||||||
4 | 25.559 | 33.162 | 17.325 | 1:16.046 | 1 | 38.044 | 34.007 | 17.527 | 1:29.578 | ||||||||||
2 | 24.906 | 32.859 | 17.265 | 1:15.030 | |||||||||||||||
55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (1st) | 3 | 24.707 | 32.614 | 16.974 | 1:14.295 | ||||||||||||||
1 | 39.698 | 36.029 | 18.011 | 1:33.738 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 25.133 | 33.050 | 16.903 | 1:15.086 | 96 Sean KORDIC (SA) (9th) | ||||||||||||||
3 | 24.520 | 32.764 | 16.827 | 1:14.111 | 1 | 42.338 | 38.523 | 18.873 | 1:39.734 | ||||||||||
4 | 24.305 | 32.398 | 17.055 | 1:13.758 | 2 | 26.894 | 35.630 | 18.569 | 1:21.093 | ||||||||||
3 | 26.075 | 34.645 | 17.832 | 1:18.552 | |||||||||||||||
98 Evan BYLES (SA) (13th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.196 | 38.162 | 18.990 | 1:36.348 | |||||||||||||||
99 Ivan STOJANOVSKI (QLD) (11th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 43.089 | 41.594 | 19.815 | 1:44.498 | |||||||||||||||
2 | 28.650 | 38.046 | 18.609 | 1:25.305 | |||||||||||||||
3 | 27.969 | 36.468 | 19.111 | 1:23.548 | |||||||||||||||
4 | 28.991 | 37.067 | 18.719 | 1:24.777 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |