2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R03
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 24.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 40.7C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:08:08
Laps: 7
Starters: 15
Printed at: 14:22
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (2nd) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (8th)
1 33.213 39.649 24.476 85 1:37.338 1 35.733 41.402 25.446 105 1:42.581
2 28.672 39.538 24.402 300 1:32.612 2 29.937 41.250 25.321 287 1:36.508
3 28.532 39.614 24.363 297 1:32.509 3 29.521 41.420 25.184 291 1:36.125
4 28.664 39.574 24.357 301 1:32.595 4 29.365 41.071 25.512 295 1:35.948
5 28.308 39.596 24.465 299 1:32.369 5 29.233 41.224 25.395 282 1:35.852
6 28.446 39.716 24.460 298 1:32.622 6 29.438 40.992 25.445 282 1:35.875
7 28.584 39.863 24.617 297 1:33.064 7 29.327 41.291 25.316 284 1:35.934
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (7th) 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (3rd)
1 35.149 41.271 25.910 110 1:42.330 1 33.528 40.107 24.502 97 1:38.137
2 29.628 41.186 25.608 278 1:36.422 2 28.334 39.639 24.697 300 1:32.670
3 29.420 41.345 25.511 281 1:36.276 3 28.283 39.664 24.535 295 1:32.482
4 29.902 41.024 25.456 280 1:36.382 4 28.201 39.656 24.591 295 1:32.448
5 29.355 40.990 25.480 283 1:35.825 5 28.180 39.522 24.645 297 1:32.347
6 29.640 40.911 25.468 284 1:36.019 6 28.272 39.920 24.984 296 1:33.176
7 29.355 40.734 25.440 283 1:35.529 7 28.612 40.346 25.247 295 1:34.205
   
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (9th)
1 33.569 39.410 24.384 79 1:37.363 1 35.258 41.430 25.610 115 1:42.298
2 28.762 39.551 24.663 299 1:32.976 2 29.948 41.255 25.295 278 1:36.498
3 28.191 39.270 24.609 297 1:32.070 3 29.519 41.510 25.362 278 1:36.391
4 28.367 39.242 24.584 295 1:32.193 4 30.085 41.005 25.386 273 1:36.476
5 28.236 39.274 24.544 294 1:32.054 5 29.836 41.183 25.911 281 1:36.930
6 28.158 39.343 24.659 294 1:32.160 6 29.913 41.405 25.791 275 1:37.109
7 28.293 39.603 24.627 294 1:32.523 7 30.489 42.318 26.464 271 1:39.271
   
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (13th) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (4th)
1 37.518 42.906 26.369 123 1:46.793 1 34.250 40.123 24.893 94 1:39.266
2 31.021 43.120 26.617 273 1:40.758 2 28.717 39.723 24.846 298 1:33.286
3 31.439 43.501 26.712 270 1:41.652 3 28.711 40.003 24.975 292 1:33.689
4 31.368 43.356 26.638 267 1:41.362 4 28.916 40.664 24.988 287 1:34.568
5 31.447 43.264 26.865 272 1:41.576 5 29.378 40.356 25.124 289 1:34.858
6 31.627 43.558 26.980 271 1:42.165 6 28.969 40.378 24.876 283 1:34.223
7 31.717 43.612 28.630 269 1:43.959 7 28.572 40.017 25.042 295 1:33.631
   
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (10th) 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (12th)
1 38.397 44.334 26.544 118 1:49.275 1 38.280 44.359 26.989 121 1:49.628
2 31.192 43.608 26.834 266 1:41.634 2 31.834 44.715 26.847 275 1:43.396
3 31.597 44.402 26.989 263 1:42.988 3 31.576 44.551 27.158 280 1:43.285
4 31.682 43.895 26.682 262 1:42.259 4 31.493 44.441 27.088 275 1:43.022
5 31.161 43.333 26.912 262 1:41.406 5 31.689 44.791 27.261 275 1:43.741
6 31.766 43.568 26.815 248 1:42.149 6 31.771 44.854 27.308 271 1:43.933
7 31.435 44.047 26.283 261 1:41.765 7 31.728 45.187 27.427 274 1:44.342
   
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (6th) 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (5th)
1 34.345 40.386 25.005 104 1:39.736 1 33.931 40.183 24.546 107 1:38.660
2 28.806 40.186 25.022 296 1:34.014 2 28.870 40.062 24.772 295 1:33.704
3 28.862 40.411 25.049 295 1:34.322 3 28.720 40.089 24.983 292 1:33.792
4 29.007 40.414 25.001 294 1:34.422 4 28.988 40.498 25.172 289 1:34.658
5 29.047 40.179 24.946 293 1:34.172 5 29.243 40.448 25.160 287 1:34.851
6 28.905 40.108 25.048 293 1:34.061 6 28.897 40.685 24.918 286 1:34.500
7 28.874 40.223 24.957 294 1:34.054 7 29.006 40.484 25.064 289 1:34.554
   
  87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (11th)
  1 39.145 43.866 26.749 88 1:49.760
  2 31.700 43.389 26.833 274 1:41.922
  3 31.011 44.495 27.487 276 1:42.993
  4 31.103 43.505 26.524 266 1:41.132
  5 30.898 43.386 27.319 273 1:41.603
  6 31.636 43.637 26.896 273 1:42.169
  7 31.458 44.013 26.933 275 1:42.404

*** Rider 31 (Jack BAKER (QLD)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold