2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P06
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
FORMULA OZ
Practice 2
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:20:39
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 19
Printed at: 10:35
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (1st) 49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) (15th)
1 51.295 43.394 25.547 2:00.236 1 51.022 45.463 27.685 2:04.170
2 30.388 42.542 25.586 276 1:38.516 2 31.912 43.876 27.283 259 1:43.071
3 29.623 41.098 25.434 288 1:36.155 3 31.804 43.786 27.150 259 1:42.740
4 29.265 41.461 25.206 291 1:35.932 4 31.676 43.856 26.962 260 1:42.494
5 29.219 41.067 25.265 289 1:35.551 5 31.428 44.199 27.079 262 1:42.706
6 29.198 40.986 25.171 291 1:35.355 6 31.726 43.560 27.153 256 1:42.439
7 29.141 40.697 25.170 289 1:35.008 7 31.711 43.694 27.035 261 1:42.440
8 29.577 41.432 44.349 288 1:55.358  
  55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (4th)
11 Albie WHEELER (NSW) (2nd) 1 40.509 41.932 25.879 1:48.320
1 42.912 43.935 25.933 1:52.780 2 29.914 41.508 26.132 286 1:37.554
2 29.776 41.374 25.317 282 1:36.467 3 29.619 41.233 25.660 287 1:36.512
3 29.421 40.937 25.483 282 1:35.841 4 29.781 41.616 25.668 285 1:37.065
4 29.419 40.759 25.405 283 1:35.583 5 30.950 41.643 25.809 284 1:38.402
5 29.725 41.133 25.453 285 1:36.311 6 31.352 43.726 25.897 281 1:40.975
6 29.616 44.129 48.687 282 2:02.432 7 30.151 41.512 25.950 276 1:37.613
  8 30.740 41.564 44.743 282 1:57.047
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) (14th)  
1 5:47.897 50.051 28.041 7:05.989 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (6th)
2 32.433 44.978 27.032 268 1:44.443 1 1:03.217 42.333 26.726 2:12.276
3 31.986 44.176 26.064 279 1:42.226 2 29.951 41.068 26.339 249 1:37.358
4 31.153 43.793 47.215 287 2:02.161 3 29.576 41.757 26.375 253 1:37.708
  4 29.558 40.989 26.232 253 1:36.779
19 Lee APPLEBY (NSW) (18th) 5 29.927 40.915 26.261 255 1:37.103
1 1:10.961 48.707 27.874 2:27.542 6 30.060 41.873 41.594 254 1:53.527
2 33.111 45.562 27.503 250 1:46.176  
3 32.542 45.684 27.134 266 1:45.360 69 Stuart FRIPP (NSW) (9th)
4 31.925 45.854 27.844 265 1:45.623 1 44.192 44.384 26.703 1:55.279
5 33.598 46.412 27.548 237 1:47.558 2 30.555 42.528 26.250 287 1:39.333
6 32.371 45.715 27.458 261 1:45.544 3 30.124 41.956 26.200 285 1:38.280
7 31.948 46.901 48.908 264 2:07.757 4 30.288 42.253 26.050 281 1:38.591
  5 30.035 41.694 25.921 281 1:37.650
22 Corey FORDE (NSW) (11th) 6 29.863 41.681 25.888 286 1:37.432
1 47.480 44.611 27.498 1:59.589 7 31.812 45.184 51.996 284 2:08.992
2 30.544 42.975 26.830 274 1:40.349  
3 30.404 42.579 26.032 276 1:39.015 72 Mark NASSIF (NSW) (13th)
4 30.728 45.172 26.471 273 1:42.371 1 1:11.677 45.153 27.003 2:23.833
5 30.285 42.804 26.066 276 1:39.155 2 31.536 44.058 26.883 268 1:42.477
6 30.473 45.208 50.617 276 2:06.298 3 31.407 43.961 26.895 276 1:42.263
  4 31.133 43.906 26.598 275 1:41.637
36 Carlos RENDON (NSW) (7th) 5 31.063 43.835 26.615 274 1:41.513
1 48.934 42.786 27.140 1:58.860 6 31.193 43.557 26.525 273 1:41.275
2 30.052 42.045 25.878 286 1:37.975 7 31.508 45.104 54.302 276 2:10.914
3 29.936 42.376 25.780 287 1:38.092  
4 29.840 41.539 25.462 286 1:36.841 75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) (17th)
5 30.213 49.828 43.815 291 2:03.856 1 43.571 47.919 28.229 1:59.719
  2 32.979 45.683 48.400 251 2:07.062
37 Jon HOWIE (NSW) (16th) 3 1:41.574 46.618 27.778 2:55.970
1 1:21.596 45.400 27.912 2:34.908 4 32.270 45.440 27.262 270 1:44.972
2 31.902 44.223 27.409 276 1:43.534 5 33.144 47.193 54.922 264 2:15.259
3 31.808 44.251 27.369 276 1:43.428  
4 31.918 44.363 26.939 279 1:43.220 76 Ashlee DEBAKKER (NSW) (19th)
  1 1:08.507 47.031 28.342 2:23.880
47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (8th) 2 32.923 46.006 28.106 255 1:47.035
1 2:11.002 45.417 50.648 3:47.067 3 32.832 46.221 27.958 250 1:47.011
2 1:22.903 42.945 26.941 2:32.789 4 32.499 45.899 28.133 250 1:46.531
3 30.017 42.056 26.448 255 1:38.521 5 32.599 46.128 29.281 234 1:48.008
4 29.568 40.981 26.500 254 1:37.049 6 33.379 46.127 27.521 238 1:47.027
5 32.959 42.429 27.470 256 1:42.858 7 32.633 46.153 27.840 250 1:46.626
6 35.070 43.544 27.491 259 1:46.105  
  88 Lucas VITALE (NSW) (3rd)
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (10th) 1 44.476 42.904 25.759 1:53.139
1 1:08.903 43.726 26.188 2:18.817 2 29.597 41.475 25.240 285 1:36.312
2 30.295 42.422 25.792 283 1:38.509  
3 30.149 42.439 25.884 285 1:38.472 91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) (12th)
4 30.264 42.211 25.755 286 1:38.230 1 1:38.346 43.167 26.739 2:48.252
5 30.156 42.312 25.756 286 1:38.224 2 30.701 42.943 26.592 280 1:40.236
6 30.205 42.302 25.722 285 1:38.229 3 30.769 43.098 26.368 279 1:40.235
7 30.057 41.701 25.933 284 1:37.691 4 30.772 42.734 26.313 279 1:39.819
  5 30.421 43.966 26.131 281 1:40.518
  6 30.639 42.565 45.511 280 1:58.715
   
  98 Evan BYLES (SA) (5th)
  1 1:12.449 43.856 26.492 2:22.797
  2 29.966 41.643 25.865 281 1:37.474
  3 29.605 41.519 25.392 281 1:36.516
  4 29.505 41.634 25.440 282 1:36.579
  5 30.528 41.234 25.687 284 1:37.449
  6 30.191 41.732 25.687 278 1:37.610
  7 30.346 42.385 49.295 282 2:02.026

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold