2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R24
Weather: Overcast
Track: Wet
300 SUPERSPORT / BUCKETS
RACE 3
CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 11:08:55
Laps: 5
Starters: 24
Printed at: 11:32
Pos No Gr Name Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap
1 131 John QUINN / SC Project Oceania Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 5:54.622 1:08.810 4
2 133 Grace POUTCH / SC Project Oceania Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 5:54.832 .210 1:08.859 3
3 18 Nicholas CLAIR / tcn-racing.com BART Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 5:57.997 3.375 1:09.346 3
4 56 Ian WHITEHEAD Kawasaki EX300 300 5 5:59.831 5.209 1:09.179 4
5 69 Sean COTTERILL Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 6:00.267 5.645 1:09.567 3
6 501 Dave SMITH Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 6:00.947 6.325 1:09.918 5
7 177 Hakan SUBASI Honda CBR 250 5 6:07.354 12.732 1:11.331 2
8 48 Brian LEWIS KTM RC390 375 5 6:07.474 12.852 1:11.000 5
9 24 Cooper CORBETT Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 6:09.013 14.391 1:12.024 3
10 48a Ned FAULKHEAD Kawasaki Ninja 300 5 6:09.366 14.744 1:10.625 5
11 434 Simon BAGLEY / Aqua Power Marine Honda CBR 250 5 6:09.489 14.867 1:10.411 5
12 86 Jon LAROSA KTM RC390 373 5 6:17.760 23.138 1:13.379 5
13 80 James O'HAGAN Yamaha R3 320 5 6:20.146 25.524 1:13.682 3
14 51 Joel MCCABE Kawasaki EX250 250 5 6:45.279 50.657 1:18.666 4
15 68 Simon GRACE Honda CBR 250 5 6:47.403 52.781 1:19.187 3
16 8 Andrew ENGLISH Honda H100 100 5 6:58.036 1:03.414 1:21.129 2
17 285 Glenn KETTLE Honda Red Rocket 100 5 7:01.714 1:07.092 1:22.183 5
18 81 Jeremy CZMOK KTM 300 5 7:16.442 1:21.820 1:23.732 5
19 7 Adam NICOLSON / Sketa Grimshaw Tourers Sketa H100 100 5 7:17.771 1:23.149 1:24.839 5
20 17 David ELLIS Honda CB 150 4 5:58.468 1 Lap 1:26.925 2
21 55 Duncan ROGERS / Ashburton Service Centre Honda China 150 4 6:05.254 1 Lap 1:28.364 4
22 60 Ron MARTEN Suzuki Timmy 125 4 6:17.013 1 Lap 1:31.750 3
23 88 Renee FRENCH Suzuki GSXR 125 4 6:44.421 1 Lap 1:37.964 4
DNF 100 Brendan D'ARCY Honda H100 100 3 4:09.314 2 Laps 1:20.458 3

Fastest Lap was 1:08.810 by John QUINN

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella