2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 2
WAKEFIELD PARK RACEWAY : MARCH 17 - 19
|
|
HI-TEC BATTERIES AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT 300 CHAMPIONSHIP Warm Up LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | ||||||||||||||
1 | Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) | 1:40.917 | 1:25.148 | 1:22.344 | 1:23.586 | ||||||||||||||
10 | Callum O'BRIEN (WA) | 1:33.715 | 1:27.126 | 1:26.316 | 1:24.770 | ||||||||||||||
15 | Bronson Joel PICKETT (WA) | 1:49.463 | 1:35.770 | 1:32.736 | 1:30.401 | ||||||||||||||
20 | Hunter FORD (NSW) | 1:37.987 | 1:30.381 | ||||||||||||||||
21 | Jarred BROOK (QLD) | 1:42.315 | 1:23.968 | 1:24.792 | 1:21.478 | ||||||||||||||
22 | Keegan PICKERING (NSW) | 1:46.035 | 1:28.044 | 1:26.148 | 1:25.833 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Corey BRIFFA (NSW) | 1:27.757 | 1:22.659 | 1:22.372 | 1:23.046 | ||||||||||||||
24 | Ben BRAMICH (VIC) | 1:42.881 | 1:29.029 | 1:27.532 | 1:24.975 | ||||||||||||||
31 | Chris DOBIE (NSW) | 1:47.153 | 1:28.392 | 1:28.131 | 1:24.914 | ||||||||||||||
33 | Reid BATTYE (NSW) | 1:32.717 | 1:24.321 | 1:22.928 | 1:20.189 | ||||||||||||||
34 | Boyd HOCKING (VIC) | 1:38.216 | 1:23.976 | 1:24.405 | 1:23.672 | ||||||||||||||
37 | Jack MAHAFFY (VIC) | 1:38.411 | 1:36.922 | 1:25.814 | 1:22.071 | ||||||||||||||
39 | Scott NICHOLSON (VIC) | 1:32.286 | 1:24.221 | 1:24.038 | 1:22.074 | ||||||||||||||
41 | Max CROKER (NSW) | 1:41.642 | 1:24.766 | 1:24.021 | 1:20.170 | ||||||||||||||
42 | Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) | 1:51.535 | 1:29.336 | 1:24.243 | 1:24.788 | ||||||||||||||
44 | Tom BRAMICH (VIC) | 1:39.702 | 1:27.102 | 1:25.451 | 1:23.562 | ||||||||||||||
64 | Ashley ARMITT (NSW) | 1:47.973 | 1:28.325 | 1:25.169 | 1:25.909 | ||||||||||||||
65 | Jonah SITA (WA) | 1:41.042 | 1:33.021 | 1:32.514 | 1:31.233 | ||||||||||||||
71 | Tommy EDWARDS (NSW) | 1:35.744 | 1:26.138 | 1:25.483 | 1:23.471 | ||||||||||||||
86 | Oliver BAYLISS (QLD) | 1:32.528 | 1:25.597 | 1:24.097 | 1:22.979 | ||||||||||||||
88 | Luke SANDERS (VIC) | 1:36.981 | 1:28.730 | 1:26.582 | 1:27.297 | ||||||||||||||
93 | Drew SELLS (VIC) | 1:30.766 | 1:24.739 | 1:20.608 | 1:23.113 | ||||||||||||||
133 | Grace POUTCH (VIC) | 1:43.962 | 1:31.457 | 1:30.066 | |||||||||||||||
148 | Nathan BOLAND (NSW) | 1:42.902 | 1:29.730 | 1:25.993 | 1:24.662 | ||||||||||||||
152 | Dan THOMAS (NSW) | 1:42.550 | 1:27.268 | 1:27.036 | 1:25.980 | ||||||||||||||
333 | Yanni SHAW (NSW) | 1:30.235 | 1:26.819 | 1:25.094 | 1:24.573 | ||||||||||||||
337 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 1:44.935 | 1:34.572 | 1:33.354 | 1:32.368 | ||||||||||||||
355 | Laura BROWN (NSW) | 1:50.627 | 1:35.650 | 1:32.677 | 1:33.086 | ||||||||||||||
371 | Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) | 1:46.443 | 1:35.759 | ||||||||||||||||
520 | Shelby TURNER (QLD) | 1:33.468 | 1:26.204 | 1:28.604 | 1:26.569 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |