2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P07
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.2C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
NINJA 300
Practice 2
CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 10:36:18
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:53
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Fastest On Lap Gap Behind Top Speed
1 345 D Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:46.904 5 of 6 194
2 303 B Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:48.513 6 of 6 1.609 1.609 193
3 393 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter Const U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:48.927 4 of 6 .414 2.023 192
4 304 B Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port Performance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:49.425 6 of 6 .498 2.521 191
5 365 B Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:49.879 6 of 6 .454 2.975 191
6 372 D Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing Kawasaki Ninja 1:50.816 6 of 6 .937 3.912 194
7 310 C Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security U20 Kawasaki Ninja 1:50.978 6 of 6 .162 4.074 186
8 333 C Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 1:51.688 6 of 6 .710 4.784 190
9 344 D Pat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz Kawasaki Ninja 1:52.432 5 of 5 .744 5.528 187
10 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:52.971 3 of 6 .539 6.067 183
11 360 D Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting Kawasaki Ninja 1:53.119 4 of 5 .148 6.215 189
12 347 D Lawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:53.137 4 of 5 .018 6.233 187
13 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum Café L Kawasaki Ninja 1:54.166 5 of 5 1.029 7.262 191
14 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / BCperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:54.896 5 of 5 .730 7.992 183
15 322 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCC L Kawasaki Ninja 1:54.961 5 of 5 .065 8.057 191
16 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:56.118 5 of 5 1.157 9.214 183
17 396 D Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance L Kawasaki Ninja 1:57.516 5 of 5 1.398 10.612 184
18 323 D Brett SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:57.989 5 of 5 .473 11.085 186
19 371 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Zenith M/Cycle Tours / Zenith Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 1:59.719 3 of 5 1.730 12.815 182
20 388 D Teakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing Products L Kawasaki Ninja 2:03.899 3 of 4 4.180 16.995 178
21 398 B Richard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter Constructions Kawasaki Ninja 2:06.243 4 of 5 2.344 19.339 177
22 377 C Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp. Kawasaki Ninja 2:07.700 2 of 4 1.457 20.796 167
23 391 D Brian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan Transport Kawasaki Ninja 2:07.980 4 of 5 .280 21.076 166

New best lap for NINJA class - Previous: 1:47.268 by Paul YOUNG (VIC) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 26/06/15

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold