2014 AMCN 21st INTERNATIONAL ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 24 - 26
|
|
UNLIMITED CLASSIC & POST-CLASSIC Qualifying 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | |||||||||||||
4 | Jack WRIGHT (SA) | 2:13.429 | 1:56.138 | 1:55.640 | 1:54.367 | ||||||||||||||
5 | Leigh CORBETT (VIC) | 2:04.805 | 1:57.608 | 1:56.472 | 1:57.323 | 1:56.787 | |||||||||||||
5a | Tony GLAZEBROOK (QLD) | 2:24.731 | 2:07.813 | 2:05.420 | 2:05.619 | 2:11.137 | |||||||||||||
7 | Robert WALLACE (VIC) | 2:00.690 | 1:53.685 | 1:53.382 | 1:53.587 | ||||||||||||||
9 | Cary McMAHON (TAS) | 2:33.875 | 2:11.408 | 2:10.453 | 2:08.445 | 2:07.454 | |||||||||||||
16 | Chris MACRAE (NSW) | 2:19.889 | 2:03.444 | 2:01.709 | 2:01.306 | 2:00.248 | |||||||||||||
17 | Kenny CUMMINGS (USA) | 2:15.109 | 1:59.094 | 1:58.555 | 1:58.429 | 1:59.391 | |||||||||||||
19 | Philip BREWER (QLD) | 2:35.206 | 2:12.890 | 2:09.586 | 2:08.750 | 2:06.070 | |||||||||||||
21 | David JOHNSON (SA) | 2:02.622 | 1:51.747 | 1:50.206 | 1:50.360 | ||||||||||||||
22 | Corey FORDE (NSW) | 2:04.991 | 1:54.459 | 2:21.426 | 1:54.940 | ||||||||||||||
23 | Laurie FYFFE (NSW) | 2:00.580 | 1:51.566 | 1:50.147 | 1:51.412 | ||||||||||||||
24 | Bob SAYER (NSW) | 2:28.552 | 2:09.883 | 2:07.755 | 2:09.632 | 2:13.999 | |||||||||||||
27 | Barry LEVISTON (VIC) | 2:20.034 | 2:03.315 | 2:00.924 | 2:01.186 | ||||||||||||||
29 | David WOOLSEY (NSW) | 2:13.578 | 1:58.752 | 1:56.756 | 1:57.360 | 1:59.605 | |||||||||||||
33 | Wayne GOW (NSW) | 2:26.190 | 2:07.694 | 2:02.378 | 2:00.065 | 2:00.848 | |||||||||||||
38 | Steve WOOD (NSW) | 2:08.001 | 1:56.922 | 1:56.343 | 1:55.069 | 1:54.939 | |||||||||||||
40 | Simon COOK (SA) | 1:56.298 | 1:50.827 | 1:51.910 | 1:52.585 | ||||||||||||||
43 | Barry ANGUS (NSW) | 2:31.800 | 2:16.255 | 2:17.775 | 2:13.969 | 2:10.874 | |||||||||||||
45 | Roger CASS (WA) | 2:31.013 | 2:19.306 | 2:17.900 | 2:18.968 | 2:16.640 | |||||||||||||
48 | Mick NEASON (NSW) | 2:18.469 | 2:04.558 | 2:01.690 | |||||||||||||||
52 | David WEATHERHEAD (VIC) | 2:26.987 | 2:15.277 | 2:18.795 | 2:14.295 | 2:13.871 | |||||||||||||
54 | Cameron HUXLEY (QLD) | 2:29.932 | 2:15.478 | 2:17.215 | 2:11.691 | 2:11.526 | |||||||||||||
58 | Kelton CHEESEMAN (VIC) | 2:07.813 | 1:54.421 | 1:51.006 | 1:53.213 | ||||||||||||||
59 | Guy BROWN (VIC) | 2:20.192 | 2:06.127 | 2:02.759 | 2:08.456 | ||||||||||||||
60 | Victor VASSELLA (NSW) | 2:31.531 | 2:09.489 | 2:05.387 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Joe AHERN (SA) | 2:14.599 | 1:58.604 | 1:56.561 | 1:57.164 | 1:56.975 | |||||||||||||
78 | Darren TINDALE (QLD) | 2:28.115 | 2:05.821 | 2:01.921 | 2:01.078 | ||||||||||||||
80 | Graeme KEEN (VIC) | 2:20.696 | 2:03.121 | 2:01.329 | 2:02.454 | ||||||||||||||
83 | Greg PARISH (VIC) | 2:19.771 | 2:02.927 | 2:03.512 | 2:02.310 | ||||||||||||||
88 | Dean OUGHTRED (VIC) | 2:01.764 | 1:51.999 | 1:48.455 | 1:48.407 | ||||||||||||||
93 | Craig HEMSWORTH (VIC) | 2:26.380 | 2:14.379 | 2:11.761 | 2:15.435 | 2:12.164 | |||||||||||||
99 | John DONAI (QLD) | 2:07.733 | 2:03.800 | 2:02.564 | 2:01.712 | 2:01.013 | |||||||||||||
112 | Stan MUCHA (VIC) | 2:42.969 | 2:31.636 | 2:33.917 | 2:37.536 | ||||||||||||||
127 | Laurie TURNBULL (NSW) | 2:15.915 | 2:04.550 | 2:02.841 | 2:01.451 | ||||||||||||||
136 | Brian FILO (USA) | 2:10.310 | |||||||||||||||||
163 | Matt BURTON (NSW) | 2:30.781 | 2:09.906 | 2:06.939 | 2:08.195 | 2:03.513 | |||||||||||||
172 | Ivan HOEY (NSW) | 2:33.440 | 2:19.002 | 2:15.822 | 2:17.160 | 2:16.466 | |||||||||||||
222 | Mark FAULKNER (QLD) | 2:32.392 | 2:13.410 | 2:10.378 | 2:08.340 | 2:10.115 | |||||||||||||
501 | Nick MILLER (WA) | 2:12.808 | 1:57.906 | 1:56.986 | 1:58.043 | 1:56.975 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Brendan Ferrari |