2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R34
Weather: Overcast
Track: Damp
300 SUPERSPORT / BUCKETS
RACE 4
BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 15:19:33
Laps: 5
Starters: 18
Printed at: 15:39
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 I. WHITEHEAD 26.068   J. QUINN 17.149   J. QUINN 26.200   J. QUINN 1:09.745 1:09.833
2 N. FAULKHEAD 26.072   N. FAULKHEAD 17.360   G. POUTCH 26.320   N. FAULKHEAD 1:09.985 1:10.570
3 G. POUTCH 26.270   H. SUBASI 17.411   N. FAULKHEAD 26.553   I. WHITEHEAD 1:10.269 1:11.033
4 J. QUINN 26.396   I. WHITEHEAD 17.494   I. WHITEHEAD 26.707   G. POUTCH 1:10.319 1:10.998
5 C. CORBETT 27.341   G. POUTCH 17.729   H. SUBASI 27.126   H. SUBASI 1:11.999 1:11.999
6 H. SUBASI 27.462   C. CORBETT 17.829   C. CORBETT 27.631   C. CORBETT 1:12.801 1:13.370
7 J. O'HAGAN 28.942   J. O'HAGAN 18.403   J. O'HAGAN 28.885   J. O'HAGAN 1:16.230 1:16.298
8 S. GRACE 29.659   A. ENGLISH 19.093   S. GRACE 30.442   S. GRACE 1:20.581 1:20.728
9 J. CZMOK 30.251   G. KETTLE 19.349   J. CZMOK 30.622   J. CZMOK 1:21.467 1:21.853
10 A. ENGLISH 31.392   A. NICOLSON 19.612   G. KETTLE 30.642   A. ENGLISH 1:21.530 1:21.631
11 A. NICOLSON 32.407   D. ROGERS 20.404   A. NICOLSON 30.729   G. KETTLE 1:22.737 1:22.737
12 G. KETTLE 32.746   S. GRACE 20.480   A. ENGLISH 31.045   A. NICOLSON 1:22.748 1:22.748
13 R. MATTHEWS 34.761   J. CZMOK 20.594   D. ROGERS 32.486   R. MARTEN 1:28.688 1:29.204
14 R. MARTEN 35.127   R. MARTEN 20.901   R. MARTEN 32.660   D. ROGERS 1:28.866 1:29.286
15 D. ELLIS 35.370   D. ELLIS 21.259   D. ELLIS 32.717   D. ELLIS 1:29.346 1:30.297
16 D. ROGERS 35.976   R. MATTHEWS 21.858   R. MATTHEWS 33.983   R. MATTHEWS 1:30.602 1:31.041
17 R. FRENCH 37.854   R. FRENCH 23.798   R. FRENCH 35.267   R. FRENCH 1:36.919 1:37.055
18       S. BAGLEY 1:46.565

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella