2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 11 & 12
|
|
FORMULA OZ Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
2 | Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) | 1:40.496 | 1:35.486 | 1:35.289 | 1:34.924 | 1:35.159 | 1:35.132 | ||||||||||||
11 | Albie WHEELER (NSW) | 1:43.199 | 1:36.071 | 1:36.961 | 1:37.151 | 1:36.872 | 1:37.038 | ||||||||||||
17 | Damian SUTTON (NSW) | 1:43.707 | 1:36.481 | 1:36.226 | 1:36.852 | 1:36.247 | 1:36.643 | ||||||||||||
22 | Richard MERCADAL (NSW) | 1:45.063 | 1:36.728 | 1:37.103 | 1:36.975 | 1:36.863 | |||||||||||||
24 | Andy FISHER (NSW) | 1:45.736 | 1:38.091 | 1:37.901 | 1:38.001 | 1:38.024 | 1:38.824 | ||||||||||||
27 | Andrew KINGS (NSW) | 1:48.102 | 1:37.841 | 1:38.541 | 1:38.267 | 1:39.124 | 1:39.188 | ||||||||||||
36 | Carlos RENDON (NSW) | 1:42.195 | 1:36.810 | 1:36.885 | 1:37.170 | 1:37.026 | 1:37.083 | ||||||||||||
37 | Darren JONES (SA) | 1:44.103 | 1:36.445 | 1:36.195 | 1:37.189 | 1:37.012 | 1:36.940 | ||||||||||||
44 | Richard ZAJA (ACT) | 1:44.799 | 1:38.560 | 1:38.047 | 1:38.742 | 1:38.136 | 1:38.843 | ||||||||||||
45 | Kieran HURRELL (SA) | 1:49.267 | 1:38.485 | 1:38.618 | 1:38.562 | 1:39.731 | 1:39.267 | ||||||||||||
49 | Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) | 1:50.094 | 1:41.117 | 1:41.401 | 1:41.644 | 1:42.363 | 1:42.360 | ||||||||||||
61 | Jason MARTIN (QLD) | 1:43.459 | 1:36.441 | 1:36.147 | 1:37.154 | 1:37.149 | 1:37.861 | ||||||||||||
64 | Rodney WHITNEY (NSW) | 1:49.680 | 1:41.760 | 1:42.394 | 1:41.693 | 1:42.282 | 1:42.772 | ||||||||||||
66 | Mark FOREST (NSW) | 1:49.689 | 1:41.599 | 1:42.338 | 1:42.021 | 1:42.003 | 1:41.563 | ||||||||||||
72 | Wissam NEHME (NSW) | 1:51.280 | 1:44.112 | 1:44.484 | 1:44.039 | 1:44.530 | 1:43.209 | ||||||||||||
74 | Steve McLEOD (NSW) | 1:41.178 | 1:35.003 | 1:35.308 | 1:35.391 | 1:34.799 | 1:35.306 | ||||||||||||
77 | Mark BADGERY (NSW) | 1:50.683 | 1:41.803 | 1:42.234 | 1:42.319 | 1:45.422 | 1:48.175 | ||||||||||||
78 | Harry BOYADJIAN (NSW) | 1:45.595 | 1:37.603 | 1:38.052 | 1:38.285 | 1:38.044 | 1:38.965 | ||||||||||||
88 | Lucas VITALE (NSW) | 1:41.059 | 1:35.586 | 1:35.408 | 1:35.291 | 1:35.121 | |||||||||||||
91 | Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) | 1:47.067 | 1:38.137 | 1:38.647 | 1:38.563 | 1:39.405 | 1:39.029 | ||||||||||||
97 | Scott BATTERSON (NSW) | 1:47.542 | 1:38.317 | 1:38.323 | 1:38.208 | ||||||||||||||
98 | Evan BYLES (SA) | 1:42.381 | 1:36.722 | 1:36.242 | 1:36.042 | 1:36.502 | 1:36.480 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |