2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R01
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 24.5C
Track: Dry - Temp: 38.4C
FORMULA OZ
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 13:26:13
Laps: 6
Starters: 17
Printed at: 13:59
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (1st) 49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) (DNF)
1 34.286 40.543 25.101 68 1:39.930 1 37.982 43.360 26.785 120 1:48.127
2 28.839 40.520 25.026 287 1:34.385 2 33.234 1:09.766 1:06.851 268 2:49.851
3 29.019 40.575 24.952 290 1:34.546  
4 28.793 40.434 24.954 290 1:34.181 55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (4th)
5 28.874 40.424 25.015 289 1:34.313 1 35.238 40.795 25.437 93 1:41.470
6 28.979 40.558 24.994 290 1:34.531 2 29.647 40.550 25.356 279 1:35.553
  3 29.328 40.657 25.290 290 1:35.275
11 Albie WHEELER (NSW) (5th) 4 29.555 41.087 25.599 284 1:36.241
1 36.328 41.271 25.289 91 1:42.888 5 29.632 40.937 25.587 283 1:36.156
2 29.199 40.675 25.062 286 1:34.936 6 29.933 40.927 25.676 281 1:36.536
3 29.688 41.099 25.291 292 1:36.078  
4 29.652 40.833 25.490 282 1:35.975 69 Stuart FRIPP (NSW) (8th)
5 29.196 41.088 25.419 282 1:35.703 1 36.177 42.058 26.002 111 1:44.237
6 29.203 41.220 25.467 286 1:35.890 2 29.955 41.668 25.980 284 1:37.603
  3 29.961 41.928 26.035 286 1:37.924
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) (9th) 4 29.916 41.860 26.017 285 1:37.793
1 37.059 42.420 25.894 115 1:45.373 5 29.951 41.824 26.046 286 1:37.821
2 29.912 41.928 25.575 289 1:37.415 6 30.147 41.779 26.092 282 1:38.018
3 30.206 42.024 25.613 291 1:37.843  
4 29.970 41.717 25.592 290 1:37.279 72 Mark NASSIF (NSW) (12th)
5 30.018 41.957 25.827 291 1:37.802 1 39.393 43.384 26.864 112 1:49.641
6 30.079 41.912 25.785 289 1:37.776 2 31.371 43.495 26.794 274 1:41.660
  3 30.850 42.864 26.457 269 1:40.171
19 Lee APPLEBY (NSW) (16th) 4 31.318 43.177 26.633 266 1:41.128
1 39.692 45.592 26.952 122 1:52.236 5 31.023 43.398 26.700 273 1:41.121
2 31.790 45.335 27.339 267 1:44.464 6 30.940 43.552 26.564 273 1:41.056
3 32.213 44.763 27.231 263 1:44.207  
4 31.974 44.811 27.100 267 1:43.885 75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) (14th)
5 31.981 45.403 27.725 267 1:45.109 1 37.698 43.450 26.646 128 1:47.794
6 32.163 45.287 27.448 268 1:44.898 2 31.368 43.502 26.545 276 1:41.415
  3 31.769 43.708 26.733 274 1:42.210
22 Corey FORDE (NSW) (11th) 4 31.159 43.986 26.789 274 1:41.934
1 37.849 43.683 26.422 112 1:47.954 5 31.517 43.595 26.690 267 1:41.802
2 31.249 43.568 26.439 262 1:41.256 6 32.007 43.940 26.985 273 1:42.932
3 30.953 42.133 26.287 272 1:39.373  
4 30.463 42.918 26.346 275 1:39.727 76 Ashlee DEBAKKER (NSW) (15th)
5 30.539 42.525 26.513 271 1:39.577 1 39.871 46.063 27.297 123 1:53.231
6 30.873 43.514 26.749 270 1:41.136 2 31.858 45.742 27.180 262 1:44.780
  3 32.107 44.326 27.350 251 1:43.783
36 Carlos RENDON (NSW) (3rd) 4 31.622 44.742 27.221 255 1:43.585
1 35.647 40.799 25.123 103 1:41.569 5 31.795 45.127 26.719 255 1:43.641
2 29.115 40.722 25.379 296 1:35.216 6 31.060 43.831 27.053 262 1:41.944
3 29.053 40.846 25.412 292 1:35.311  
4 29.496 41.161 25.789 287 1:36.446 88 Lucas VITALE (NSW) (2nd)
5 30.004 40.863 25.433 280 1:36.300 1 34.751 40.459 25.102 67 1:40.312
6 29.506 41.100 25.636 291 1:36.242 2 28.953 40.192 25.182 281 1:34.327
  3 29.062 40.402 25.112 284 1:34.576
37 Jon HOWIE (NSW) (13th) 4 28.894 40.258 25.014 286 1:34.166
1 38.680 43.916 26.961 122 1:49.557 5 29.078 40.091 25.189 286 1:34.358
2 31.302 43.332 27.232 281 1:41.866 6 29.100 40.266 25.257 285 1:34.623
3 31.463 43.099 26.629 272 1:41.191  
4 30.926 43.255 27.000 283 1:41.181 91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) (10th)
5 31.461 43.478 26.796 272 1:41.735 1 37.122 42.733 25.697 111 1:45.552
6 30.880 42.830 26.659 280 1:40.369 2 30.250 42.136 25.865 265 1:38.251
  3 30.032 42.271 26.030 285 1:38.333
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (6th) 4 30.070 42.221 25.984 285 1:38.275
1 34.707 41.150 25.379 105 1:41.236 5 30.181 42.014 26.083 282 1:38.278
2 29.194 40.802 25.368 285 1:35.364 6 30.271 42.055 26.060 282 1:38.386
3 29.442 41.475 25.260 286 1:36.177  
4 29.316 41.236 25.532 289 1:36.084 98 Evan BYLES (SA) (7th)
5 29.832 41.321 25.398 283 1:36.551 1 35.972 41.112 25.242 107 1:42.326
6 29.643 41.200 25.680 287 1:36.523 2 29.541 40.505 25.228 284 1:35.274
  3 29.754 41.044 25.399 285 1:36.197
  4 29.647 41.250 25.626 281 1:36.523
  5 29.758 40.619 25.433 281 1:35.810
  6 29.761 40.974 25.697 284 1:36.432

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold