2017 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
WINTON MOTOR RACEWAY : APRIL 28 - 30
|
|
SIDECARS Warm Up SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Split 4 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||
1 Jero JOYCE / Corey BLACKMAN (WA) (2nd) | 27a Howard FORD / Lee MENZIES (NSW) (9th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 23.404 | 19.936 | 41.862 | 33.739 | 1:58.941 | 1 | 24.959 | 20.399 | 42.482 | 34.119 | 2:01.959 | ||||||||
2 | 14.813 | 19.358 | 36.369 | 31.988 | 171 | 1:42.528 | 2 | 14.954 | 17.539 | 37.963 | 33.322 | 180 | 1:43.778 | ||||||
3 | 13.435 | 15.979 | 34.422 | 31.745 | 184 | 1:35.581 | |||||||||||||
38 John CLANCY / Warren GRUBB (VIC) (7th) | |||||||||||||||||||
4 Bruce COLLINS / Peter DE ANGELIS (VIC) (4th) | 1 | 24.159 | 18.224 | 37.743 | 34.656 | 1:54.782 | |||||||||||||
1 | 24.642 | 19.602 | 41.463 | 34.147 | 1:59.854 | 2 | 14.801 | 16.529 | 36.470 | 34.049 | 163 | 1:41.849 | |||||||
2 | 13.976 | 16.873 | 36.650 | 32.584 | 173 | 1:40.083 | 3 | 14.757 | 16.779 | 37.538 | 33.814 | 165 | 1:42.888 | ||||||
3 | 14.040 | 16.405 | 35.995 | 32.751 | 174 | 1:39.191 | |||||||||||||
54 Mick ALTON / Chrissie CLANCY (NSW) (6th) | |||||||||||||||||||
5 Richard GOODALE / Scott GOODALE (QLD) (8th) | 1 | 22.129 | 17.887 | 38.240 | 33.660 | 1:51.916 | |||||||||||||
1 | 23.370 | 19.216 | 39.988 | 35.639 | 1:58.213 | 2 | 14.593 | 16.813 | 36.728 | 33.036 | 175 | 1:41.170 | |||||||
2 | 15.022 | 17.489 | 37.842 | 33.870 | 157 | 1:44.223 | 3 | 13.906 | 16.416 | 36.503 | 33.064 | 176 | 1:39.889 | ||||||
3 | 14.441 | 16.871 | 37.003 | 33.977 | 173 | 1:42.292 | |||||||||||||
65 Darryl McLEOD / Paul MATTHEWS (WA) (10th) | |||||||||||||||||||
15 Jeff BROWN / Darren SHELDRICK (NSW) (5th) | 1 | 24.550 | 21.968 | 42.101 | 36.944 | 2:05.563 | |||||||||||||
1 | 23.582 | 20.312 | 40.921 | 36.608 | 2:01.423 | 2 | 15.691 | 18.526 | 41.287 | 37.276 | 155 | 1:52.780 | |||||||
2 | 15.427 | 17.907 | 37.114 | 32.834 | 160 | 1:43.282 | 3 | 15.992 | 18.868 | 40.921 | 37.027 | 149 | 1:52.808 | ||||||
3 | 14.276 | 17.218 | 35.643 | 32.464 | 180 | 1:39.601 | |||||||||||||
82 Dave BOUGHEN / Lok O'KANE (QLD) (3rd) | |||||||||||||||||||
22 Matthew McKINNON / Peter CUMMINGS (NSW) (11th) | 1 | 20.757 | 19.026 | 37.998 | 34.038 | 1:51.819 | |||||||||||||
1 | 21.510 | 18.966 | 40.401 | 37.696 | 1:58.573 | 2 | 14.621 | 16.965 | 37.164 | 32.535 | 176 | 1:41.285 | |||||||
3 | 13.871 | 16.984 | 35.556 | 32.282 | 186 | 1:38.693 | |||||||||||||
27 Terry GOLDIE / Jamie CRASS (VIC) (1st) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 18.846 | 16.986 | 34.676 | 32.653 | 1:43.161 | 331 Simon REYNOLDS / Phil TREACEY (NSW) (12th) | |||||||||||||
2 | 13.411 | 15.829 | 33.666 | 31.846 | 181 | 1:34.752 | 1 | 26.251 | 22.412 | 46.586 | 41.518 | 2:16.767 | |||||||
3 | 13.290 | 15.710 | 34.580 | 31.940 | 182 | 1:35.520 | 2 | 18.005 | 20.880 | 43.541 | 37.406 | 140 | 1:59.832 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |