2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 3
SYDNY MOTORSPORTS PARK : APRIL 16 & 17
|
|
PRODUCTION Race 3 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | ||||||||||
1 | Justin HALL (NSW) | 2:11.769 | 2:03.289 | 2:02.460 | 2:03.016 | 2:05.777 | 2:02.159 | 2:00.476 | 1:59.188 | ||||||||||
17 | Tom TOPARIS (NSW) | 2:12.574 | 2:07.126 | 2:04.767 | 2:03.799 | 2:01.657 | 2:00.870 | 2:00.116 | 2:00.696 | ||||||||||
25 | Michael KING (WA) | 2:13.808 | 2:01.666 | 2:02.413 | 1:58.767 | 1:57.862 | 1:57.167 | 1:57.602 | |||||||||||
27 | Lachlan KEOGH (WA) | 2:18.030 | 2:10.867 | ||||||||||||||||
33 | Reid BATTYE (NSW) | 2:13.629 | 2:06.559 | 2:03.880 | 2:03.471 | 2:02.126 | 2:00.876 | 2:00.349 | 1:58.343 | ||||||||||
37 | Jack MAHAFFY (VIC) | 2:11.740 | 2:03.398 | 2:00.722 | 1:59.102 | 1:58.558 | 1:56.872 | 1:57.477 | 1:56.179 | ||||||||||
44 | James BOYLE (NSW) | 2:15.363 | 2:06.185 | 2:03.525 | 2:03.179 | 2:02.849 | 2:01.930 | 2:03.079 | 2:06.530 | ||||||||||
46 | Aidan HAYES (NSW) | 2:11.148 | 2:04.117 | 2:01.711 | 1:59.729 | 1:58.893 | 1:56.622 | 1:57.096 | 1:57.736 | ||||||||||
54 | Jack DAWES (NSW) | 4:09.827 | 2:11.911 | 2:07.787 | 2:08.573 | 2:05.729 | 2:04.210 | 2:06.116 | |||||||||||
55 | Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) | 2:10.984 | 2:02.660 | 2:00.586 | 2:00.103 | 1:58.672 | 1:57.366 | 1:57.292 | 1:56.250 | ||||||||||
58 | Callum ALDERSON (VIC) | 2:09.170 | 2:03.125 | 2:01.136 | 1:59.962 | 1:58.904 | 1:57.956 | 1:57.873 | 1:56.767 | ||||||||||
83 | Steven MASON (TAS) | 2:27.935 | 2:14.480 | 2:12.118 | 2:10.870 | 2:09.740 | 2:09.339 | 2:08.266 | 2:07.921 | ||||||||||
85 | Ty LYNCH (SA) | 2:09.955 | 2:02.682 | 2:00.948 | 1:59.898 | 1:59.220 | 1:57.682 | 1:58.198 | 1:56.490 | ||||||||||
92 | Julie KLINKER (NSW) | 2:27.427 | 2:19.115 | 2:18.086 | 2:18.124 | 2:17.365 | 2:16.979 | 2:18.551 | |||||||||||
93 | Drew SELLS (VIC) | 2:13.525 | 2:07.138 | 2:04.303 | 2:03.849 | 2:02.339 | 2:01.768 | 2:02.345 | 2:02.996 | ||||||||||
98 | Joshua McHENRY (VIC) | 2:24.404 | 2:14.826 | 2:13.104 | 2:12.747 | 2:11.790 | 2:08.873 | 2:09.473 | 2:10.716 | ||||||||||
322 | Keegan PICKERING (NSW) | 2:23.690 | 2:14.408 | 2:13.289 | 2:12.484 | 2:10.086 | 2:09.314 | 2:09.043 | 2:09.330 | ||||||||||
337 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 2:28.201 | 2:18.714 | 2:18.067 | 2:16.391 | 2:13.574 | 2:14.502 | 2:16.866 | |||||||||||
344 | Patrick CONDON (NSW) | 2:22.756 | 2:15.440 | 2:13.783 | 2:11.705 | 2:10.131 | 2:09.559 | 2:09.698 | 2:08.681 | ||||||||||
345 | Samuel CONDON (NSW) | 2:15.237 | 2:05.207 | 2:03.379 | 2:03.501 | 2:02.051 | 2:01.397 | 1:59.572 | 1:58.118 | ||||||||||
346 | James CONDON (NSW) | 2:22.852 | 2:17.343 | 2:13.550 | 2:14.541 | 2:11.051 | 2:09.618 | 2:08.677 | 2:06.101 | ||||||||||
355 | Laura BROWN (NSW) | 2:30.153 | 2:19.020 | 2:17.665 | 2:17.027 | 2:17.004 | 2:16.480 | 2:19.024 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |