2017 AUSTRALIAN HISTORIC ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIPS
WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY
NOVEMBER 10 - 12
|
|
250cc PERIOD 3 / 125cc & 250cc PERIOD 4 / 125cc PERIOD 6 Race 4 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | |||||||||||||
7 | Terry KAVNEY (QLD) | 1:33.159 | 1:24.317 | 1:24.148 | 1:23.740 | 1:24.572 | |||||||||||||
9 | John IMRIE (NSW) | 1:33.916 | 1:24.777 | 1:23.935 | 1:24.524 | 1:26.577 | |||||||||||||
16 | Chris STREETER (NSW) | 1:31.186 | 1:22.055 | 1:22.217 | 1:23.349 | 1:24.362 | |||||||||||||
16A | Craig KEENAN (NSW) | 1:30.959 | 1:23.070 | 1:23.776 | 1:23.233 | 1:22.324 | |||||||||||||
25 | Chris AVAKIAN (NSW) | 1:30.439 | 1:23.595 | 1:24.294 | 1:21.780 | 1:23.336 | |||||||||||||
26 | Otto MULLER (SA) | 1:40.204 | 1:31.880 | 1:33.341 | 1:57.260 | ||||||||||||||
35 | Peter HELES (SA) | 1:27.501 | 1:17.867 | 1:20.419 | 1:20.426 | 1:21.897 | |||||||||||||
41 | Peter WADE (NSW) | 1:28.264 | 1:18.282 | 1:19.430 | 1:18.166 | 1:18.645 | |||||||||||||
42 | Richard METCALF (SA) | 1:24.919 | 1:17.312 | 1:17.888 | 1:18.863 | 1:18.998 | |||||||||||||
60A | Jason DUNN (NSW) | 1:13.442 | 1:08.838 | 1:08.364 | 1:08.158 | 1:10.123 | |||||||||||||
61 | Roly ORR (NSW) | 1:23.225 | 1:16.913 | 1:17.172 | 1:18.593 | 1:17.631 | |||||||||||||
62A | Des HEANEY (VIC) | 1:53.114 | 1:49.727 | 1:49.060 | 1:51.344 | ||||||||||||||
62B | Victor VASSELLA (NSW) | 1:40.865 | 1:31.706 | 1:33.181 | 1:33.933 | ||||||||||||||
68 | Shane WILCOX (NSW) | 1:19.205 | 1:13.381 | 1:13.641 | 1:16.891 | 1:15.886 | |||||||||||||
69 | Mick JONES (NSW) | 1:35.360 | 1:27.284 | 1:43.048 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Mitch KAVNEY (QLD) | 1:19.327 | 1:13.186 | 1:12.548 | 1:14.022 | 1:14.395 | |||||||||||||
91 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 1:22.269 | 1:16.724 | 1:17.957 | 1:18.330 | 1:21.569 | |||||||||||||
92 | David SHORT (SA) | 1:23.022 | 1:15.332 | 1:14.334 | 1:15.287 | 1:14.612 | |||||||||||||
118 | Peter O'NEILL (VIC) | 1:22.124 | 1:16.698 | 1:17.825 | 1:18.753 | 1:17.809 | |||||||||||||
120 | Nathan TAYLOR (NSW) | 1:29.881 | 1:20.870 | 1:21.184 | 1:20.978 | 1:20.765 | |||||||||||||
162 | Stacey HEANEY (VIC) | 1:43.277 | 1:32.682 | 2:55.000 | |||||||||||||||
177 | Brian DONOVAN (QLD) | 1:37.768 | 1:23.495 | 1:25.010 | 1:25.634 | ||||||||||||||
255 | Thomas HATTON (NSW) | 1:17.460 | 1:11.171 | 1:11.918 | 1:11.662 | 1:18.344 | |||||||||||||
921 | Ben JAMES (VIC) | 1:32.388 | 1:24.166 | 1:23.779 | 1:24.220 | 1:25.097 |
Chief Time Keeper: Colin Rothwell | Clerk of Course: Ross Martin |