2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P04
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 28.5C
SUPERSPORT
Practice 1
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 09:51:17
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 11
Printed at: 10:12
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
19 Greg THEARLE (NSW) (10th) 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (7th)
1 2:09.371 51.475 30.160 3:31.006 1 59.764 44.823 27.456 2:12.043
2 35.494 49.180 29.715 205 1:54.389 2 30.943 43.747 26.992 255 1:41.682
3 34.514 48.264 29.354 226 1:52.132 3 30.611 42.721 26.657 255 1:39.989
4 34.067 49.260 29.410 232 1:52.737 4 30.463 43.217 27.476 256 1:41.156
5 37.384 48.417 29.257 209 1:55.058 5 30.570 44.410 26.645 261 1:41.625
  6 30.354 42.227 26.678 254 1:39.259
21 Keith FEELY (QLD) (11th) 7 45.068 43.503 49.493 228 2:18.064
1 1:54.024 54.816 31.883 3:20.723  
2 36.667 52.340 30.376 209 1:59.383 66 Hayden SPINKS (NSW) (8th)
3 36.033 49.590 30.413 215 1:56.036 1 1:13.445 49.676 29.071 2:32.192
4 34.969 49.101 29.853 218 1:53.923 2 33.101 46.784 28.223 253 1:48.108
  3 32.453 45.154 27.960 252 1:45.567
26 Warren GIBB (NT) (9th) 4 32.185 44.561 27.823 252 1:44.569
1 2:10.958 51.338 30.125 3:32.421 5 32.207 44.241 27.585 252 1:44.033
2 34.914 46.673 28.887 226 1:50.474 6 31.355 43.548 27.949 253 1:42.852
3 33.873 46.447 28.585 235 1:48.905 7 31.212 43.829 27.422 253 1:42.463
4 33.225 45.656 58.098 235 2:16.979  
  68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (1st)
45 Jordan CARLSSON (NSW) (3rd) 1 1:29.592 43.543 26.794 2:39.929
1 57.455 44.351 27.307 2:09.113 2 29.920 41.326 26.177 261 1:37.423
2 30.786 42.297 26.469 259 1:39.552 3 29.380 41.034 25.974 261 1:36.388
3 29.158 41.540 26.860 262 1:37.558 4 29.130 40.358 25.916 260 1:35.404
4 31.243 43.188 26.336 261 1:40.767 5 29.179 40.649 41.452 260 1:51.280
5 29.720 41.763 26.308 260 1:37.791 6 1:19.904 40.809 26.014 2:26.727
6 29.382 41.166 28.063 259 1:38.611 7 28.942 40.129 25.778 260 1:34.849
7 29.503 41.466 26.202 261 1:37.171  
  70 Sam MULDOON (NSW) (5th)
47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (2nd) 1 4:13.834 45.346 27.089 5:26.269
1 1:22.902 45.481 27.725 2:36.108 2 31.072 42.682 26.406 256 1:40.160
2 30.672 42.484 26.864 256 1:40.020 3 30.038 41.393 26.320 258 1:37.751
3 29.867 41.537 26.250 255 1:37.654 4 29.527 41.705 26.893 259 1:38.125
4 29.463 40.908 26.277 256 1:36.648 5 29.609 41.514 26.341 263 1:37.464
5 29.435 41.003 27.156 255 1:37.594  
6 29.467 40.852 26.425 256 1:36.744 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (4th)
7 29.589 40.814 26.260 256 1:36.663 1 56.782 44.584 27.453 2:08.819
  2 30.905 42.185 26.748 253 1:39.838
  3 29.873 41.691 26.334 256 1:37.898
  4 31.150 43.261 26.461 256 1:40.872
  5 29.721 41.565 26.234 258 1:37.520
  6 29.427 41.234 26.584 261 1:37.245
  7 29.591 46.823 26.430 260 1:42.844
   
  96 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (6th)
  1 57.981 43.949 27.572 2:09.502
  2 32.166 47.265 26.858 234 1:46.289
  3 30.172 41.591 26.289 261 1:38.052
  4 30.351 43.046 27.410 255 1:40.807
  5 30.309 41.559 26.540 259 1:38.408
  6 29.606 41.460 26.630 259 1:37.696
  7 29.895 41.595 26.803 260 1:38.293

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold