Computime - Race Timing Systems
Home
Calendar
Results
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
Lap Records
Log in
2015 Australian Supercross Championships : Round 6 : Knights Stadium - Melbourne : 5 December
To view results from a different day click :
Saturday
To view round and series points click :
Points
Day
No
Event Name
Description
PDF
HTML
Saturday
R16
SX1 (PRO-OPEN)
FINAL
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R15
SX2 (PRO-LITES)
FINAL
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R14
INTERMEDIATE & CLUBMAN (SX1 & SX2) / WOMEN
Race 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R13
SXD (UNDER 19)
Final 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R12
JUNIOR LITES
Race 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R11
SX2 (PRO-LITES)
Heat
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R10
SXD (UNDER 19)
Final 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R09
JUNIOR - 85cc/150cc
Race 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
R08
SX1 (PRO-OPEN)
Final
All
Result
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R07
SXD (UNDER 19)
Heat
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R06
JUNIOR - 85cc/150cc
Race 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R05
INTERMEDIATE & CLUBMAN (SX1 & SX2) / WOMEN
Race 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R04
JUNIOR LITES
Race 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
Q05
SXD (UNDER 19)
Qualifying
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
R03
JUNIOR - 85cc/150cc
Race 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
Q04
SX2 (PRO-LITES)
Qualifying - Non-seeded Group
All
F/Lap
-
Merged F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
Q03
SX2 (PRO-LITES)
Qualifying - Seeded Group
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
Saturday
R02
INTERMEDIATE & CLUBMAN (SX1 & SX2) / WOMEN
Race 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
Q02
SX1 (PRO-OPEN)
Qualifying - Non-seeded Group
All
F/Lap
-
Merged F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
Q01
SX1 (PRO-OPEN)
Qualifying - Seeded Group
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
Saturday
R01
JUNIOR LITES
Race 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
P06
SXD (UNDER 19)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
Saturday
P05
SX2 (PRO-LITES)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
Saturday
P04
SX1 (PRO-OPEN)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
Saturday
P03
JUNIOR - 85cc/150cc
Practice/Qualifying
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
P02
INTERMEDIATE & CLUBMAN (SX1 & SX2) / WOMEN
Practice / Qualifying
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
P01
JUNIOR LITES
Practice / Qualifying
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A30
MX2 - INTERMEDIATE & PRO
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A29
MX2 - CLUBMAN / VETS
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A28
JUNIORS : 65cc (7-U9)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A27
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW (9-U12)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A26
MX1 - CLUBMAN / WOMEN
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A25
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW & BW (12-U14 & 14-U16)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A24
MX1 - PRO & INTERMEDIATE
Leg 3 - Part 1
All
Comb. Result
- P2
Result
-
Result
- P2
L/Time
-
L/Time
- P2
L/Chart
-
L/Chart
- P2
FL/Seq
-
FL/Seq
- P2
L/Sheet
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A23
JUNIORS : 65cc (9-U12)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A22
JUNIORS : 125cc/2str (14-U16) & 150cc/2str & 250cc/4str SW (13-U16)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A21
JUNIORS : 50cc Auto Div 2 (7-U9)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A20
MX2 - INTERMEDIATE & PRO
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
Saturday
A19
MX2 - CLUBMAN / VETS
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A18
JUNIORS : 65cc (7-U9)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A17
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW (9-U12)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A16
MX1 - CLUBMAN / WOMEN
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A15
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW & BW (12-U14 & 14-U16)
Leg 3
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A14
MX1 - PRO & INTERMEDIATE
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A13
JUNIORS : 65cc (9-U12)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A11
JUNIORS : 50cc Auto Div 2 (7-U9)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A10
MX2 - INTERMEDIATE & PRO
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A09
MX2 - CLUBMAN / VETS
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A08
JUNIORS : 65cc (7-U9)
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A07
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW (9-U12)
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A06
MX1 - CLUBMAN / WOMEN
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A05
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW & BW (12-U14 & 14-U16)
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A04
MX1 - PRO & INTERMEDIATE
Leg 1
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
FL/Seq
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A03
JUNIORS : 65cc (9-U12)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A02
JUNIORS : 125cc/2str (14-U16) & 150cc/2str & 250cc/4str SW (13-U16)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
A01
JUNIORS : 50cc Auto Div 2 (7-U9)
Leg 2
All
Result
-
L/Time
-
L/Chart
-
L/Sheet
-
Gate Pick
Saturday
AP10
MX2 - INTERMEDIATE & PRO
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP09
MX2 - CLUBMAN / VETS
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP08
JUNIORS : 65cc (7-U9)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP07
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW (9-U12)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP06
MX1 - CLUBMAN / WOMEN
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP05
JUNIORS : 85cc/2str & 150cc/4str SW & BW (12-U14 & 14-U16)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP04
MX1 - PRO & INTERMEDIATE
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP03
JUNIORS : 65cc (9-U12)
Practice
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP01
JUNIORS : 50cc Auto Div 2 (7-U9)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Saturday
AP02
JUNIORS : 125cc/2str (14-U16) & 150cc/2stk & 250cc/4str (13 - U16)
Practice
All
F/Lap
-
L/Time
Legend :-
HTML -
Files (for viewing only) are accessed individually from the links below.
PDF -
Files (linked at the right of the page) contain all reports and are the same format as printed at the event.
Links -
F/Lap - Fastest laps, Result - Results sheet, L/Times - Lap times, FL/Seq - Fastest lap sequence, Merged - Combined Results or Combined Fastest, Grid - Grid sheet, Ideal/Lap - Best Sector Times, Info - Race Information
This page will automatically update as results become available - with out the need to refresh the page.