2016 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 25 - 28

Date: 28/02/16
Event: R09
Weather: Overcast - Temp: 18.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 23.0C
AUSTRALIAN PERIOD 5/6
Race 3
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 08:55:50
Laps: 6
Starters: 20
Printed at: 9:10
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Split 4 Lap Time Speed
2 Jarrod HURST (VIC) (6th) 37 Stephen KAIRL (NSW) (8th)
1 30.964 30.472 19.764 29.405 201 1:50.605 1 33.314 31.386 20.494 29.673 191 1:54.867
2 25.304 31.113 19.945 30.009 245 1:46.371 2 26.042 31.641 20.883 29.572 245 1:48.138
3 25.274 31.687 20.329 29.556 257 1:46.846 3 25.780 31.337 20.906 29.214 245 1:47.237
4 25.205 30.981 20.254 29.406 255 1:45.846 4 25.753 31.310 20.719 29.409 245 1:47.191
5 25.097 31.027 20.259 29.782 254 1:46.165 5 25.880 31.714 20.966 29.829 245 1:48.389
6 25.768 30.889 20.155 29.463 246 1:46.275 6 25.902 31.681 20.672 29.466 244 1:47.721
   
4 Patrick POVOLNY (NSW) (16th) 59 Craig STEWART (NSW) (14th)
1 36.052 34.945 22.442 32.363 174 2:05.802 1 35.514 34.211 21.790 30.892 187 2:02.407
2 28.101 34.021 22.387 32.275 231 1:56.784 2 26.708 33.091 21.701 30.640 247 1:52.140
3 28.083 33.746 22.841 31.848 227 1:56.518 3 26.601 32.664 21.591 30.539 244 1:51.395
4 27.975 33.523 22.689 31.959 225 1:56.146 4 26.839 33.018 21.485 30.558 245 1:51.900
5 28.193 33.614 22.681 32.135 223 1:56.623 5 26.738 32.343 21.138 30.277 240 1:50.496
6 28.581 33.963 22.457 31.565 219 1:56.566 6 26.799 32.432 21.489 30.117 241 1:50.837
   
8 Albert TEHENNEPE (VIC) (9th) 61 Glen FOSTER (NSW) (18th)
1 33.161 32.790 21.223 30.291 193 1:57.465 1 38.406 37.436 25.860 34.717 172 2:16.419
2 26.866 32.003 21.070 30.774 246 1:50.713 2 31.431 38.729 25.456 36.026 196 2:11.642
3 26.551 32.064 20.817 30.390 245 1:49.822 3 32.686 39.109 25.954 35.858 185 2:13.607
4 26.576 32.080 21.163 30.382 246 1:50.201 4 31.958 38.351 25.480 35.141 188 2:10.930
5 26.684 32.033 20.856 30.340 247 1:49.913 5 32.198 38.285 25.516 35.703 183 2:11.702
6 26.694 31.875 20.730 30.352 241 1:49.651  
  62 Robert RUWOLDT (VIC) (13th)
9 Dean CASTLETON (VIC) (10th) 1 34.524 33.537 21.510 30.929 196 2:00.500
1 34.709 33.632 21.498 30.772 182 2:00.611 2 26.697 33.180 21.491 30.741 238 1:52.109
2 26.719 32.795 21.427 30.982 237 1:51.923 3 26.829 33.089 21.430 31.045 227 1:52.393
3 25.993 31.918 21.032 30.015 244 1:48.958 4 26.793 32.778 21.487 30.687 236 1:51.745
4 26.127 31.756 20.799 29.860 232 1:48.542 5 26.921 32.489 21.226 30.797 225 1:51.433
5 26.195 32.351 20.543 29.777 232 1:48.866 6 26.613 32.336 21.293 30.602 238 1:50.844
6 26.495 31.818 20.707 30.163 234 1:49.183  
  68 Paul GRANT-MITCHELL (NSW) (11th)
16 Marty CRAGGILL (VIC) (3rd) 1 33.911 32.351 20.873 30.453 186 1:57.588
1 30.504 29.613 19.239 28.337 193 1:47.693 2 27.005 32.008 20.806 30.680 233 1:50.499
2 24.508 29.453 19.269 28.553 247 1:41.783 3 26.923 32.055 20.843 30.553 230 1:50.374
3 24.623 29.660 19.152 28.221 248 1:41.656 4 26.696 32.147 20.725 30.565 232 1:50.133
4 24.214 30.224 19.093 28.473 254 1:42.004 5 26.591 31.887 20.681 30.283 233 1:49.442
5 24.134 29.515 19.184 28.329 250 1:41.162 6 27.019 32.463 20.935 29.737 228 1:50.154
6 24.535 30.981 19.922 29.467 247 1:44.905  
  69 Christopher HAYDEN (VIC) (17th)
18 Denis ACKLAND (VIC) (12th) 1 40.077 37.851 25.756 35.896 153 2:19.580
1 34.443 33.493 21.450 30.918 187 2:00.304 2 31.795 38.213 25.161 35.262 177 2:10.431
2 26.841 32.910 21.314 30.993 248 1:52.058 3 31.798 38.276 25.183 35.730 179 2:10.987
3 26.925 33.085 21.373 30.993 247 1:52.376 4 32.185 37.714 25.053 35.922 175 2:10.874
4 27.003 32.691 21.297 30.632 245 1:51.623 5 31.369 37.380 24.712 35.053 173 2:08.514
5 26.853 32.746 21.131 30.751 245 1:51.481  
6 26.826 32.310 21.080 30.804 244 1:51.020 76 Scott WEBSTER (VIC) (4th)
  1 32.143 30.090 19.422 28.894 198 1:50.549
23 Laurie FYFFE (NSW) (7th) 2 24.717 30.333 19.323 28.152 258 1:42.525
1 32.258 32.247 20.273 30.000 197 1:54.778 3 24.153 30.019 19.289 28.012 262 1:41.473
2 25.966 31.781 20.548 30.233 248 1:48.528 4 24.379 29.911 19.213 28.090 257 1:41.593
3 25.945 31.755 20.750 29.610 238 1:48.060 5 24.328 30.386 19.954 28.231 254 1:42.899
4 25.587 31.180 20.230 29.314 247 1:46.311 6 24.414 30.185 19.535 28.288 258 1:42.422
5 25.924 31.668 20.768 30.017 239 1:48.377  
6 25.850 31.134 20.433 29.184 238 1:46.601 87 Mark JOHNSTON (VIC) (DNF)
  1 38.028 37.270 25.549 35.162 189 2:16.009
31 Craig DITCHBURN (VIC) (2nd)  
1 31.856 29.952 19.439 28.007 191 1:49.254 88 Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) (1st)
2 24.053 29.498 18.875 27.984 263 1:40.410 1 30.362 30.147 19.358 28.226 202 1:48.093
3 24.321 29.405 19.269 28.325 265 1:41.320 2 24.450 29.470 19.238 28.305 265 1:41.463
4 24.158 29.986 19.190 27.884 257 1:41.218 3 24.268 29.218 19.437 28.514 263 1:41.437
5 23.990 29.681 19.239 28.158 258 1:41.068 4 24.653 29.690 19.278 27.944 258 1:41.565
6 24.293 29.536 18.949 27.808 256 1:40.586 5 23.902 29.577 19.566 27.915 266 1:40.960
  6 23.896 29.316 18.891 28.226 265 1:40.329
36 Murray CLARK (QLD) (5th)  
1 31.031 30.468 19.879 29.105 199 1:50.483 93 Rick JOHNSON (VIC) (15th)
2 24.529 30.363 19.561 28.482 257 1:42.935 1 35.744 33.156 21.171 31.908 189 2:01.979
3 24.359 30.196 19.672 28.311 260 1:42.538 2 26.408 32.965 21.111 30.993 239 1:51.477
4 24.278 29.781 19.613 28.199 256 1:41.871 3 26.800 32.877 21.390 30.760 227 1:51.827
5 24.514 30.141 19.770 28.300 253 1:42.725 4 26.931 32.666 21.889 31.126 224 1:52.612
6 24.411 30.230 19.594 28.465 254 1:42.700 5 27.026 33.176 21.728 31.626 225 1:53.556
  6 27.239 33.490 22.074 32.321 223 1:55.124
   
  816 Darren LARK (VIC) (DNF)
  1 37.007 37.704 29.389 40.506 191 2:24.606

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Tom Williams