2018 HARTWELL MOTORCYCLE CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3 - BROADFORD
14 - 15 April

Date: 15/04/18
Event: R38
Weather: Overcast
Track: Damp
OVER 600 E & NE & CLINT FARR & 600 NE
RACE 4
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:02:37
Laps: 7
Starters: 12
Printed at: 16:11
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time
8 Brandon LEVIN (5th) 71 Terry DIXON (10th)
1 28.266 16.278 24.341 1:08.885 1 29.567 16.741 24.893 1:11.201
2 22.300 15.647 23.553 1:01.500 2 23.507 15.834 24.796 1:04.137
3 22.267 15.685 23.773 1:01.725 3 23.381 15.754 24.515 1:03.650
4 22.390 15.603 23.877 1:01.870 4 23.064 15.636 24.458 1:03.158
5 22.297 15.684 23.817 1:01.798 5 23.053 15.711 24.458 1:03.222
6 22.210 15.702 23.943 1:01.855 6 23.253 15.678 24.420 1:03.351
7 22.232 15.545 23.672 1:01.449 7 22.841 15.421 23.948 1:02.210
   
22 Glenn NANKERVIS (8th) 75 Darren TROTTER (6th)
1 28.882 16.205 24.767 1:09.854 1 28.235 16.714 24.408 1:09.357
2 22.967 15.492 24.362 1:02.821 2 22.852 15.717 24.082 1:02.651
3 22.971 15.322 24.243 1:02.536 3 22.549 15.881 24.197 1:02.627
4 23.175 15.358 24.048 1:02.581 4 22.724 15.827 24.036 1:02.587
5 23.097 15.369 24.511 1:02.977 5 22.514 15.735 23.676 1:01.925
6 22.975 15.473 24.332 1:02.780 6 22.453 15.799 23.890 1:02.142
7 23.197 15.568 24.310 1:03.075 7 22.360 15.747 23.900 1:02.007
   
22a Bryce THOMPSON (4th) 77 Chris OGNENIS (2nd)
1 27.201 15.318 23.766 1:06.285 1 26.213 15.382 23.605 1:05.200
2 22.161 15.198 23.796 1:01.155 2 22.227 15.778 23.656 1:01.661
3 22.119 15.153 23.784 1:01.056 3 22.198 15.406 23.505 1:01.109
4 22.322 15.219 23.731 1:01.272 4 22.219 15.261 23.419 1:00.899
5 22.242 15.300 23.561 1:01.103 5 21.827 15.351 23.219 1:00.397
6 22.611 15.337 23.881 1:01.829 6 21.712 15.305 23.382 1:00.399
7 22.653 15.270 23.634 1:01.557 7 21.861 15.395 23.231 1:00.487
   
33 Gary GAPES (11th) 81 Andrew WERNER (12th)
1 29.727 16.779 25.250 1:11.756 1 30.479 16.875 25.357 1:12.711
2 23.403 15.849 24.691 1:03.943 2 23.904 16.537 25.180 1:05.621
3 23.259 15.852 24.702 1:03.813 3 23.778 16.415 25.379 1:05.572
4 23.112 15.789 24.561 1:03.462 4 23.624 16.519 25.213 1:05.356
5 22.820 15.795 24.506 1:03.121 5 23.778 16.545 25.477 1:05.800
6 22.978 15.879 24.564 1:03.421 6 23.954 16.508 25.424 1:05.886
7 22.828 15.721 24.826 1:03.375 7 24.181 16.746 25.819 1:06.746
   
65 Nathan MCKENZIE (3rd) 333 Jayson PORTER (9th)
1 27.849 15.698 23.816 1:07.363 1 29.451 16.468 24.953 1:10.872
2 21.685 15.246 23.456 1:00.387 2 23.414 16.034 24.250 1:03.698
3 22.003 15.476 23.425 1:00.904 3 23.101 16.065 24.228 1:03.394
4 21.957 15.254 23.520 1:00.731 4 23.286 16.055 24.379 1:03.720
5 21.760 15.160 23.521 1:00.441 5 23.033 15.940 24.447 1:03.420
6 21.740 15.108 23.286 1:00.134 6 23.092 15.765 23.910 1:02.767
7 21.763 15.489 23.378 1:00.630 7 22.919 15.814 24.174 1:02.907
   
67 Matthew DEAN (7th) 839 Reece PAYNE (1st)
1 27.821 16.463 24.809 1:09.093 1 26.922 15.096 23.415 1:05.433
2 22.845 15.527 24.157 1:02.529 2 21.802 15.240 23.279 1:00.321
3 22.790 15.650 24.148 1:02.588 3 21.817 15.126 23.116 1:00.059
4 22.928 15.632 24.211 1:02.771 4 21.968 15.224 23.366 1:00.558
5 23.241 15.740 24.306 1:03.287 5 21.975 15.178 23.129 1:00.282
6 22.942 15.635 24.149 1:02.726 6 21.759 15.123 23.213 1:00.095
7 23.026 15.835 24.662 1:03.523 7 21.769 15.253 23.459 1:00.481

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Jake Skate Clerk of Course: Alistair Kinsella