2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 1 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
MARCH 11 & 12
|
|
NINJA 300 Race 2 PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES |
|
No | Name | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | ||||||||||||
303 | Jack DAWES (NSW) | 1:57.642 | 1:50.286 | 1:50.455 | 1:51.122 | ||||||||||||||
304 | Hunter FORD (NSW) | 1:59.167 | 1:49.831 | 1:49.920 | 1:50.702 | 1:50.856 | 1:50.380 | ||||||||||||
310 | Ryan SELLEN (NSW) | 2:00.282 | 1:52.843 | 1:53.648 | 1:53.839 | 1:53.767 | 1:55.217 | ||||||||||||
311 | Jake PETTIGREW (NSW) | 2:04.648 | 1:58.850 | 1:59.059 | 1:57.145 | 1:55.848 | |||||||||||||
322 | Keegan PICKERING (NSW) | 2:06.460 | 1:57.714 | 1:58.377 | 1:56.329 | 1:56.782 | 1:57.469 | ||||||||||||
323 | Brett SELLEN (NSW) | 2:07.770 | 2:00.017 | 1:59.508 | 2:00.405 | 2:00.086 | 1:59.641 | ||||||||||||
327 | Robert PENMAN (NSW) | 2:05.425 | 1:58.236 | 1:57.745 | 1:56.549 | 1:56.872 | |||||||||||||
332 | Riki LANYON (QLD) | 2:01.711 | 1:51.862 | 1:52.515 | 1:53.841 | 1:53.412 | 1:52.034 | ||||||||||||
333 | Yannis SHAW (NSW) | 1:58.974 | 1:50.722 | 1:50.779 | 1:51.549 | 1:51.891 | 1:52.332 | ||||||||||||
337 | Gregory FARRELL (NSW) | 2:10.011 | 1:57.940 | 1:58.148 | 1:56.863 | 1:55.775 | 1:56.093 | ||||||||||||
344 | Pat CONDON (NSW) | 2:09.648 | 2:01.483 | 2:02.595 | 2:05.425 | 2:05.502 | 2:06.113 | ||||||||||||
345 | Sam CONDON (NSW) | 1:57.506 | 1:50.557 | 1:50.607 | 1:50.813 | 1:50.608 | 1:50.703 | ||||||||||||
346 | Jim CONDON (NSW) | 2:08.469 | 1:59.087 | 1:58.505 | 1:57.386 | 1:55.994 | 1:56.460 | ||||||||||||
350 | Peter AVERY (QLD) | 2:07.132 | 1:57.155 | 1:57.582 | 1:56.698 | 1:56.222 | 1:55.602 | ||||||||||||
355 | Laura BROWN (NSW) | 2:03.363 | 1:53.772 | 1:53.989 | 1:54.255 | 1:54.885 | 1:55.300 | ||||||||||||
365 | Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) | 1:58.115 | 1:50.443 | 1:50.302 | 1:50.584 | 1:50.559 | 1:50.724 | ||||||||||||
369 | Mark ROGERS (QLD) | 2:00.754 | 1:52.601 | 1:53.256 | 1:54.067 | 1:53.725 | 1:52.602 | ||||||||||||
371 | Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) | 2:09.376 | 1:59.472 | 1:59.314 | 1:59.272 | 1:59.109 | 1:58.779 | ||||||||||||
372 | Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) | 1:59.862 | 1:52.940 | 1:53.007 | 1:53.879 | 1:53.783 | 1:53.105 | ||||||||||||
377 | Trent THOMSON (NSW) | 2:12.911 | 2:03.656 | 2:03.348 | 2:04.032 | 2:02.162 | 2:04.647 | ||||||||||||
388 | Teakay STARWYN (NSW) | 2:24.236 | 2:17.317 | 2:17.750 | 2:16.822 | 2:13.789 | |||||||||||||
391 | Brian EASTON (NSW) | 2:13.154 | 2:03.599 | 2:04.089 | 2:04.171 | 2:04.284 | 2:05.197 | ||||||||||||
392 | Julie KLINKER (NSW) | 2:08.240 | 1:59.157 | 1:59.581 | 1:59.393 | 1:58.965 | 1:58.735 | ||||||||||||
394 | Matthew BADGER (ACT) | 2:11.195 | 1:58.657 | 1:58.391 | 1:59.205 | 1:58.534 | 1:59.014 |
Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing | Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold |