2018 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 3
2018 ASIA ROAD RACING CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 2
THE BEND MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 19 - 22
|
|
YAMAHA MOTOR INSURANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP Qualifying 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | |||||||
1 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | 1:53.657 | 1:53.214 | 2:21.729 | 9:29.126 | 1:53.032 | 2:05.170 | ||||||||||||
11 | Phil CZAJ (VIC) | 2:02.323 | 2:00.692 | 1:59.987 | 2:02.921 | 1:59.830 | 2:00.286 | 2:08.850 | |||||||||||
12 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | 1:58.010 | 2:03.184 | 16:40.786 | 1:56.225 | 1:56.737 | 1:55.531 | ||||||||||||
13 | David BARKER (SA) | 2:03.526 | 2:02.340 | 2:00.289 | 2:00.592 | 2:08.651 | 8:06.796 | 1:59.271 | 2:19.245 | 2:06.527 | |||||||||
14 | Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) | 1:55.543 | 1:55.425 | 2:11.919 | 4:54.010 | 1:54.458 | 2:01.302 | ||||||||||||
17 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | 1:55.277 | 2:11.250 | 17:15.759 | 1:53.774 | 2:02.682 | 1:57.528 | 2:41.718 | |||||||||||
18 | Ashley MANUEL (SA) | 2:06.641 | 2:04.140 | 2:03.281 | 2:02.685 | 2:03.245 | 2:02.414 | 2:01.981 | 2:16.617 | ||||||||||
20 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | 1:55.010 | 1:55.579 | 1:55.295 | 1:55.248 | 1:55.575 | 2:06.273 | ||||||||||||
21 | Troy BAYLISS (QLD) | 1:57.511 | 2:01.605 | 5:43.030 | 1:53.366 | 2:02.491 | 4:23.323 | 2:04.794 | 2:18.003 | ||||||||||
22 | Trent GIBSON (VIC) | 2:02.633 | 1:59.776 | 2:06.716 | 4:11.208 | 1:59.251 | 2:11.338 | 5:01.341 | 2:08.213 | 3:54.521 | 2:00.130 | ||||||||
23 | Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) | 2:03.473 | 2:09.360 | 3:46.110 | 2:00.076 | 2:10.088 | 4:29.011 | 1:59.139 | 1:59.322 | 2:09.705 | 4:38.653 | 2:06.305 | |||||||
25 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | 2:06.250 | 2:09.224 | 8:02.937 | 2:06.785 | 1:54.376 | 2:12.757 | ||||||||||||
27 | Jamie STAUFFER (NSW) | 2:07.425 | 3:18.559 | 1:56.924 | 2:02.842 | 5:04.867 | 2:04.771 | 4:07.488 | 1:54.483 | 1:54.247 | 2:27.586 | ||||||||
29 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | 1:56.887 | 2:07.581 | 10:45.425 | 1:56.401 | 2:05.652 | 5:12.228 | 1:56.230 | |||||||||||
30 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | 2:07.373 | 6:02.005 | 1:54.673 | 1:54.435 | 2:12.201 | 2:15.182 | ||||||||||||
34 | Justin VELLA (VIC) | 2:11.077 | 2:09.367 | 2:23.202 | 4:23.783 | 2:08.839 | 2:09.245 | 2:23.547 | 7:23.842 | 2:08.838 | |||||||||
35 | Ben STRONACH (WA) | 2:00.455 | 2:06.087 | 7:07.832 | 1:58.877 | 2:01.480 | 1:58.829 | 2:13.255 | |||||||||||
42 | Adam CHRISTIE (SA) | 2:02.602 | 2:01.967 | 2:16.758 | 11:31.256 | 1:58.805 | 2:11.925 | 2:45.906 | |||||||||||
47 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | 1:55.678 | 1:53.677 | 2:02.331 | 14:33.058 | 1:52.175 | 1:52.321 | 2:00.707 | 2:05.215 | 2:07.958 | |||||||||
53 | Mason COOTE (VIC) | 1:59.745 | 1:59.305 | 1:59.009 | 2:08.778 | 3:38.012 | 1:58.638 | 1:57.849 | 1:57.585 | 2:09.393 | |||||||||
54 | Sam LAMBERT (NT) | 1:59.135 | 2:11.542 | 2:13.108 | 1:57.141 | 1:57.899 | |||||||||||||
56 | Brad SWALLOW (NSW) | 2:01.033 | 1:59.984 | 1:59.363 | 1:59.354 | 2:05.545 | 2:08.789 | 9:01.076 | 1:59.497 | 1:59.127 | 1:58.785 | ||||||||
61 | Arthur SISSIS (SA) | 1:56.610 | 2:18.496 | 2:33.087 | 1:54.620 | ||||||||||||||
62 | Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) | 2:00.812 | 2:00.700 | 2:00.127 | 1:58.695 | 1:59.112 | 1:58.535 | 2:13.908 | 8:25.227 | 2:00.491 | 1:58.149 | ||||||||
66 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | 1:59.085 | 1:59.454 | 2:00.008 | 2:14.260 | 1:59.413 | 2:08.445 | 8:56.269 | 1:59.432 | 1:58.972 | 1:58.576 | ||||||||
67 | Bryan STARING (WA) | 1:56.118 | 2:09.890 | 4:56.607 | 2:13.917 | ||||||||||||||
68 | Mitch LEVY (NSW) | 1:59.411 | 2:00.004 | 1:56.908 | 2:15.930 | 6:37.514 | 1:56.442 | 1:55.454 | 2:03.307 | 3:57.074 | 1:58.993 | ||||||||
74 | Scott McGREGOR (VIC) | 2:02.640 | 2:01.976 | 2:01.999 | 2:09.145 | 6:33.682 | |||||||||||||
77 | Adam SENIOR (WA) | 2:03.573 | 2:10.813 | 10:21.882 | 1:58.931 | 1:59.538 | 2:17.564 | 4:05.200 | 1:58.235 | ||||||||||
78 | Nathan SPITERI (VIC) | 2:01.772 | 2:02.333 | 2:01.649 | 2:12.652 | 6:36.626 | 3:10.025 | 2:02.119 | 2:10.724 | ||||||||||
83 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | 1:59.774 | 2:07.110 | 21:02.209 | 1:57.819 | 1:57.688 | |||||||||||||
94 | Mitch REES (NZ) | 1:56.677 | 1:56.023 | 1:56.813 | 2:19.950 | 5:13.370 | |||||||||||||
98 | Evan BYLES (SA) | 2:06.871 | 2:04.802 | 2:03.806 | 2:02.609 | 2:03.084 | 2:13.684 | 9:18.680 | 2:02.203 | 2:30.849 | |||||||||
99 | William STRUGNELL (SA) | 2:00.988 | 2:09.681 | 9:49.293 | 1:58.172 | 1:57.486 | 1:57.404 | 1:58.965 | 2:15.745 | 1:59.714 | 1:58.019 | ||||||||
188 | Lucas VITALE (NSW) | 2:00.028 | 1:57.950 | 1:59.548 | 1:58.902 | 1:59.143 | 2:06.575 | ||||||||||||
404 | Con KOKKORIS (NSW) | 2:03.138 | 2:26.015 | 2:03.261 | 2:02.350 | 2:04.160 | 2:02.760 | 2:14.498 | 5:46.552 | 2:02.386 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |