2017 AUSTRALIAN HISTORIC ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIPS
WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
NOVEMBER 10 - 12
|
|
500cc PERIOD 4 / 500cc PERIOD 6 Race 3 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | |||||||||||||
4 | Anthony CARROLL (QLD) | 1:15.730 | 1:10.333 | 1:09.265 | 1:09.940 | 1:09.607 | |||||||||||||
7 | Steven CRAIG (NSW) | 1:10.878 | 1:07.050 | 1:06.332 | 1:06.896 | 1:08.470 | |||||||||||||
8 | Simon DICKSON (QLD) | 1:17.229 | 1:09.631 | 1:09.973 | 1:09.883 | 1:10.275 | |||||||||||||
9 | Tim PODT (VIC) | 1:15.418 | 1:09.316 | 1:09.453 | 1:09.787 | 1:09.542 | |||||||||||||
12 | Mark TORRANCE (QLD) | 1:23.529 | 1:13.667 | 1:14.109 | 1:14.010 | 1:15.383 | |||||||||||||
13 | Daniel BIRCH (NSW) | 1:15.851 | 1:09.908 | 1:10.023 | 1:09.266 | 1:09.723 | |||||||||||||
27 | Lech BUDNIAK (NSW) | 1:17.605 | 1:12.201 | 1:12.401 | 1:12.381 | 1:13.484 | |||||||||||||
29 | David WOOLSEY (QLD) | 1:21.458 | 1:14.227 | 1:14.461 | 1:14.306 | 1:15.541 | |||||||||||||
34 | David GRLEC (NSW) | 1:26.698 | 1:18.132 | 1:17.683 | 1:17.419 | 1:16.750 | |||||||||||||
40 | Bob MARRINER (NSW) | 1:20.451 | 1:12.473 | 1:11.858 | 1:12.306 | 1:12.541 | |||||||||||||
41 | Peter WADE (NSW) | 1:29.048 | 1:17.204 | 1:17.217 | 1:17.061 | 1:16.130 | |||||||||||||
43 | Keo WATSON (NSW) | 1:20.889 | 1:11.413 | 1:09.594 | 1:10.180 | 1:10.361 | |||||||||||||
49 | Gregory BURT (NSW) | 1:24.719 | 1:14.143 | 1:14.137 | 1:13.723 | 1:14.588 | |||||||||||||
51 | David CAMPBELL (NSW) | 1:29.982 | 1:19.636 | 1:21.069 | 1:21.319 | 1:20.557 | |||||||||||||
53 | Robin WILLIAMS (SA) | 1:27.595 | 1:19.407 | 1:19.466 | 1:19.637 | 1:20.818 | |||||||||||||
54 | Raymond WRIGHT (NSW) | 1:32.301 | 1:21.474 | 1:21.885 | 1:21.589 | 1:22.844 | |||||||||||||
64 | Paul MARSH (NSW) | 1:43.698 | 1:34.156 | 1:34.119 | 1:32.365 | ||||||||||||||
66 | Geoffrey MARTIN (QLD) | 1:28.836 | 1:19.054 | 1:19.760 | 1:20.781 | 1:19.993 | |||||||||||||
73 | John HAZELDENE (VIC) | 1:14.972 | 1:09.054 | 1:09.435 | 1:09.961 | 1:09.448 | |||||||||||||
79 | Aaron MORRIS(NSW) | 1:17.874 | 1:08.602 | 1:08.881 | 1:08.843 | 1:08.507 | |||||||||||||
83 | Adrian HOLMES (NSW) | 1:36.850 | 1:25.837 | 1:24.972 | 1:25.897 | ||||||||||||||
90 | Marty FAGG (QLD) | 1:21.590 | 1:13.682 | 1:13.142 | 1:14.816 | 1:14.571 | |||||||||||||
118 | Peter O'NEILL (VIC) | 1:19.534 | 1:13.191 | 1:12.579 | 1:13.731 | 1:13.727 | |||||||||||||
119 | Matthew O'CONNELL (?) | 1:25.296 | 1:16.175 | 1:15.447 | 1:15.197 | 1:15.442 | |||||||||||||
149 | Bradley BURT (NSW) | 1:28.391 | 1:17.024 | 1:17.748 | 1:17.907 | 1:18.782 | |||||||||||||
173 | Gary DICKSON (QLD) | 1:24.281 | 1:14.167 | 1:13.926 | 1:13.825 | 1:15.794 | |||||||||||||
179 | Kieran McGEOWN (QLD) | 1:24.015 | 1:13.704 | 1:13.721 | 1:13.922 | 1:15.578 | |||||||||||||
262 | Dave KAVNEY (QLD) | 1:33.060 | 1:21.041 | 1:21.151 | 1:20.816 | 1:20.044 | |||||||||||||
268 | Owen WARD (QLD) | 1:23.498 | 1:13.539 | 1:13.606 | 1:14.005 | 1:15.254 | |||||||||||||
515 | Jason THOMSON (?) | 1:30.405 | 1:19.911 | 1:19.200 | 1:19.955 | 1:18.648 | |||||||||||||
888 | Stuart WALTON (NSW) | 1:16.077 | 1:09.796 | 1:09.174 | 1:09.560 | 1:10.079 |
Chief Time Keeper: Colin Rothwell | Clerk of Course: Ross Martin |