Date: | 10/11/19 | Started at: | 10:15:46 |
Event: | Q04 | Laps: | 10 Min |
Weather: | Mostly cloudy - Temp: 14.0C | Starters: | 21 |
Track: | Dry | Printed at: | 10:38 |
Pos | No | Gr | Name | Machine | Fastest | On Lap | Behind | Gap | Top Speed | ||||||||||
B1 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 621 | C | Raymond ROSS (SA) / Coast Yamaha | Yamaha R1 1000 | 2:06.549 | 3 of 4 | 276 | ||||||||||||
2 | 66 | C | Mick GILBERT (SA) / Remote Excavations | Yamaha R1 1000 | 2:09.124 | 3 of 4 | 2.575 | 2.575 | 267 | ||||||||||
3 | 90 | B | Libero BELLETTI (SA) | Suzuki GSXR 600 | 2:09.435 | 1 of 3 | 2.886 | .311 | 244 | ||||||||||
B2 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 47 | D | Brad RAETHEL (SA) | Yamaha R1 1000 | 2:10.417 | 3 of 4 | 263 | ||||||||||||
2 | 474 | D | Dave WILLIAMS (SA) | Suzuki SV 650 | 2:14.212 | 3 of 3 | 3.795 | 3.795 | 203 | ||||||||||
3 | 165 | C | Anthony GORLE (SA) / Unitech Building Services | Ducati 1299 | 2:14.365 | 2 of 4 | 3.948 | .153 | 257 | ||||||||||
B3 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 610 | C | Jay ROBINSON (SA) / Wee Willies Tavern | Honda CBR 1000 RR | 2:15.444 | 2 of 4 | 245 | ||||||||||||
2 | 73 | D | Paul VALOUDIS (SA) / Paul Valoudis | Suzuki SV 650 | 2:16.667 | 2 of 3 | 1.223 | 1.223 | 203 | ||||||||||
3 | 89 | D | Julian GALEWSKI (SA) / Tarmac Monkeys Racing | Honda CBR 600 RR | 2:18.276 | 3 of 4 | 2.832 | 1.609 | 241 | ||||||||||
B4 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 174 | D | Rob O'BRIEN (SA) / O'Brien Electrical | Yamaha R1 1000 | 2:20.604 | 2 of 3 | 248 | ||||||||||||
2 | 18 | C | Michael FRANCIS (SA) / Anytime Fitness Elizabeth | Kawasaki ER6 650 | 2:21.387 | 1 of 2 | .783 | .783 | 195 | ||||||||||
3 | 159 | D | Oliver HENSLEY (SA) | Yamaha R3 321 | 2:24.194 | 3 of 3 | 3.590 | 2.807 | 173 | ||||||||||
B5 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 422 | D | Jason ZHONG (SA) | Kawasaki ZX6R 600 | 2:24.226 | 3 of 4 | 228 | ||||||||||||
2 | 103 | Oscar MCPHERSON | Yamaha R6 600 | 2:24.376 | 2 of 3 | .150 | .150 | 211 | |||||||||||
3 | 111 | D | Wayne BATSON (SA) / SA Motorcycles | Kawaaki EX 300 | 2:24.537 | 1 of 2 | .311 | .161 | 173 | ||||||||||
B6 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 160 | C | Gordon HENSLEY (SA) | Kawasaki EX 300 | 2:24.812 | 2 of 3 | 174 | ||||||||||||
2 | 420 | D | Tristian LEGGATT (SA) / OD Motorsports / Auldana Foundations | Aprilia V4R 1000 | 2:26.971 | 1 of 3 | 2.159 | 2.159 | 243 | ||||||||||
3 | 231 | D | Yiana VALOUDIS (SA) / Auldana Foundations | Kawasaki EX 300 | 2:28.652 | 1 of 3 | 3.840 | 1.681 | 173 | ||||||||||
B7 class | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 191 | D | Grant BOSLEY (SA) | Hyosung 650 | 2:28.793 | 2 of 3 | 193 | ||||||||||||
2 | 31 | D | Stuart MATHESON (SA) | Suzuki 750 | 2:30.562 | 2 of 4 | 1.769 | 1.769 | 195 | ||||||||||
3 | 124 | C | Mick FISHER (SA) | Triumph Dayt. 675 | 2:33.776 | 1 of 2 | 4.983 | 3.214 | 212 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Chris Peake |