2014 AMCN 21st INTERNATIONAL ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 24 - 26
|
|
250cc POST-CLASSIC & FORGOTTEN ERA Qualifying 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | Peter ATTWOOD (VIC) | 2:48.751 | |||||||||||||||||
5 | Eirik NIELSEN (USA) | 2:18.320 | 2:06.597 | 3:24.043 | 2:07.664 | 2:08.937 | |||||||||||||
9 | John IMRIE (NSW) | 2:49.624 | 2:24.557 | 2:24.086 | 2:20.709 | ||||||||||||||
14 | Terry MORRIS (VIC) | 2:39.232 | 2:13.181 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | Gavin COSWAY (VIC) | 2:18.613 | 2:08.853 | 2:05.742 | 2:05.690 | 2:04.712 | |||||||||||||
24 | Mike MURRAY (NSW) | 2:55.396 | 2:29.390 | 2:23.570 | 2:22.157 | 2:22.423 | |||||||||||||
25 | Phil BRISTOW (NSW) | 2:56.306 | 2:37.084 | 2:35.821 | 2:36.943 | ||||||||||||||
30 | Denise TALABACH (USA) | 3:12.010 | 2:50.676 | ||||||||||||||||
34 | Mark HOLMAN (TAS) | 2:30.947 | 2:15.695 | 2:18.206 | 2:18.797 | ||||||||||||||
36 | Rex DELL (QLD) | 2:34.624 | 2:13.999 | 2:14.582 | 2:12.795 | 2:13.294 | 2:09.755 | ||||||||||||
39 | Julian HARDY (NSW) | 2:46.781 | 2:22.821 | 2:17.768 | 2:20.196 | 2:23.537 | |||||||||||||
42 | Michael DOBSON (TAS) | 2:22.422 | 2:10.529 | 2:10.581 | 2:11.271 | ||||||||||||||
47 | Russell BECKETT (NSW) | 2:45.428 | 2:23.462 | 2:20.522 | 2:19.230 | 2:19.268 | |||||||||||||
52 | Darren BRAMICH (VIC) | 2:24.792 | 2:11.227 | 2:07.058 | |||||||||||||||
53 | Robin WILLIAMS (SA) | 2:36.070 | 2:12.746 | 2:11.909 | 2:10.259 | 2:11.330 | 2:10.725 | ||||||||||||
55 | Jon MUNNS (USA) | 2:17.233 | 2:08.634 | 2:07.770 | 2:08.905 | 2:11.457 | 2:08.728 | ||||||||||||
57 | Tayne FORREST (VIC) | 2:45.926 | 2:22.474 | 2:20.875 | 2:17.228 | 2:17.508 | |||||||||||||
62 | James MORRIS (NSW) | 2:56.703 | 2:23.027 | 2:22.797 | 2:20.482 | 2:18.234 | |||||||||||||
70 | Graeme OSBORNE (QLD) | 2:31.477 | 2:24.536 | 2:16.424 | |||||||||||||||
74 | John SIMMS (NSW) | 2:44.357 | 2:17.874 | 2:18.394 | 2:15.825 | 2:16.289 | |||||||||||||
77 | Derek BROWN (NSW) | 3:12.020 | 6:54.252 | 2:43.174 | |||||||||||||||
80 | Darrell BAILEY (VIC) | 2:51.850 | 2:29.383 | 2:31.006 | |||||||||||||||
81 | Lindsay McKAY (NSW) | 2:24.820 | 2:14.390 | ||||||||||||||||
97 | Stephen WARD (NSW) | 2:14.217 | 1:56.842 | 1:56.028 | |||||||||||||||
98 | Roger WARD (NSW) | 2:43.292 | 2:15.072 | 2:14.472 | 2:15.728 | 2:11.379 | 2:10.184 | ||||||||||||
114 | Craig LAWSON (SA) | 2:35.803 | 2:14.949 | 2:14.559 | 2:15.941 | 2:14.811 | 2:15.188 | ||||||||||||
128 | Scott WATERS (NSW) | 2:52.567 | 2:27.172 | 2:25.059 | |||||||||||||||
132 | Roger ARNOLD (VIC) | 2:42.253 | 2:18.779 | 2:19.019 | 2:17.793 | ||||||||||||||
136 | Murray SEABROOK (TAS) | 2:47.238 | 2:04.335 | 2:02.186 | 2:01.260 | 2:00.560 | |||||||||||||
138 | Oliver KENNEDY (SA) | 3:09.673 | |||||||||||||||||
175 | Kevin YOUNGSON (VIC) | 2:47.482 | 2:19.370 | 2:15.338 | |||||||||||||||
429 | Sean KELLY (SA) | 2:45.792 | 2:13.394 | 2:12.975 | 2:13.233 | 2:11.681 | 2:11.429 | ||||||||||||
641 | Craig HIRKO (USA) | 2:50.739 | 2:26.688 | 2:16.643 | 2:18.770 | 2:19.395 | |||||||||||||
816 | Darren LARK (VIC) | 2:46.920 | 2:30.965 | 2:27.023 | 2:25.647 | 2:28.839 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Brendan Ferrari |