2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: P10
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.9C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.7C
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC
Practice 2
SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:21:42
Laps: 12 Min
Starters: 16
Printed at: 12:00
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
1 Beau BEATON (NSW) (1st) 25 Peter BRIGHTON (NSW) (10th)
1 1:10.507 43.062 26.599 2:20.168 1 1:47.937 46.322 28.913 3:03.172
2 29.588 41.136 25.740 269 1:36.464 2 31.923 45.059 28.177 251 1:45.159
3 29.168 40.728 25.889 270 1:35.785 3 31.837 44.935 28.053 249 1:44.825
4 32.538 46.743 45.395 267 2:04.676 4 31.499 44.186 27.749 251 1:43.434
5 2:19.525 45.275 28.747 3:33.547 5 31.802 44.084 45.495 249 2:01.381
6 39.094 43.902 26.904 222 1:49.900  
  40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (5th)
3 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (6th) 1 1:15.627 46.455 27.497 2:29.579
1 1:40.721 44.757 27.012 2:52.490 2 31.724 44.031 26.679 253 1:42.434
2 30.821 43.851 28.269 275 1:42.941 3 32.047 44.653 26.568 241 1:43.268
3 32.710 42.753 26.518 265 1:41.981 4 31.577 43.527 26.475 256 1:41.579
4 30.567 42.513 46.982 278 2:00.062 5 32.889 44.616 49.241 254 2:06.746
   
4 Darren JONES (SA) (3rd) 46 Darren SAGAR (SA) (14th)
1 2:48.498 43.916 26.214 3:58.628 1 1:26.436 49.162 29.175 2:44.773
2 30.454 41.847 26.379 269 1:38.680 2 34.456 47.426 28.930 248 1:50.812
3 30.235 41.912 26.113 267 1:38.260 3 34.124 46.952 28.573 230 1:49.649
4 30.049 41.498 25.877 264 1:37.424 4 33.555 46.892 28.625 251 1:49.072
5 30.439 41.596 25.811 268 1:37.846 5 34.004 47.130 28.167 253 1:49.301
6 30.173 42.028 25.918 266 1:38.119 6 34.317 46.667 28.535 248 1:49.519
  7 34.321 46.032 28.588 240 1:48.941
4A Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (16th)  
1 9:47.121 51.449 30.943 11:09.513 52 Danny THOMAS (NSW) (13th)
2 36.193 48.740 45.560 219 2:10.493 1 2:51.933 48.166 30.238 4:10.337
  2 33.387 46.294 29.994 233 1:49.675
12 Craig MASTERS (NSW) (8th) 3 32.916 46.157 29.497 229 1:48.570
1 1:52.387 47.373 27.929 3:07.689 4 32.945 45.238 29.253 229 1:47.436
2 32.560 44.676 27.454 262 1:44.690 5 33.070 45.999 30.075 230 1:49.144
3 31.913 44.022 27.151 259 1:43.086 6 32.725 45.174 29.470 228 1:47.369
4 31.779 43.610 27.186 264 1:42.575  
5 31.691 44.055 27.150 259 1:42.896 58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (4th)
6 31.820 43.563 27.080 259 1:42.463 1 1:34.511 44.917 27.140 2:46.568
7 31.667 43.575 27.164 260 1:42.406 2 31.008 43.705 26.819 274 1:41.532
  3 31.238 43.591 26.437 272 1:41.266
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (15th) 4 30.318 43.324 26.493 274 1:40.135
1 3:49.886 47.611 29.645 5:07.142  
2 34.550 46.559 29.748 235 1:50.857 66a Grant BARRATT-THOMPSON (NSW) (9th)
3 34.365 46.709 29.551 229 1:50.625 1 1:06.177 47.294 27.912 2:21.383
  2 32.537 45.725 27.752 259 1:46.014
21 Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) (2nd) 3 32.016 44.586 27.170 260 1:43.772
1 1:19.069 44.286 26.242 2:29.597 4 31.815 44.281 27.183 258 1:43.279
2 30.125 41.883 27.013 282 1:39.021 5 31.786 44.163 45.091 257 2:01.040
3 30.771 42.344 25.786 286 1:38.901  
4 29.624 43.787 26.343 280 1:39.754 67 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (12th)
5 29.796 42.058 25.832 278 1:37.686 1 1:10.640 45.472 28.835 2:24.947
6 29.912 42.104 25.705 278 1:37.721 2 32.771 44.563 28.689 229 1:46.023
7 29.536 41.534 25.854 278 1:36.924 3 32.338 44.310 28.544 232 1:45.192
  4 32.253 43.901 28.677 232 1:44.831
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (11th) 5 36.072 56.573 55.456 228 2:28.101
1 2:20.094 46.865 28.116 3:35.075  
2 32.893 45.549 28.018 248 1:46.460 86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (7th)
3 32.673 45.030 27.582 250 1:45.285 1 1:26.993 45.518 28.021 2:40.532
4 32.226 44.716 27.646 256 1:44.588 2 31.733 44.602 28.288 262 1:44.623
5 32.456 44.604 47.559 253 2:04.619 3 31.946 44.873 27.313 238 1:44.132
  4 31.080 43.901 27.187 253 1:42.168
  5 31.412 44.311 28.017 266 1:43.740
  6 31.407 44.084 27.060 261 1:42.551
  7 31.433 44.037 27.129 261 1:42.599

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold