2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P02
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 25.7C
NINJA 300
Practice 1
BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 09:21:43
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 22
Printed at: 9:39
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 S. CONDON 32.771   S. CONDON 44.431   S. CONDON 30.723   S. CONDON 1:47.925 1:47.925
2 J. DAWES 33.205   R. SELLEN 45.916   T. TOPARIS 31.231   J. DAWES 1:50.560 1:50.679
3 H. FORD 33.389   J. DAWES 45.969   J. DAWES 31.386   H. FORD 1:51.044 1:51.129
4 Y. SHAW 33.612   H. FORD 46.184   H. FORD 31.471   R. SELLEN 1:51.647 1:51.924
5 R. SELLEN 33.782   P. CONDON 46.223   P. CONDON 31.688   T. TOPARIS 1:51.899 1:51.899
6 J. BROADBENT 34.043   T. TOPARIS 46.403   J. BROADBENT 31.730   P. CONDON 1:52.017 1:52.104
7 P. CONDON 34.106   J. BROADBENT 46.462   L. CONDON 31.901   Y. SHAW 1:52.232 1:52.321
8 D. BLOOMER 34.243   Y. SHAW 46.513   R. SELLEN 31.949   J. BROADBENT 1:52.235 1:52.235
9 T. TOPARIS 34.265   D. BLOOMER 46.981   D. BLOOMER 32.001   D. BLOOMER 1:53.225 1:53.290
10 M. ROGERS 34.495   L. WRIGHT 47.292   Y. SHAW 32.107   L. CONDON 1:53.764 1:53.764
11 L. CONDON 34.525   L. CONDON 47.338   L. WRIGHT 32.186   L. WRIGHT 1:54.038 1:54.168
12 L. WRIGHT 34.560   M. ROGERS 47.568   K. PICKERING 32.238   M. ROGERS 1:54.679 1:54.679
13 K. PICKERING 34.805   G. FARRELL 48.139   M. ROGERS 32.616   K. PICKERING 1:55.939 1:56.523
14 J. KLINKER 35.415   K. PICKERING 48.896   P. AVERY 32.845   G. FARRELL 1:57.199 1:57.207
15 G. FARRELL 35.571   J. KLINKER 49.034   G. FARRELL 33.489   P. AVERY 1:57.934 1:58.284
16 P. AVERY 35.969   P. AVERY 49.120   B. SELLEN 33.637   J. KLINKER 1:58.420 1:58.420
17 B. SELLEN 36.322   B. SELLEN 50.075   J. KLINKER 33.971   B. SELLEN 2:00.034 2:00.299
18 S. CHAPMAN 36.965   S. CHAPMAN 51.080   S. CHAPMAN 34.377   S. CHAPMAN 2:02.422 2:03.068
19 S. BIENIUSA 38.134   S. BIENIUSA 52.167   T. STARWYN 34.741   T. STARWYN 2:05.850 2:05.850
20 T. STARWYN 38.906   T. STARWYN 52.203   T. THOMSON 35.372   S. BIENIUSA 2:06.189 2:07.904
21 T. THOMSON 40.246   T. THOMSON 55.057   S. BIENIUSA 35.888   T. THOMSON 2:10.675 2:10.675
22 R. TOPARIS 40.876   R. TOPARIS 55.167   R. TOPARIS 36.659   R. TOPARIS 2:12.702 2:14.276

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold