2016 YAMAHA MOTOR FINANCE AUSTRALIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP
ROUND 5
MORGAN PARK RACEWAY : AUGUST 5 - 7
|
|
PRODUCTION Race 2 - Part 2 PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES |
|
Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | Lap | Split 1 | Split 2 | Split 3 | Lap Time | Speed | ||||||||
1 Justin HALL (NSW) (11th) | 71 Tommy EDWARDS (NSW) (8th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.803 | 30.673 | 27.912 | 81 | 1:36.388 | 1 | 37.037 | 31.102 | 27.900 | 87 | 1:36.039 | ||||||||
2 | 32.102 | 30.322 | 27.005 | 152 | 1:29.429 | 2 | 30.054 | 31.038 | 27.626 | 149 | 1:28.718 | ||||||||
17 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (1st) | 73 Lewis DRAY (NZ) (12th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 34.432 | 30.181 | 27.012 | 70 | 1:31.625 | 1 | 38.786 | 31.107 | 27.916 | 88 | 1:37.809 | ||||||||
2 | 29.893 | 30.197 | 27.012 | 153 | 1:27.102 | 2 | 30.949 | 30.937 | 28.208 | 152 | 1:30.094 | ||||||||
25 Michael KING (WA) (14th) | 83 Steven MASON (TAS) (18th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 38.307 | 31.022 | 28.474 | 90 | 1:37.803 | 1 | 41.677 | 35.576 | 30.760 | 94 | 1:48.013 | ||||||||
2 | 31.415 | 31.874 | 28.141 | 150 | 1:31.430 | 2 | 34.138 | 33.471 | 30.301 | 144 | 1:37.910 | ||||||||
33 Reid BATTYE (NSW) (2nd) | 85 Ty LYNCH (SA) (7th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.348 | 30.812 | 27.512 | 75 | 1:33.672 | 1 | 36.625 | 31.058 | 27.580 | 84 | 1:35.263 | ||||||||
2 | 30.527 | 30.878 | 27.263 | 151 | 1:28.668 | 2 | 30.676 | 31.135 | 27.540 | 150 | 1:29.351 | ||||||||
42 Jack PASSFIELD (NSW) (6th) | 93 Drew SELLS (VIC) (4th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 36.557 | 31.014 | 27.302 | 82 | 1:34.873 | 1 | 35.651 | 30.727 | 27.370 | 69 | 1:33.748 | ||||||||
2 | 30.261 | 31.411 | 27.183 | 152 | 1:28.855 | 2 | 31.237 | 30.503 | 26.921 | 152 | 1:28.661 | ||||||||
46 Aidan HAYES (NSW) (10th) | 117 Zane FORD (NSW) (13th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.180 | 31.006 | 28.217 | 73 | 1:36.403 | 1 | 40.254 | 31.407 | 27.543 | 82 | 1:39.204 | ||||||||
2 | 31.751 | 30.377 | 26.953 | 150 | 1:29.081 | 2 | 30.774 | 30.856 | 27.554 | 149 | 1:29.184 | ||||||||
54 Jack DAWES (NSW) (5th) | 322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (16th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.949 | 30.565 | 27.586 | 75 | 1:34.100 | 1 | 40.479 | 32.160 | 29.488 | 88 | 1:42.127 | ||||||||
2 | 30.613 | 30.595 | 27.420 | 151 | 1:28.628 | 2 | 32.632 | 32.039 | 29.639 | 151 | 1:34.310 | ||||||||
55 Brandon DEMMERY (NSW) (9th) | 337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (17th) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 37.680 | 30.589 | 28.155 | 98 | 1:36.424 | 1 | 40.777 | 32.601 | 29.100 | 89 | 1:42.478 | ||||||||
2 | 31.525 | 30.181 | 26.952 | 154 | 1:28.658 | 2 | 32.502 | 32.456 | 29.429 | 145 | 1:34.387 | ||||||||
58 Callum ALDERSON (VIC) (3rd) | 346 Jim CONDON (NSW) (DSQ) | ||||||||||||||||||
1 | 35.339 | 30.962 | 27.281 | 73 | 1:33.582 | 1 | 36.858 | 30.974 | 27.520 | 76 | 1:35.352 | ||||||||
2 | 30.610 | 30.983 | 27.216 | 149 | 1:28.809 | 2 | 30.410 | 31.497 | 28.118 | 156 | 1:30.025 | ||||||||
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (15th) | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | 39.703 | 32.413 | 29.232 | 91 | 1:41.348 | ||||||||||||||
2 | 32.828 | 32.407 | 29.316 | 145 | 1:34.551 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Tom Williams |