2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R27
Weather: Overcast
Track: Damp
FORMULA 400 / GEORGE CARRICK
RACE 3
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:43:47
Laps: 5
Starters: 17
Printed at: 11:52
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
14 Nick LEITH (8th) 47 Stephen BROCKLESBY (6th)
1 31.242 18.269 26.072 1:15.583 1 31.405 18.738 25.994 1:16.137
2 25.918 17.049 26.071 1:09.038 2 25.422 17.136 26.152 1:08.710
3 25.595 16.932 25.602 1:08.129 3 25.177 16.384 25.746 1:07.307
4 25.683 16.950 25.972 1:08.605 4 25.056 16.391 25.161 1:06.608
5 25.432 16.862 25.710 1:08.004 5 24.673 16.241 24.976 1:05.890
   
19 David O'CONNELL (15th) 53 Geoff SANDERS (9th)
1 33.651 18.964 27.518 1:20.133 1 31.226 17.742 26.209 1:15.177
2 26.705 18.361 27.136 1:12.202 2 24.954 17.657 26.886 1:09.497
3 26.483 17.666 26.799 1:10.948 3 24.677 16.749 26.062 1:07.488
4 27.223 18.455 26.661 1:12.339 4 25.512 16.862 26.498 1:08.872
5 26.517 17.788 26.926 1:11.231 5 25.058 16.983 26.430 1:08.471
   
22 Stacey VAN WETERING (11th) 74 Jason EMBLEY (1st)
1 32.807 18.425 26.800 1:18.032 1 31.229 17.000 25.648 1:13.877
2 25.914 17.632 26.525 1:10.071 2 24.665 16.331 24.967 1:05.963
3 26.186 17.606 26.172 1:09.964 3 24.259 16.091 25.039 1:05.389
4 25.944 17.351 26.279 1:09.574 4 24.272 16.040 24.876 1:05.188
5 25.630 17.366 26.002 1:08.998 5 24.341 16.110 24.991 1:05.442
   
33 Jim AGOMBAR (3rd) 75 Karina SUNK (14th)
1 30.262 17.504 26.100 1:13.866 1 33.394 18.638 27.721 1:19.753
2 24.985 17.192 25.503 1:07.680 2 26.318 17.552 26.684 1:10.554
3 24.632 16.759 25.372 1:06.763 3 26.063 18.082 27.587 1:11.732
4 24.214 16.827 25.081 1:06.122 4 26.486 17.590 26.390 1:10.466
5 24.291 16.604 25.125 1:06.020 5 25.976 18.050 26.877 1:10.903
   
34 Joshua WILLINGHAM (7th) 91 Paul BARKER (13th)
1 32.950 18.359 27.341 1:18.650 1 32.721 18.232 27.764 1:18.717
2 25.282 16.762 25.564 1:07.608 2 26.343 17.124 26.772 1:10.239
3 25.132 16.271 25.323 1:06.726 3 25.768 17.365 26.693 1:09.826
4 25.262 16.418 25.937 1:07.617 4 25.849 17.056 26.350 1:09.255
5 24.830 16.374 25.373 1:06.577 5 25.596 17.416 26.349 1:09.361
   
35 Matthew ELITH (12th) 93 Tait COGHILL (4th)
1 32.285 18.460 27.204 1:17.949 1 31.818 17.955 25.913 1:15.686
2 26.328 17.439 26.781 1:10.548 2 25.420 16.892 25.285 1:07.597
3 25.904 17.200 26.440 1:09.544 3 24.837 16.135 25.134 1:06.106
4 26.254 17.143 26.182 1:09.579 4 24.908 15.883 24.760 1:05.551
5 25.897 17.258 26.367 1:09.522 5 24.848 15.882 24.995 1:05.725
   
39 Brian BEZZINA (5th) 95 Jack TREASE (10th)
1 31.042 17.112 26.162 1:14.316 1 32.353 17.889 25.846 1:16.088
2 25.704 16.705 25.488 1:07.897 2 26.641 17.706 25.231 1:09.578
3 25.365 16.442 25.848 1:07.655 3 26.320 16.546 25.222 1:08.088
4 25.208 16.746 25.318 1:07.272 4 25.985 17.001 25.209 1:08.195
5 25.204 16.568 25.344 1:07.116 5 25.952 17.435 25.179 1:08.566
   
45 Steven D'ARCY (16th) 107 David ELLIS (17th)
1 35.810 19.365 28.203 1:23.378 1 35.395 19.889 30.333 1:25.617
2 27.967 18.406 28.778 1:15.151 2 28.673 19.715 30.159 1:18.547
3 28.507 18.630 29.399 1:16.536 3 28.463 19.429 29.794 1:17.686
4 29.318 19.135 29.581 1:18.034 4 28.025 19.463 29.653 1:17.141
5 28.788 19.065 30.290 1:18.143 5 28.182 19.173 29.569 1:16.924
   
  285 Glenn KETTLE (2nd)
  1 31.109 19.308 25.601 1:16.018
  2 25.038 16.129 24.987 1:06.154
  3 24.511 16.254 24.868 1:05.633
  4 24.607 15.919 24.648 1:05.174
  5 24.308 15.610 24.520 1:04.438

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella