2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P08
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.9C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.7C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Practice 2
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:52:25
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 13
Printed at: 11:11
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (3rd) 44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (9th)
1 51.778 42.351 25.417 1:59.546 1 1:32.169 46.838 27.644 2:46.651
2 29.111 40.349 24.803 297 1:34.263 2 33.045 44.878 25.895 270 1:43.818
3 28.761 40.188 24.619 296 1:33.568 3 30.364 42.926 25.986 277 1:39.276
4 28.702 39.900 24.590 299 1:33.192 4 30.102 42.375 25.598 279 1:38.075
5 28.559 41.044 25.014 297 1:34.617 5 30.470 42.863 25.727 279 1:39.060
6 28.581 39.838 24.645 294 1:33.064 6 30.649 42.565 25.709 279 1:38.923
7 32.124 42.983 25.100 298 1:40.207  
8 28.727 42.429 51.841 299 2:02.997 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (4th)
  1 36.505 42.387 25.577 1:44.469
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (8th) 2 29.288 41.156 25.126 293 1:35.570
1 40.793 43.502 26.228 1:50.523 3 28.976 40.557 25.104 294 1:34.637
2 30.280 41.629 26.035 278 1:37.944 4 28.866 40.600 25.130 293 1:34.596
3 30.227 41.770 25.881 278 1:37.878 5 28.799 40.296 24.809 292 1:33.904
4 29.749 41.365 25.676 278 1:36.790 6 29.622 40.926 25.081 291 1:35.629
5 29.688 41.479 25.723 279 1:36.890 7 28.657 40.100 24.841 293 1:33.598
6 29.879 41.289 25.771 278 1:36.939 8 28.671 40.183 24.984 294 1:33.838
7 30.138 44.821 53.324 278 2:08.283  
  63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (10th)
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 1 1:17.689 42.676 26.021 2:26.386
1 35.669 42.232 25.140 1:43.041 2 36.758 43.366 26.075 272 1:46.199
2 28.990 41.421 25.230 296 1:35.641 3 30.725 42.777 26.110 267 1:39.612
3 28.503 39.680 24.582 296 1:32.765 4 30.752 42.358 26.096 261 1:39.206
4 28.363 39.514 24.652 294 1:32.529 5 30.540 42.456 26.145 269 1:39.141
5 28.469 44.342 41.712 295 1:54.523 6 30.420 42.081 25.715 275 1:38.216
6 1:45.201 40.791 24.876 2:50.868 7 30.629 41.959 25.728 267 1:38.316
7 28.661 40.517 24.716 294 1:33.894  
  78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (2nd)
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (7th) 1 36.007 41.251 25.150 1:42.408
1 37.421 42.735 25.721 1:45.877 2 28.935 40.538 25.008 299 1:34.481
2 29.546 41.381 25.602 288 1:36.529 3 28.789 40.275 41.783 299 1:50.847
3 29.423 41.145 25.475 287 1:36.043 4 1:37.700 40.314 24.998 2:43.012
4 29.346 41.380 25.500 288 1:36.226 5 28.609 40.298 24.871 299 1:33.778
5 29.188 41.369 43.856 289 1:54.413 6 28.729 39.769 24.772 299 1:33.270
6 1:41.049 43.460 25.851 2:50.360 7 28.518 39.722 24.698 300 1:32.938
   
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (11th) 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (13th)
1 1:23.732 50.804 29.478 2:44.014 1 1:19.190 49.057 29.068 2:37.315
2 35.456 47.723 27.912 233 1:51.091 2 33.538 47.576 28.256 275 1:49.370
3 32.710 45.329 26.785 254 1:44.824 3 33.223 47.020 27.914 269 1:48.157
4 31.900 44.447 26.734 264 1:43.081 4 32.695 45.611 27.906 272 1:46.212
5 31.408 44.385 26.859 256 1:42.652 5 32.338 45.350 27.369 271 1:45.057
6 31.913 43.832 26.812 255 1:42.557 6 32.327 44.935 27.277 268 1:44.539
7 31.132 43.366 26.546 266 1:41.044 7 31.946 44.425 27.213 275 1:43.584
   
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (5th) 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (6th)
1 1:12.718 42.955 25.396 2:21.069 1 54.885 42.675 25.573 2:03.133
2 29.211 40.588 25.292 292 1:35.091 2 29.436 40.978 25.276 286 1:35.690
3 29.386 40.843 25.386 291 1:35.615 3 29.112 41.365 25.564 286 1:36.041
4 29.142 40.673 25.195 291 1:35.010 4 33.007 44.485 40.851 267 1:58.343
5 29.121 40.544 24.968 290 1:34.633  
6 29.857 41.848 40.660 291 1:52.365 87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (12th)
7 1:21.651 40.951 25.092 2:27.694 1 56.639 45.061 27.574 2:09.274
  2 31.829 44.695 27.651 276 1:44.175
  3 32.054 44.697 27.397 269 1:44.148
  4 31.835 44.264 27.408 270 1:43.507
  5 31.603 44.233 27.548 270 1:43.384
  6 31.680 44.281 27.515 271 1:43.476
  7 31.393 44.149 26.996 272 1:42.538

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold