2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R24
Weather: Overcast
Track: Wet
300 SUPERSPORT / BUCKETS
RACE 3
BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 11:08:55
Laps: 5
Starters: 24
Printed at: 11:32
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 G. POUTCH 25.869   G. POUTCH 16.321   N. CLAIR 25.882   G. POUTCH 1:08.302 1:08.859
2 I. WHITEHEAD 25.982   J. QUINN 16.596   S. COTTERILL 25.912   J. QUINN 1:08.784 1:08.810
3 J. QUINN 26.203   N. CLAIR 16.830   J. QUINN 25.985   I. WHITEHEAD 1:09.075 1:09.179
4 D. SMITH 26.468   I. WHITEHEAD 16.983   D. SMITH 26.070   N. CLAIR 1:09.231 1:09.346
5 N. CLAIR 26.519   S. COTTERILL 16.994   I. WHITEHEAD 26.110   S. COTTERILL 1:09.503 1:09.567
6 S. COTTERILL 26.597   D. SMITH 17.164   G. POUTCH 26.112   D. SMITH 1:09.702 1:09.918
7 H. SUBASI 26.734   N. FAULKHEAD 17.174   S. BAGLEY 26.349   S. BAGLEY 1:10.411 1:10.411
8 B. LEWIS 26.804   S. BAGLEY 17.238   N. FAULKHEAD 26.572   N. FAULKHEAD 1:10.625 1:10.625
9 S. BAGLEY 26.824   H. SUBASI 17.363   B. LEWIS 26.728   B. LEWIS 1:11.000 1:11.000
10 N. FAULKHEAD 26.879   B. LEWIS 17.468   H. SUBASI 26.906   H. SUBASI 1:11.003 1:11.331
11 C. CORBETT 27.005   C. CORBETT 17.488   C. CORBETT 27.262   C. CORBETT 1:11.755 1:12.024
12 J. LAROSA 27.724   J. O'HAGAN 17.661   J. LAROSA 27.720   J. LAROSA 1:13.338 1:13.379
13 J. O'HAGAN 28.025   J. LAROSA 17.894   J. O'HAGAN 27.851   J. O'HAGAN 1:13.537 1:13.682
14 S. GRACE 29.001   G. KETTLE 18.735   J. MCCABE 29.182   J. MCCABE 1:18.042 1:18.666
15 J. MCCABE 29.835   A. ENGLISH 19.012   S. GRACE 29.838   S. GRACE 1:18.983 1:19.187
16 B. D'ARCY 30.307   J. MCCABE 19.025   B. D'ARCY 29.992   B. D'ARCY 1:19.690 1:20.458
17 J. CZMOK 30.629   B. D'ARCY 19.391   G. KETTLE 30.620   A. ENGLISH 1:20.587 1:21.129
18 A. ENGLISH 30.775   S. GRACE 20.144   A. ENGLISH 30.800   G. KETTLE 1:21.840 1:22.183
19 G. KETTLE 32.485   D. ELLIS 20.191   A. NICOLSON 31.390   J. CZMOK 1:23.732 1:23.732
20 A. NICOLSON 32.786   D. ROGERS 20.232   D. ROGERS 31.845   A. NICOLSON 1:24.563 1:24.839
21 D. ELLIS 34.589   A. NICOLSON 20.387   J. CZMOK 31.926   D. ELLIS 1:26.736 1:26.925
22 D. ROGERS 36.143   R. MARTEN 20.657   D. ELLIS 31.956   D. ROGERS 1:28.220 1:28.364
23 R. MARTEN 36.954   J. CZMOK 21.177   R. MARTEN 33.752   R. MARTEN 1:31.363 1:31.750
24 R. FRENCH 38.117   R. FRENCH 23.744   R. FRENCH 35.948   R. FRENCH 1:37.809 1:37.964

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella