2017 MOTUL FIM SUPERBIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE ROUND, PHILLIP ISLAND
FEBRUARY 22 - 25
|
YMI AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP YMI AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP - ROUND 1 PROVISIONAL ROUND POINTS |
Race | Race | Race | |||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Machine | Pole | 1 | 2 | 3 | Total | ||||||||||||
1 | Bryan STARING (WA) | Kawasaki | 0 | 17 | 18 | 25 | 60 | ||||||||||||
2 | Josh WATERS (VIC) | Suzuki | 1 | 18 | 20 | 20 | 59 | ||||||||||||
3 | Troy HERFOSS (QLD) | Honda | 0 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 59 | ||||||||||||
4 | Troy BAYLISS (QLD) | Ducati | 0 | 20 | 16 | 15 | 51 | ||||||||||||
5 | Daniel FALZON (SA) | Yamaha | 0 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 47 | ||||||||||||
6 | Wayne MAXWELL (VIC) | Yamaha | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 43 | ||||||||||||
7 | Michael BLAIR (NSW) | Yamaha | 0 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 41 | ||||||||||||
8 | Matt WALTERS (NSW) | Kawasaki | 0 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 37 | ||||||||||||
9 | Aaron MORRIS (NSW) | Yamaha | 0 | 15 | 11 | 11 | 37 | ||||||||||||
10 | Alex PHILLIS (VIC) | Suzuki | 0 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 31 | ||||||||||||
11 | Glenn ALLERTON (NSW) | BMW | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 25 | ||||||||||||
12 | Mark CHIODO (VIC) | Suzuki | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 21 | ||||||||||||
13 | Mitchell REES (NZ) | Honda | 0 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 20 | ||||||||||||
14 | Aaiden COOTE (VIC) | Kawasaki | 0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||
15 | Corey TURNER (QLD) | Suzuki | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 17 | ||||||||||||
16 | Ted COLLINS (VIC) | BMW | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||
17 | Mitchell LEVY (NSW) | Yamaha | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 11 | ||||||||||||
18 | Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) | Kawasaki | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 11 | ||||||||||||
19 | Michael JONES (QLD) | Kawasaki | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | ||||||||||||
20 | Callum SPRIGGS (QLD) | Kawasaki | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | ||||||||||||
21 | William STRUGNELL (SA) | Kawasaki | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||
22 | Arthur SISSIS (SA) | Suzuki | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||
23 | Mason COOTE (VIC) | Kawasaki | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||
24 | Lucas VITALE (NSW) | Kawasaki | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||
25 | Bradley SWALLOW (NSW) | Kawasaki | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |