2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P05
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.6C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.3C
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC
Practice 1
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:05:57
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 15
Printed at: 10:20
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Beau BEATON (NSW) (2nd) 25 Peter BRIGHTON (NSW) (8th)
1 1:31.864 47.416 27.653 2:46.933 1 1:21.851 47.808 29.194 2:38.853
2 31.580 42.727 26.266 267 1:40.573 2 32.442 45.839 29.713 248 1:47.994
3 30.326 42.235 26.340 268 1:38.901 3 32.299 44.741 27.867 243 1:44.907
4 30.302 42.108 26.544 266 1:38.954 4 32.861 44.711 55.554 241 2:13.126
5 30.242 42.187 49.105 264 2:01.534  
  40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (6th)
3 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (4th) 1 1:04.805 48.574 28.371 2:21.750
1 1:18.853 46.168 28.248 2:33.269 2 33.298 45.977 27.727 249 1:47.002
2 31.949 44.048 26.465 271 1:42.462 3 32.121 44.663 26.948 247 1:43.732
3 30.551 42.962 26.305 278 1:39.818 4 31.535 44.077 27.443 252 1:43.055
4 30.768 43.580 26.903 282 1:41.251 5 32.079 44.598 27.257 248 1:43.934
5 30.973 43.962 26.590 262 1:41.525 6 33.864 49.043 57.420 242 2:20.327
6 30.672 42.968 26.332 275 1:39.972  
7 30.746 42.791 47.430 282 2:00.967 46 Darren SAGAR (SA) (14th)
  1 1:41.497 50.808 29.798 3:02.103
4 Darren JONES (SA) (3rd) 2 35.769 47.942 28.684 219 1:52.395
1 1:37.953 47.932 27.665 2:53.550 3 34.996 47.252 28.748 229 1:50.996
2 31.960 43.098 26.302 250 1:41.360 4 34.934 47.960 29.163 242 1:52.057
3 31.010 42.989 27.309 261 1:41.308  
4 30.872 43.019 26.835 262 1:40.726 52 Danny THOMAS (NSW) (13th)
5 30.851 42.092 26.192 261 1:39.135 1 1:53.942 48.490 31.263 3:13.695
6 30.694 42.275 26.440 265 1:39.409 2 34.308 46.772 37.792 226 1:58.872
  3 35.703 46.745 30.433 213 1:52.881
12 Craig MASTERS (NSW) (10th) 4 33.926 46.874 29.959 226 1:50.759
1 1:37.273 51.646 29.639 2:58.558 5 32.992 46.649 29.863 229 1:49.504
2 34.593 46.930 28.313 244 1:49.836 6 33.493 46.238 29.940 229 1:49.671
3 33.020 45.576 28.090 259 1:46.686  
4 32.935 44.892 27.980 254 1:45.807 58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (5th)
5 32.911 44.741 28.005 257 1:45.657 1 1:41.335 46.466 27.355 2:55.156
6 33.249 45.019 28.005 249 1:46.273 2 31.482 43.811 26.613 270 1:41.906
7 33.546 45.488 28.062 254 1:47.096 3 31.088 44.099 26.603 276 1:41.790
  4 30.835 44.545 26.484 271 1:41.864
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (15th) 5 31.757 45.029 26.701 272 1:43.487
1 9:36.459 52.029 30.944 10:59.432  
2 35.518 48.440 30.378 216 1:54.336 66 Ian GODWIN (NSW) (12th)
  1 1:15.445 49.293 28.992 2:33.730
21 Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) (1st) 2 33.546 46.689 29.886 243 1:50.121
1 1:37.899 45.691 27.094 2:50.684 3 33.333 45.174 29.089 231 1:47.596
2 30.798 42.604 26.108 282 1:39.510 4 33.170 45.629 29.018 229 1:47.817
3 29.931 42.502 26.189 283 1:38.622  
4 29.616 41.965 26.064 281 1:37.645 67 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (11th)
5 29.623 42.342 53.098 280 2:05.063 1 58.289 46.708 29.721 2:14.718
  2 33.641 45.269 29.163 227 1:48.073
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (7th) 3 33.068 44.938 29.047 228 1:47.053
1 1:01.575 48.662 28.745 2:18.982 4 32.888 44.847 30.451 228 1:48.186
2 33.895 46.374 27.688 243 1:47.957  
3 32.702 45.449 27.588 252 1:45.739 86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (9th)
4 32.264 44.687 27.798 239 1:44.749 1 1:32.954 47.322 27.921 2:48.197
5 32.550 45.223 51.024 245 2:08.797 2 33.019 45.968 27.908 261 1:46.895
  3 32.263 46.242 27.945 256 1:46.450
  4 32.213 45.737 28.167 263 1:46.117
  5 32.158 45.429 27.964 258 1:45.551
  6 32.350 45.336 49.198 260 2:06.884

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold