2014 AMCN 21st INTERNATIONAL ISLAND CLASSIC
JANUARY 24 - 26
|
|
PRE-WAR / 125cc ALL ERAS / 250cc & 350cc CLASSIC Race 1 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | |||||||||||||||
3 | Keith CAMPBELL (VIC) | 2:14.020 | 2:07.844 | 2:12.615 | |||||||||||||||
4 | Rod TINGATE (VIC) | 2:06.322 | 1:58.762 | 1:59.679 | |||||||||||||||
9 | John IMRIE (NSW) | 2:25.106 | 2:15.961 | 2:15.872 | |||||||||||||||
11 | Karina SUNK (VIC) | 2:23.602 | 2:12.585 | 2:11.253 | |||||||||||||||
17 | Robert DAY (SA) | 2:06.493 | 1:56.801 | 1:58.853 | |||||||||||||||
23 | Richard GRANT (NSW) | 2:29.424 | 2:17.540 | 2:19.670 | |||||||||||||||
24 | Bruce MEREDITH (VIC) | 2:34.744 | 2:23.241 | 2:23.846 | |||||||||||||||
32 | John KELSEY (NSW) | 2:22.661 | 2:09.990 | 2:09.258 | |||||||||||||||
38 | Brian GRAY (VIC) | 2:32.642 | 2:23.599 | 2:23.803 | |||||||||||||||
43 | Dan MAY (NSW) | 2:05.005 | 1:57.710 | 1:59.707 | |||||||||||||||
44 | Phillip HITCHCOCK (NSW) | 2:28.124 | 2:18.033 | 2:18.362 | |||||||||||||||
45 | Shane BINIONS (QLD) | 2:21.987 | 2:04.393 | 2:00.804 | |||||||||||||||
55 | Neil MAY (NSW) | 2:08.585 | 2:01.497 | 2:01.625 | |||||||||||||||
68 | Shane WILCOX (NSW) | 2:13.412 | 2:03.986 | 2:06.199 | |||||||||||||||
69 | Craig LOCK (SA) | 2:16.573 | |||||||||||||||||
70 | Graeme OSBORNE (QLD) | 2:28.442 | 2:16.619 | 2:19.087 | |||||||||||||||
71 | Murray SEABROOK (TAS) | 2:17.254 | 2:09.899 | 2:10.636 | |||||||||||||||
77 | Simon OLIVER (NSW) | 2:45.374 | 2:35.501 | 2:36.135 | |||||||||||||||
79 | Stephen KAIRL (NSW) | 2:13.511 | 2:01.357 | 2:03.150 | |||||||||||||||
80 | Darrell BAILEY (VIC) | 2:28.676 | 2:17.478 | 2:14.872 | |||||||||||||||
84 | Brian McGRATH (QLD) | 2:39.353 | 2:26.159 | ||||||||||||||||
86 | Anthony MARSDEN (NSW) | 2:11.393 | 2:01.896 | 2:01.428 | |||||||||||||||
91 | Philip PATON (NSW) | 2:10.937 | 2:03.372 | 2:05.669 | |||||||||||||||
92 | Andrew COGHILL (VIC) | 2:15.433 | 2:03.367 | 2:04.646 | |||||||||||||||
93 | Tait COGHILL (VIC) | 2:14.242 | 2:04.131 | 2:05.061 | |||||||||||||||
96 | Graeme LAWRENCE (QLD) | 2:54.295 | 2:38.704 | 2:37.763 | |||||||||||||||
110 | Jonathan HOUSTON (NSW) | 2:19.958 | 2:09.530 | 2:08.375 | |||||||||||||||
111 | Justin HALL (NSW) | 2:04.933 | 1:57.291 | 2:23.993 | |||||||||||||||
117 | Brian DONOVAN (WA) | 2:15.071 | 2:07.585 | 2:08.936 | |||||||||||||||
169 | Mick JONES (NSW) | 2:39.597 | 2:24.471 | 2:22.901 | |||||||||||||||
293 | Bruce MARSTON (QLD) | 2:21.285 | 2:19.414 | 2:16.321 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Brendan Ferrari |