2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R04
Weather: Partly cloudy - Temp: 24.4C
Track: Dry - Temp: 36.9C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:30:02
Laps: 7
Starters: 11
Printed at: 14:46
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
19 Greg THEARLE (NSW) (10th) 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (7th)
1 38.455 45.883 28.467 109 1:52.805 1 36.078 42.371 26.565 102 1:45.014
2 32.256 44.846 28.551 243 1:45.653 2 29.907 41.839 26.482 256 1:38.228
3 32.294 45.196 28.324 243 1:45.814 3 30.133 41.731 26.481 255 1:38.345
4 32.066 45.211 28.313 242 1:45.590 4 30.095 41.621 26.640 252 1:38.356
5 32.269 45.263 28.640 242 1:46.172 5 29.906 41.767 26.370 259 1:38.043
6 32.580 45.496 28.406 239 1:46.482 6 29.974 41.503 26.759 254 1:38.236
7 32.221 45.130 28.546 240 1:45.897 7 30.363 42.358 26.950 252 1:39.671
   
21 Keith FEELY (QLD) (11th) 66 Hayden SPINKS (NSW) (8th)
1 40.667 47.830 29.734 111 1:58.231 1 36.765 43.054 27.199 106 1:47.018
2 34.135 46.832 29.277 225 1:50.244 2 30.951 43.268 27.377 256 1:41.596
3 34.446 47.011 29.710 227 1:51.167 3 30.959 43.198 27.234 253 1:41.391
4 34.498 47.782 29.497 232 1:51.777 4 31.104 43.624 27.501 252 1:42.229
5 34.431 47.971 29.787 232 1:52.189 5 31.408 43.391 27.359 252 1:42.158
6 35.024 47.975 29.809 230 1:52.808 6 30.982 43.106 27.316 252 1:41.404
  7 30.963 43.064 27.458 252 1:41.485
26 Warren GIBB (NT) (9th)  
1 38.630 44.681 27.905 99 1:51.216 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (1st)
2 31.916 43.656 27.876 241 1:43.448 1 33.949 40.228 25.833 91 1:40.010
3 32.345 43.647 28.078 246 1:44.070 2 29.008 40.087 25.889 258 1:34.984
4 32.658 43.887 28.094 239 1:44.639 3 29.001 40.212 26.006 257 1:35.219
5 31.991 43.914 28.094 243 1:43.999 4 29.114 40.157 25.863 255 1:35.134
6 32.372 43.625 28.102 241 1:44.099 5 29.327 40.402 25.984 255 1:35.713
7 32.381 43.654 27.968 245 1:44.003 6 29.146 40.273 25.959 255 1:35.378
  7 29.145 40.146 25.909 256 1:35.200
45 Jordan CARLSSON (NSW) (3rd)  
1 34.358 40.787 25.837 93 1:40.982 70 Sam MULDOON (NSW) (4th)
2 28.842 40.588 25.931 263 1:35.361 1 35.531 40.963 26.038 90 1:42.532
3 28.932 40.689 25.926 261 1:35.547 2 29.137 40.577 25.991 263 1:35.705
4 29.101 40.809 26.099 259 1:36.009 3 29.021 40.498 26.204 259 1:35.723
5 29.046 40.987 26.216 258 1:36.249 4 29.226 40.594 26.076 257 1:35.896
6 29.273 41.278 26.204 259 1:36.755 5 29.168 40.648 25.947 257 1:35.763
7 29.239 40.866 26.084 258 1:36.189 6 29.033 40.454 26.124 257 1:35.611
  7 29.477 40.689 25.816 259 1:35.982
47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (6th)  
1 35.509 41.262 26.052 116 1:42.823 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (2nd)
2 29.000 41.111 25.950 264 1:36.061 1 34.169 40.500 25.945 76 1:40.614
3 36.698 41.009 26.345 264 1:44.052 2 28.891 40.430 25.886 262 1:35.207
4 29.375 41.043 26.436 253 1:36.854 3 28.920 40.287 25.843 260 1:35.050
5 29.384 40.984 26.258 255 1:36.626 4 28.854 40.181 25.841 259 1:34.876
6 29.472 40.804 26.470 255 1:36.746 5 28.999 40.615 25.909 259 1:35.523
7 29.548 41.224 26.482 254 1:37.254 6 29.073 40.499 25.876 258 1:35.448
  7 28.940 40.269 28.591 260 1:37.800
   
  96 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (5th)
  1 34.852 41.122 26.296 101 1:42.270
  2 29.309 41.003 26.076 261 1:36.388
  3 29.272 41.388 26.220 263 1:36.880
  4 29.445 40.994 26.290 260 1:36.729
  5 29.511 41.371 26.438 259 1:37.320
  6 29.594 41.271 26.435 259 1:37.300
  7 29.555 41.462 26.359 259 1:37.376

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold