2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R02
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 24.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 40.7C
NINJA 300
Race 1
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 13:44:30
Laps: 6
Starters: 24
Printed at: 14:02
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 345 D Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:49.416 1:46.805 2 189
2 393 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter Const U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:55.927 6.511 1:47.999 2 193
3 304 B Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port Performance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:55.961 6.545 1:47.709 3 191
4 303 B Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:04.537 15.121 1:48.783 2 190
5 344 D Pat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:11.079 21.663 1:50.196 6 192
6 365 B Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:11.095 21.679 1:50.203 6 193
7 372 D Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:13.933 24.517 1:51.243 2 191
8 346 D Jim CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:13.993 24.577 1:51.176 6 193
9 333 C Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:19.883 30.467 1:51.766 5 187
10 360 D Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:22.078 32.662 1:51.997 2 186
11 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:37.139 47.723 1:53.546 6 184
12 322 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCC L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:37.809 48.393 1:54.055 6 196
13 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum Café L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:37.885 48.469 1:54.322 5 189
14 347 D Lawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:38.259 48.843 1:53.657 2 189
15 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / BCperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:38.726 49.310 1:53.487 6 183
16 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:47.258 57.842 1:56.050 6 184
17 396 D Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:58.255 1:08.839 1:56.577 3 184
18 371 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Zenith M/Cycle Tours / Zenith Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:12.461 1:23.045 1:58.417 2 180
19 323 D Brett SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:21.344 1:31.928 1:59.146 4 180
20 377 C Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp. Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:25.688 1:36.272 2:02.185 6 179
21 391 D Brian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan Transport Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:25.930 1:36.514 2:01.402 4 166
22 388 D Teakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing Products L Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:42.463 1:53.047 2:03.453 5 179
23 398 B Richard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter Constructions Kawasaki Ninja 6 13:13.642 2:24.226 2:07.100 4 178
DNF 310 C Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security U20 Kawasaki Ninja 0   6 Laps     79

Fastest Lap was 1:46.805 by Sam CONDON (NSW)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:46.762 by Ben WHITE (VIC) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 28/06/15

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold