2017 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 23 - 26
|
|
AUSTRALIAN SUPERSPORT Race 2 AMENDED LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | |||||||||||||||
5 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 1:43.271 | 1:37.335 | 1:37.928 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Tom TOPARIS (NSW) | 1:47.544 | 1:38.782 | 1:41.045 | |||||||||||||||
12 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 1:42.742 | 1:36.717 | 1:36.853 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Brian HOUGHTON (QLD) | 1:50.359 | 1:40.433 | 1:40.226 | |||||||||||||||
18 | Joel RHODES (NSW) | 1:56.391 | 1:44.755 | 1:44.319 | |||||||||||||||
19 | Bob MACKENZIE (VIC) | 1:54.321 | 1:44.528 | 1:43.176 | |||||||||||||||
23 | John McCABE (VIC) | 1:56.339 | 1:45.678 | 1:45.481 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Jack DAWES (NSW) | 1:51.577 | 1:41.645 | 1:42.170 | |||||||||||||||
25 | Steve HASLAM (NSW) | 1:54.786 | 1:43.202 | 1:42.415 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Michael KNIGHT (NSW) | 1:50.732 | 1:40.328 | 1:41.081 | |||||||||||||||
27 | Nic LIMINTON (SA) | 5:26.661 | |||||||||||||||||
33 | Steven WILLMOTT (VIC) | 1:57.859 | 1:48.065 | 1:47.684 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Jordan CARLSSON (QLD) | 1:47.363 | 1:38.798 | 1:37.927 | |||||||||||||||
46 | Aidan HAYES (NSW) | 1:50.062 | 1:40.720 | 1:41.176 | |||||||||||||||
47 | Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) | 1:46.270 | 1:38.585 | 1:53.952 | |||||||||||||||
52 | Ryan TAYLOR (VIC) | 1:46.443 | 1:38.296 | 1:39.054 | |||||||||||||||
53 | Mason COOTE (VIC) | 1:43.411 | 1:37.276 | 1:37.236 | |||||||||||||||
54 | Brendan WILSON (VIC) | 1:49.084 | 1:40.135 | 1:41.140 | |||||||||||||||
56 | Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) | 1:53.998 | 1:44.431 | 1:44.966 | |||||||||||||||
58 | Callum ALDERSON (VIC) | 1:48.410 | 1:39.026 | ||||||||||||||||
60 | Ben BURKE (NSW) | 1:45.468 | 1:38.791 | 1:39.540 | |||||||||||||||
61 | Rhys BELLING (VIC) | 1:51.025 | 1:42.152 | 1:42.154 | |||||||||||||||
64 | Sam CONDON (NSW) | 1:45.073 | 1:37.783 | 1:38.491 | |||||||||||||||
66 | Hayden SPINKS (NSW) | 1:52.381 | 1:41.372 | 1:41.777 | |||||||||||||||
70 | Samuel MULDOON (NSW) | 1:48.209 | 1:40.407 | 1:41.357 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Lincoln GILDING (QLD) | 1:51.142 | 1:41.989 | 1:42.223 | |||||||||||||||
74 | Cam RUSSELL (VIC) | 1:48.337 | 1:40.584 | 1:41.054 | |||||||||||||||
81 | Cambridge OLIVIER (QLD) | 1:49.826 | 1:39.651 | 1:40.582 | |||||||||||||||
82 | Chris QUINN (NSW) | 1:48.637 | 1:40.054 | 1:39.740 | |||||||||||||||
86 | Adrian FORDE (VIC) | 1:52.066 | 1:41.728 | 1:42.305 | |||||||||||||||
87 | Zac LEVY (QLD) | 1:54.019 | 1:43.732 | 1:43.817 | |||||||||||||||
95 | Jake PRUITI (WA) | 1:57.774 | 1:42.969 | 1:42.659 | |||||||||||||||
96 | Luke MITCHELL (NSW) | 1:45.940 | 1:38.816 | 1:39.306 | |||||||||||||||
98 | Grant DAVIS (NSW) | 2:05.695 | 1:44.261 | 1:43.813 | |||||||||||||||
486 | Justin CASE (NSW) | 1:54.878 | 1:43.550 | 1:43.189 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |