2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R24
Weather: Overcast
Track: Wet
300 SUPERSPORT / BUCKETS
RACE 3
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:08:55
Laps: 5
Starters: 24
Printed at: 11:32
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
7 Adam NICOLSON (19th) 69 Sean COTTERILL (5th)
1 39.630 20.822 32.497 1:32.949 1 32.689 18.230 27.039 1:17.958
2 32.968 20.387 32.137 1:25.492 2 27.756 17.354 26.384 1:11.494
3 33.617 20.943 32.462 1:27.022 3 26.661 16.994 25.912 1:09.567
4 33.341 21.661 32.467 1:27.469 4 26.597 17.894 26.379 1:10.870
5 32.786 20.663 31.390 1:24.839 5 26.999 17.005 26.374 1:10.378
   
8 Andrew ENGLISH (16th) 80 James O'HAGAN (13th)
1 39.324 19.081 30.966 1:29.371 1 35.819 18.645 28.804 1:23.268
2 30.775 19.012 31.342 1:21.129 2 28.658 17.855 28.143 1:14.656
3 31.647 19.882 30.800 1:22.329 3 28.025 17.806 27.851 1:13.682
4 32.442 19.873 31.020 1:23.335 4 28.412 17.661 27.995 1:14.068
5 31.230 19.549 31.093 1:21.872 5 28.792 17.692 27.988 1:14.472
   
17 David ELLIS (20th) 81 Jeremy CZMOK (18th)
1 42.520 21.127 32.956 1:36.603 1 40.342 22.008 32.910 1:35.260
2 34.589 20.292 32.044 1:26.925 2 31.647 21.762 32.416 1:25.825
3 34.772 20.420 32.654 1:27.846 3 31.862 21.909 32.589 1:26.360
4 34.947 20.191 31.956 1:27.094 4 31.221 21.541 32.503 1:25.265
  5 30.629 21.177 31.926 1:23.732
18 Nicholas CLAIR (3rd)  
1 33.269 18.340 26.862 1:18.471 86 Jon LAROSA (12th)
2 27.107 16.938 26.181 1:10.226 1 34.852 19.317 28.398 1:22.567
3 26.627 16.837 25.882 1:09.346 2 28.060 18.195 28.160 1:14.415
4 26.519 16.958 25.882 1:09.359 3 27.816 18.268 27.741 1:13.825
5 27.081 16.830 26.684 1:10.595 4 27.724 18.128 27.722 1:13.574
  5 27.765 17.894 27.720 1:13.379
24 Cooper CORBETT (9th)  
1 32.526 17.580 28.070 1:18.176 88 Renee FRENCH (23th)
2 27.643 18.335 27.292 1:13.270 1 46.569 23.744 36.722 1:47.035
3 27.005 17.488 27.531 1:12.024 2 38.117 23.940 36.257 1:38.314
4 27.082 18.223 27.795 1:13.100 3 38.877 24.980 37.251 1:41.108
5 27.164 18.017 27.262 1:12.443 4 38.230 23.786 35.948 1:37.964
   
48 Brian LEWIS (8th) 100 Brendan D'ARCY (DNF)
1 33.420 19.274 27.159 1:19.853 1 38.293 19.391 30.097 1:27.781
2 26.990 17.714 27.462 1:12.166 2 30.307 20.776 29.992 1:21.075
3 26.926 17.905 26.834 1:11.665 3 30.389 19.414 30.655 1:20.458
4 27.466 17.800 27.524 1:12.790  
5 26.804 17.468 26.728 1:11.000 131 John QUINN (1st)
  1 32.661 17.899 26.946 1:17.506
48a Ned FAULKHEAD (10th) 2 26.668 17.089 26.190 1:09.947
1 34.661 18.674 28.106 1:21.441 3 26.330 16.827 25.986 1:09.143
2 27.031 17.652 28.295 1:12.978 4 26.203 16.622 25.985 1:08.810
3 27.029 17.483 27.418 1:11.930 5 26.218 16.596 26.402 1:09.216
4 27.176 17.560 27.656 1:12.392  
5 26.879 17.174 26.572 1:10.625 133 Grace POUTCH (2nd)
  1 32.779 18.322 27.174 1:18.275
51 Joel MCCABE (14th) 2 27.020 16.658 26.296 1:09.974
1 37.233 20.311 30.607 1:28.151 3 26.359 16.388 26.112 1:08.859
2 30.479 19.925 29.939 1:20.343 4 26.333 16.321 26.210 1:08.864
3 30.211 19.676 29.182 1:19.069 5 25.869 16.470 26.521 1:08.860
4 30.085 19.025 29.556 1:18.666  
5 29.835 19.755 29.460 1:19.050 177 Hakan SUBASI (7th)
  1 33.857 19.259 27.688 1:20.804
55 Duncan ROGERS (21th) 2 26.734 17.413 27.184 1:11.331
1 45.549 20.798 32.457 1:38.804 3 26.812 17.363 27.248 1:11.423
2 36.635 20.499 32.112 1:29.246 4 26.776 18.146 27.139 1:12.061
3 36.143 20.379 32.318 1:28.840 5 27.137 17.692 26.906 1:11.735
4 36.287 20.232 31.845 1:28.364  
  285 Glenn KETTLE (17th)
56 Ian WHITEHEAD (4th) 1 41.203 19.728 31.292 1:32.223
1 33.510 18.604 26.788 1:18.902 2 32.495 19.179 30.741 1:22.415
2 26.969 18.124 26.601 1:11.694 3 32.721 19.136 30.676 1:22.533
3 26.335 17.950 26.219 1:10.504 4 33.005 18.735 30.620 1:22.360
4 25.982 17.087 26.110 1:09.179 5 32.485 18.743 30.955 1:22.183
5 26.340 16.983 26.229 1:09.552  
  434 Simon BAGLEY (11th)
60 Ron MARTEN (22th) 1 33.748 19.041 27.903 1:20.692
1 45.236 20.796 34.036 1:40.068 2 26.994 18.173 28.457 1:13.624
2 36.954 20.933 34.304 1:32.191 3 27.532 17.903 27.213 1:12.648
3 37.112 20.886 33.752 1:31.750 4 27.290 17.419 27.405 1:12.114
4 37.531 20.657 34.816 1:33.004 5 26.824 17.238 26.349 1:10.411
   
68 Simon GRACE (15th) 501 Dave SMITH (6th)
1 36.767 20.360 30.052 1:27.179 1 32.750 17.807 27.406 1:17.963
2 29.315 20.343 29.838 1:19.496 2 27.340 18.306 26.649 1:12.295
3 29.001 20.162 30.024 1:19.187 3 26.722 17.681 26.383 1:10.786
4 29.459 20.144 30.084 1:19.687 4 26.560 17.355 26.070 1:09.985
5 29.706 20.482 31.666 1:21.854 5 26.468 17.164 26.286 1:09.918

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella