2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R32
Weather: Overcast
Track: Damp
HISTORIC & THUNDERBIKES
RACE 4
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:46:26
Laps: 7
Starters: 12
Printed at: 15:55
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
13 Adam ANDERSON (2nd) 86 Warwick SHARP (7th)
1 28.984 16.254 24.817 1:10.055 1 30.121 17.456 25.730 1:13.307
2 23.385 16.317 24.301 1:04.003 2 24.222 16.439 25.117 1:05.778
3 23.447 15.970 24.280 1:03.697 3 24.068 16.387 25.424 1:05.879
4 22.859 15.806 24.311 1:02.976 4 24.169 16.584 25.365 1:06.118
5 23.159 16.300 23.910 1:03.369 5 24.128 16.548 25.285 1:05.961
   
19 David O'CONNELL (11th) 95 Jack TREASE (9th)
1 32.597 18.060 27.457 1:18.114 1 32.576 16.766 26.467 1:15.809
2 26.251 17.555 26.984 1:10.790 2 27.230 16.489 25.855 1:09.574
3 26.121 17.611 27.200 1:10.932 3 27.006 16.838 25.620 1:09.464
4 26.928 18.067 26.866 1:11.861 4 26.713 17.230 25.606 1:09.549
5 26.763 17.796 26.810 1:11.369 5 26.890 17.345 25.497 1:09.732
   
22 Stacey VAN WETERING (10th) 285 Glenn KETTLE (6th)
1 31.444 17.489 26.367 1:15.300 1 30.042 16.288 25.336 1:11.666
2 26.147 17.274 26.444 1:09.865 2 24.704 16.037 25.155 1:05.896
3 26.224 17.689 26.365 1:10.278 3 24.837 15.708 25.114 1:05.659
4 26.431 17.468 26.889 1:10.788 4 24.515 15.681 24.902 1:05.098
5 26.535 17.211 26.411 1:10.157 5 24.386 15.701 24.740 1:04.827
   
78 Simone WINKS (4th) 333 Jayson PORTER (3rd)
1 29.352 16.485 24.575 1:10.412 1 28.087 16.341 25.112 1:09.540
2 23.717 16.037 24.750 1:04.504 2 23.636 16.489 24.992 1:05.117
3 24.046 16.087 24.630 1:04.763 3 23.762 16.377 24.698 1:04.837
4 23.954 15.865 24.501 1:04.320 4 23.639 16.102 24.532 1:04.273
5 23.610 15.789 24.303 1:03.702 5 23.237 16.153 24.335 1:03.725
   
85 Fergus GIBSON (1st) 434 Simon BAGLEY (12th)
1 28.359 16.191 25.090 1:09.640 1 34.006 17.752 27.822 1:19.580
2 23.478 16.079 24.578 1:04.135 2 26.871 17.327 28.233 1:12.431
3 23.223 15.713 24.383 1:03.319 3 26.876 17.469 27.315 1:11.660
4 23.072 15.780 24.396 1:03.248 4 26.809 17.239 26.752 1:10.800
5 23.245 15.743 24.285 1:03.273 5 26.965 17.235 26.897 1:11.097
   
85a Aleksandar SAVIN (5th) 686 Tracey DAVIES (8th)
1 29.071 16.583 25.560 1:11.214 1 30.612 17.454 25.710 1:13.776
2 24.382 16.505 25.412 1:06.299 2 24.675 16.506 25.414 1:06.595
3 23.948 16.165 25.156 1:05.269 3 24.229 16.438 25.097 1:05.764
4 23.749 16.063 24.874 1:04.686 4 23.788 16.663 25.414 1:05.865
5 23.459 16.104 25.062 1:04.625 5 24.390 16.276 24.961 1:05.627

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella