2016 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 25 - 28

Date: 28/02/16
Event: R08
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 18.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 22.0C
AUSTRALIAN MOTO 3 / 125cc GRAND PRIX
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 08:28:19
Laps: 10
Starters: 12
Printed at: 8:51
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
13 John STAFFORD (VIC) (10th) 28 Tayla RELPH (QLD) (6th)
1 36.968 34.342 22.709 32.900 150 2:06.919 1 33.098 32.029 20.492 30.144 165 1:55.763
2 28.542 35.142 23.184 32.769 180 1:59.637 2 25.828 31.895 20.698 30.076 204 1:48.497
3 28.204 34.702 22.781 32.796 180 1:58.483 3 25.718 32.109 20.647 30.132 209 1:48.606
4 28.278 34.725 22.979 32.897 180 1:58.879 4 26.089 32.711 20.680 29.902 202 1:49.382
5 28.009 34.642 22.711 32.398 180 1:57.760 5 25.902 31.800 20.477 29.913 206 1:48.092
6 27.737 34.257 22.323 32.374 177 1:56.691 6 25.707 31.593 20.308 29.733 202 1:47.341
7 27.925 33.995 22.227 32.718 177 1:56.865 7 25.479 31.494 20.345 29.532 205 1:46.850
8 29.713 35.307 22.610 32.833 178 2:00.463 8 25.519 31.565 20.223 29.699 204 1:47.006
9 28.169 34.642 23.649 33.090 173 1:59.550 9 25.451 31.735 20.386 29.730 203 1:47.302
  10 25.462 31.184 20.402 29.602 201 1:46.650
15 Locky TAYLOR (QLD) (1st)  
1 31.453 30.146 20.011 29.056 173 1:50.666 37 Jack MAHAFFY (VIC) (DNF)
2 25.954 30.236 19.871 28.870 207 1:44.931 1 34.326 31.611 20.473 29.641 160 1:56.051
3 25.198 30.155 19.836 28.766 213 1:43.955 2 25.977 31.772 20.551 30.488 207 1:48.788
4 25.084 30.231 19.798 28.731 213 1:43.844 3 25.501 31.196 20.460 29.924 201 1:47.081
5 25.337 30.174 19.666 28.825 212 1:44.002  
6 25.195 30.113 19.715 28.844 210 1:43.867 71 Tom EDWARDS (NSW) (2nd)
7 25.707 30.136 19.593 28.695 210 1:44.131 1 32.622 30.856 20.055 28.913 167 1:52.446
8 25.071 29.846 19.578 28.369 214 1:42.864 2 25.557 30.036 20.023 28.757 209 1:44.373
9 25.766 30.171 20.019 28.744 205 1:44.700 3 25.297 30.192 19.904 28.612 209 1:44.005
10 25.282 29.900 19.696 28.888 209 1:43.766 4 25.254 29.971 19.925 28.507 207 1:43.657
  5 25.211 30.459 19.982 28.325 210 1:43.977
17 Brian HOUGHTON (QLD) (3rd) 6 24.944 30.229 20.053 28.559 213 1:43.785
1 32.356 30.465 19.732 28.837 164 1:51.390 7 25.180 29.873 19.536 28.525 208 1:43.114
2 25.370 30.344 19.667 28.826 214 1:44.207 8 25.291 30.162 19.905 28.828 210 1:44.186
3 25.353 30.269 19.686 28.785 211 1:44.093 9 25.289 29.791 19.788 28.923 207 1:43.791
4 25.101 30.275 19.745 28.757 214 1:43.878 10 25.152 29.850 19.651 28.833 208 1:43.486
5 25.470 30.769 19.627 28.655 212 1:44.521  
6 24.846 30.150 19.732 28.519 211 1:43.247 75 Lachlan KAVNEY (QLD) (4th)
7 25.257 30.078 19.709 28.799 211 1:43.843 1 32.204 31.074 20.092 29.340 165 1:52.710
8 24.534 30.020 19.664 28.666 214 1:42.884 2 25.167 30.860 21.112 29.570 216 1:46.709
9 25.153 30.681 19.769 39.463 210 1:55.066 3 25.427 30.906 20.409 29.644 209 1:46.386
10 25.864 31.082 20.310 29.719 203 1:46.975 4 25.541 30.774 20.384 29.697 207 1:46.396
  5 26.059 31.197 20.389 29.854 207 1:47.499
24 Matt BARTON (VIC) (DNF) 6 25.974 31.021 20.625 30.175 207 1:47.795
1 31.919 30.516 19.536 28.721 164 1:50.692 7 26.118 30.986 20.549 29.906 206 1:47.559
2 24.845 30.523 19.610 28.912 207 1:43.890 8 26.103 30.856 20.484 30.035 203 1:47.478
3 25.046 30.561 19.637 29.100 207 1:44.344 9 25.975 31.205 20.413 30.033 203 1:47.626
4 25.222 30.421 19.701 29.156 207 1:44.500 10 25.915 31.154 20.438 30.026 203 1:47.533
5 25.508 31.030 19.681 28.538 211 1:44.757  
6 24.611 30.453 19.747 28.412 215 1:43.223 86 Dallas SKEER (SA) (7th)
7 24.927 29.918 19.609 28.741 211 1:43.195 1 33.521 32.162 20.519 29.689 167 1:55.891
8 24.610 30.229 19.553 29.120 206 1:43.512 2 26.010 31.821 20.523 29.885 202 1:48.239
9 26.044 30.328 19.538 28.976 212 1:44.886 3 25.956 31.342 20.486 29.846 202 1:47.630
  4 26.317 31.922 20.569 30.026 202 1:48.834
27 Lachlan KEOGH (WA) (8th) 5 26.255 31.285 20.544 29.988 202 1:48.072
1 34.300 32.588 21.080 30.795 166 1:58.763 6 26.563 31.465 20.695 30.192 201 1:48.915
2 26.891 32.168 21.027 30.676 199 1:50.762 7 26.003 31.348 20.385 29.412 202 1:47.148
3 27.099 32.528 21.032 30.569 196 1:51.228 8 25.660 31.513 20.247 29.463 205 1:46.883
4 27.001 32.581 21.351 30.464 196 1:51.397 9 25.859 31.525 20.380 29.502 200 1:47.266
5 26.789 32.199 21.244 30.455 195 1:50.687 10 26.012 31.461 20.235 29.336 199 1:47.044
6 27.015 32.167 20.936 30.184 196 1:50.302  
7 26.900 31.839 21.371 30.575 196 1:50.685 89 Tayla STREET (VIC) (9th)
8 27.220 31.954 21.014 30.487 196 1:50.675 1 35.717 33.938 21.516 31.078 157 2:02.249
9 27.062 32.221 21.143 30.525 194 1:50.951 2 26.700 33.739 21.396 30.943 197 1:52.778
10 27.074 32.578 21.256 30.681 194 1:51.589 3 26.710 33.288 21.562 31.265 195 1:52.825
  4 26.811 34.168 21.543 31.074 195 1:53.596
  5 27.136 33.277 21.394 30.965 194 1:52.772
  6 26.607 33.247 21.346 30.994 194 1:52.194
  7 26.824 33.230 21.413 31.191 194 1:52.658
  8 26.960 33.262 21.265 30.896 193 1:52.383
  9 26.740 33.400 21.224 31.200 193 1:52.564
  10 27.171 34.067 21.308 30.936 189 1:53.482
   
  169 Dylan WHITESIDE (VIC) (5th)
  1 33.477 32.035 20.928 30.140 168 1:56.580
  2 26.017 32.388 21.145 30.338 213 1:49.888
  3 26.004 31.379 20.757 29.962 207 1:48.102
  4 26.028 32.425 20.807 30.055 206 1:49.315
  5 26.138 31.399 20.819 29.813 206 1:48.169
  6 25.921 31.081 20.669 29.802 208 1:47.473
  7 25.753 30.816 20.344 29.412 207 1:46.325
  8 25.585 30.758 20.279 29.527 208 1:46.149
  9 25.624 31.499 20.622 29.320 207 1:47.065
  10 25.542 31.298 20.332 29.214 203 1:46.386

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams