2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P01
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 18.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 24.7C
FORMULA OZ
Practice 1
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:04:24
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 18
Printed at: 9:21
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (6th) 55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (3rd)
1 2:19.249 47.018 26.428 3:32.695 1 1:09.690 43.157 27.010 2:19.857
2 31.347 43.766 26.321 279 1:41.434 2 30.398 41.873 26.397 280 1:38.668
3 30.681 42.561 25.678 280 1:38.920 3 30.051 41.540 25.558 281 1:37.149
4 30.361 42.120 25.523 280 1:38.004 4 29.822 41.353 25.549 284 1:36.724
5 29.851 43.431 25.257 287 1:38.539 5 29.761 41.462 26.508 288 1:37.731
6 29.965 42.037 25.760 287 1:37.762 6 30.333 41.612 25.600 283 1:37.545
7 29.252 40.971 42.885 290 1:53.108 7 30.018 41.714 48.342 285 2:00.074
   
11 Albie WHEELER (NSW) (1st) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (5th)
1 1:08.880 43.327 25.970 2:18.177 1 1:10.884 42.770 27.044 2:20.698
2 29.726 41.820 25.546 281 1:37.092 2 30.113 41.786 26.985 254 1:38.884
3 30.126 41.568 25.535 280 1:37.229 3 29.846 41.881 26.268 254 1:37.995
4 29.477 41.340 25.355 278 1:36.172 4 29.709 41.020 26.502 253 1:37.231
5 29.859 41.740 25.509 283 1:37.108 5 29.642 41.025 26.381 255 1:37.048
6 30.596 42.125 25.853 282 1:38.574 6 30.396 42.459 42.651 256 1:55.506
7 29.459 42.047 26.214 281 1:37.720  
8 30.484 44.083 47.087 280 2:01.654 69 Stuart FRIPP (NSW) (7th)
  1 1:27.595 50.493 28.553 2:46.641
19 Lee APPLEBY (NSW) (15th) 2 32.574 44.128 26.796 264 1:43.498
1 1:36.166 50.969 28.980 2:56.115 3 30.478 42.582 26.158 282 1:39.218
2 34.692 48.566 28.096 235 1:51.354 4 30.340 42.180 26.048 284 1:38.568
3 33.506 47.744 28.275 252 1:49.525 5 30.443 42.274 26.306 286 1:39.023
4 33.657 47.821 28.558 252 1:50.036 6 30.141 41.852 26.121 280 1:38.114
5 33.361 46.586 27.603 256 1:47.550 7 30.244 42.960 56.070 283 2:09.274
6 32.884 47.077 29.187 260 1:49.148  
7 32.585 45.700 47.003 251 2:05.288 72 Mark NASSIF (NSW) (13th)
  1 1:14.108 47.297 27.991 2:29.396
22 Corey FORDE (NSW) (11th) 2 33.047 45.434 27.569 259 1:46.050
1 1:40.289 49.622 28.175 2:58.086 3 32.801 45.136 27.609 261 1:45.546
2 32.967 46.622 27.291 264 1:46.880 4 32.279 45.079 27.674 260 1:45.032
3 31.933 44.598 26.552 271 1:43.083 5 32.498 44.717 27.434 263 1:44.649
4 31.032 43.639 26.214 272 1:40.885 6 32.126 45.518 27.458 271 1:45.102
5 31.774 44.693 27.233 271 1:43.700 7 31.938 44.859 27.424 268 1:44.221
6 30.789 43.377 26.752 275 1:40.918 8 1:44.043
7 31.605 47.607 56.281 276 2:15.493  
  75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) (17th)
36 Carlos RENDON (NSW) (9th) 1 1:29.482 53.011 29.514 2:52.007
1 1:17.812 43.961 26.609 2:28.382 2 35.458 48.891 29.054 252 1:53.403
2 32.521 43.125 26.555 264 1:42.201 3 34.121 47.444 28.627 246 1:50.192
3 30.328 42.546 26.235 283 1:39.109 4 34.573 47.756 56.427 239 2:18.756
4 30.648 43.253 44.556 285 1:58.457  
  76 Ashlee DEBAKKER (NSW) (16th)
37 Jon HOWIE (NSW) (14th) 1 1:39.778 52.470 30.017 3:02.265
1 1:33.454 49.627 29.487 2:52.568 2 35.821 48.840 30.916 244 1:55.577
2 33.229 45.696 28.031 264 1:46.956 3 35.158 48.762 29.789 232 1:53.709
3 32.087 44.800 27.670 270 1:44.557 4 34.492 47.535 29.359 237 1:51.386
4 32.150 44.612 27.816 273 1:44.578 5 33.651 48.172 29.109 242 1:50.932
  6 34.418 47.441 28.596 233 1:50.455
45 Kieran HURRELL (SA) (18th) 7 33.525 46.609 28.495 240 1:48.629
1 1:07.233 45.471 27.538 2:20.242  
2 32.328 43.997 37.493 252 1:53.818 88 Lucas VITALE (NSW) (2nd)
  1 1:06.071 44.558 27.020 2:17.649
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (8th) 2 31.375 42.965 26.560 276 1:40.900
1 1:17.699 46.451 27.791 2:31.941 3 30.527 41.836 25.684 273 1:38.047
2 31.845 45.621 40.423 257 1:57.889 4 29.713 41.139 25.602 283 1:36.454
3 2:47.183 44.181 26.704 3:58.068 5 29.511 41.259 26.467 284 1:37.237
4 31.573 43.219 26.158 278 1:40.950 6 29.775 41.437 25.703 279 1:36.915
5 30.488 41.978 26.119 282 1:38.585 7 29.715 41.081 25.661 280 1:36.457
6 30.206 42.043 26.062 272 1:38.311  
  91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) (10th)
49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) (12th) 1 6:48.795 44.165 26.662 7:59.622
1 1:56.317 52.291 31.326 3:19.934 2 30.677 43.293 26.279 280 1:40.249
2 37.021 48.666 29.122 227 1:54.809 3 30.399 42.951 26.401 279 1:39.751
3 34.478 46.501 28.440 245 1:49.419 4 30.492 43.062 45.123 282 1:58.677
4 32.956 45.596 27.881 251 1:46.433  
5 32.231 44.495 27.512 259 1:44.238 98 Evan BYLES (SA) (4th)
6 32.237 44.283 27.418 257 1:43.938 1 1:26.583 44.939 26.793 2:38.315
7 32.150 43.889 27.425 258 1:43.464 2 31.375 42.585 25.955 267 1:39.915
  3 30.729 42.440 25.829 276 1:38.998
  4 30.215 41.642 25.717 275 1:37.574
  5 30.018 41.520 26.076 276 1:37.614
  6 30.098 41.424 25.824 280 1:37.346
  7 30.077 41.227 25.588 282 1:36.892
  8 30.227 41.222 25.746 282 1:37.195

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold