2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: Q02
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 22.7C
Track: Dry - Temp: 37.7C
NINJA 300
Qualifying
PROVISIONAL BEST PARTIAL TIMES
Started at: 11:59:58
Laps: 14 Min
Starters: 24
Printed at: 12:32
Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 LAP
Pos Name Time   Name Time   Name Time   Name Ideal Fastest
1 S. CONDON 32.251   S. CONDON 43.595   S. CONDON 30.365   S. CONDON 1:46.211 1:46.211
2 H. FORD 32.601   T. TOPARIS 44.695   H. FORD 30.779   T. TOPARIS 1:48.408 1:48.664
3 T. TOPARIS 32.863   H. FORD 45.172   T. TOPARIS 30.850   H. FORD 1:48.552 1:49.143
4 D. BLOOMER 33.094   R. SELLEN 45.653   D. BLOOMER 31.154   R. SELLEN 1:50.043 1:50.218
5 Y. SHAW 33.111   P. CONDON 45.699   R. SELLEN 31.216   D. BLOOMER 1:50.301 1:50.941
6 J. DAWES 33.124   Y. SHAW 45.811   J. DAWES 31.312   J. DAWES 1:50.381 1:50.381
7 R. SELLEN 33.174   J. DAWES 45.945   L. WRIGHT 31.594   Y. SHAW 1:50.567 1:50.567
8 J. BROADBENT 33.630   J. BROADBENT 45.999   P. CONDON 31.629   P. CONDON 1:51.092 1:51.138
9 L. WRIGHT 33.646   D. BLOOMER 46.053   Y. SHAW 31.645   J. BROADBENT 1:51.296 1:51.748
10 J. CONDON 33.700   J. CONDON 46.371   K. PICKERING 31.654   L. WRIGHT 1:51.782 1:52.467
11 P. CONDON 33.764   L. WRIGHT 46.542   J. BROADBENT 31.667   J. CONDON 1:52.134 1:52.201
12 M. ROGERS 34.067   M. ROGERS 46.610   M. ROGERS 32.018   M. ROGERS 1:52.695 1:52.695
13 L. CONDON 34.149   L. CONDON 47.054   J. CONDON 32.063   L. CONDON 1:53.376 1:53.718
14 K. PICKERING 34.341   G. FARRELL 47.529   L. CONDON 32.173   K. PICKERING 1:54.030 1:54.041
15 J. KLINKER 34.381   J. KLINKER 47.760   P. AVERY 32.431   J. KLINKER 1:54.828 1:55.040
16 G. FARRELL 34.825   K. PICKERING 48.035   J. KLINKER 32.687   G. FARRELL 1:55.260 1:55.668
17 S. BIENIUSA 34.871   P. AVERY 48.314   G. FARRELL 32.906   P. AVERY 1:55.836 1:56.045
18 P. AVERY 35.091   S. BIENIUSA 48.685   S. BIENIUSA 33.005   S. BIENIUSA 1:56.561 1:57.005
19 S. CHAPMAN 36.218   S. CHAPMAN 49.101   B. SELLEN 33.201   S. CHAPMAN 1:58.880 1:58.880
20 B. SELLEN 36.628   B. SELLEN 49.267   S. CHAPMAN 33.561   B. SELLEN 1:59.096 2:00.365
21 B. EASTON 36.790   T. STARWYN 50.770   T. THOMSON 34.017   T. STARWYN 2:02.091 2:02.490
22 T. STARWYN 37.254   B. EASTON 51.031   T. STARWYN 34.067   T. THOMSON 2:02.931 2:03.427
23 T. THOMSON 37.410   T. THOMSON 51.504   R. TOPARIS 34.597   B. EASTON 2:03.105 2:04.274
24 R. TOPARIS 37.625   R. TOPARIS 52.712   B. EASTON 35.284   R. TOPARIS 2:04.934 2:06.080

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold