2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P03
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 28.5C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Practice 1
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:36:59
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 9:53
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (2nd) 44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (10th)
1 38.102 41.920 38.638 1:58.660 1 46.498 48.058 27.770 2:02.326
2 51.454 41.223 24.869 1:57.546 2 32.770 45.793 27.055 254 1:45.618
3 28.846 40.454 25.271 298 1:34.571 3 31.902 44.354 26.798 261 1:43.054
4 28.685 39.861 24.554 299 1:33.100 4 31.073 44.223 27.274 264 1:42.570
5 28.726 39.924 24.588 299 1:33.238 5 31.696 44.391 27.372 265 1:43.459
6 28.685 40.144 24.548 297 1:33.377 6 32.147 43.347 26.227 266 1:41.721
7 28.619 40.057 24.632 298 1:33.308 7 30.969 43.217 26.514 274 1:40.700
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (8th) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (9th)
1 38.920 46.485 27.233 1:52.638 1 2:05.063 47.522 27.095 3:19.680
2 30.977 42.629 26.085 275 1:39.691 2 31.399 42.997 26.036 276 1:40.432
3 30.662 42.213 26.155 279 1:39.030 3 30.331 42.332 25.934 284 1:38.597
4 30.141 41.996 26.169 279 1:38.306 4 30.090 41.960 27.999 285 1:40.049
5 30.214 41.653 26.024 278 1:37.891 5 31.131 41.772 25.819 280 1:38.722
6 30.486 41.691 25.881 278 1:38.058 6 29.871 42.334 39.120 283 1:51.325
7 30.430 41.917 39.550 280 1:51.897  
  58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (12th)
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 1 46.094 51.133 29.520 2:06.747
1 38.016 49.817 28.352 1:56.185 2 34.264 47.234 28.201 265 1:49.699
2 31.489 42.828 25.992 278 1:40.309 3 32.517 45.414 27.498 268 1:45.429
3 29.252 40.679 25.034 295 1:34.965 4 32.001 45.219 27.258 270 1:44.478
4 28.804 40.247 24.824 300 1:33.875  
5 28.701 39.984 25.042 296 1:33.727 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (5th)
6 30.532 40.642 25.232 295 1:36.406 1 59.987 44.692 26.339 2:11.018
7 28.636 39.437 24.879 295 1:32.952 2 29.914 41.661 25.600 293 1:37.175
8 28.448 39.476 24.824 294 1:32.748 3 30.213 41.663 25.284 285 1:37.160
  4 29.193 40.656 25.217 294 1:35.066
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (6th) 5 28.882 1:30.472 46.718 294 2:46.072
1 38.188 44.944 26.677 1:49.809  
2 30.491 42.847 25.855 287 1:39.193 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (11th)
3 29.808 42.278 25.856 291 1:37.942 1 1:37.704 45.957 27.982 2:51.643
4 29.655 41.735 25.921 290 1:37.311 2 32.237 44.468 26.701 244 1:43.406
5 29.739 42.086 26.018 290 1:37.843 3 31.471 43.557 26.478 251 1:41.506
6 30.017 41.461 25.858 286 1:37.336 4 31.367 42.449 27.320 254 1:41.136
7 29.733 41.604 25.786 289 1:37.123  
  78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (3rd)
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (13th) 1 38.832 42.222 25.377 1:46.431
1 46.084 47.188 27.846 2:01.118 2 29.292 40.484 25.156 298 1:34.932
2 33.001 46.307 27.884 254 1:47.192 3 29.456 40.204 25.143 299 1:34.803
3 33.071 45.964 27.559 237 1:46.594 4 28.877 40.229 24.870 297 1:33.976
4 32.691 44.915 27.431 246 1:45.037 5 28.534 39.773 25.030 301 1:33.337
  6 28.691 39.732 25.220 300 1:33.643
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (4th) 7 28.747 39.845 24.745 300 1:33.337
1 45.326 46.695 26.952 1:58.973 8 28.606 39.682 24.815 300 1:33.103
2 30.931 41.835 25.927 278 1:38.693  
3 29.616 41.301 25.710 290 1:36.627 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (15th)
4 29.224 40.932 25.177 293 1:35.333 1 1:57.727 54.239 30.117 3:22.083
5 29.182 40.789 25.406 294 1:35.377 2 34.020 50.305 47.396 264 2:11.721
6 29.271 40.726 25.316 291 1:35.313 3 3:31.176 49.177 47.010 5:07.363
7 29.148 41.078 25.298 293 1:35.524  
8 29.003 40.598 25.235 291 1:34.836 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (7th)
  1 39.479 46.266 26.842 1:52.587
  2 30.091 41.655 25.610 285 1:37.356
  3 29.662 43.764 41.318 286 1:54.744
  4 1:21.457 43.152 2:51.104 4:55.713
  5 1:55.764 42.736 25.938 3:04.438
   
  87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (14th)
  1 41.391 48.610 28.507 1:58.508
  2 33.109 45.778 28.051 262 1:46.938
  3 32.545 45.083 28.285 266 1:45.913
  4 32.948 44.990 27.437 224 1:45.375

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold