2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R05
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 24.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.1C
PRO-TWINS / NAKEDBIKE / eFXC
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 14:53:45
Laps: 6
Starters: 16
Printed at: 15:07
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
3 Adrian PIERPOINT (QLD) (2nd) 40 Rick FITZSIMMONS (NSW) (3rd)
1 35.327 42.294 26.203 91 1:43.824 1 36.148 43.174 26.274 100 1:45.596
2 30.236 42.132 26.135 278 1:38.503 2 31.290 43.283 26.335 263 1:40.908
3 30.250 43.120 26.195 279 1:39.565 3 31.625 43.502 26.593 262 1:41.720
4 30.056 41.894 26.480 282 1:38.430 4 31.237 43.595 26.600 264 1:41.432
5 29.970 42.729 26.124 284 1:38.823 5 31.619 43.506 26.594 260 1:41.719
6 29.816 41.879 26.059 284 1:37.754 6 31.543 43.688 26.669 249 1:41.900
   
4A Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (DNF) 46 Darren SAGAR (SA) (12th)
1 40.627 46.154 28.665 120 1:55.446 1 40.374 46.697 27.820 113 1:54.891
2 33.018 44.791 28.997 224 1:46.806 2 33.360 47.093 28.388 248 1:48.841
3 32.611 44.984 30.610 221 1:48.205 3 34.119 47.755 29.043 220 1:50.917
4 35.379 48.431 45.677 198 2:09.487 4 35.732 49.375 28.843 230 1:53.950
  5 33.735 48.451 28.724 238 1:50.910
12 Craig MASTERS (NSW) (8th) 6 33.584 48.314 29.306 251 1:51.204
1 39.422 45.271 27.220 97 1:51.913  
2 31.377 44.106 27.130 263 1:42.613 52 Danny THOMAS (NSW) (10th)
3 31.563 44.197 27.232 263 1:42.992 1 38.887 45.772 28.930 117 1:53.589
4 31.787 44.475 27.154 266 1:43.416 2 32.591 45.851 28.833 234 1:47.275
5 31.811 44.220 26.981 253 1:43.012 3 32.406 44.931 28.986 236 1:46.323
6 31.581 44.503 27.259 266 1:43.343 4 32.327 45.334 28.986 230 1:46.647
  5 32.609 45.036 28.397 229 1:46.042
18 William BIRDSEY (NSW) (9th) 6 32.449 44.236 28.472 236 1:45.157
1 40.068 45.596 28.399 115 1:54.063  
2 32.363 45.138 28.744 238 1:46.245 58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (7th)
3 33.315 44.911 28.416 233 1:46.642 1 38.313 44.638 27.125 135 1:50.076
4 32.786 45.705 28.426 241 1:46.917 2 32.031 44.674 26.987 265 1:43.692
5 32.793 44.608 28.369 239 1:45.770 3 32.121 44.123 27.114 268 1:43.358
6 32.228 43.801 27.933 241 1:43.962 4 31.891 44.283 27.325 264 1:43.499
  5 31.941 44.094 26.958 261 1:42.993
21 Heath GRIFFIN (NSW) (1st) 6 31.669 44.478 27.184 264 1:43.331
1 34.559 41.416 25.745 81 1:41.720  
2 29.584 41.366 25.706 280 1:36.656 63 Michael SODERLAND (NSW) (13th)
3 29.578 41.446 25.705 279 1:36.729 1 41.375 47.767 30.474 114 1:59.616
4 29.778 41.792 25.754 278 1:37.324 2 34.168 47.585 30.132 223 1:51.885
5 30.400 41.791 25.770 279 1:37.961 3 34.080 47.329 30.311 223 1:51.720
6 29.691 41.614 25.795 278 1:37.100 4 34.111 47.259 30.283 223 1:51.653
  5 33.851 47.359 30.136 224 1:51.346
23 Brett ROBERTS (NSW) (14th) 6 33.895 47.692 30.214 224 1:51.801
1 45.965 54.322 34.312 103 2:14.599  
2 38.812 53.231 33.024 200 2:05.067 66a Grant BARRATT-THOMPSON (NSW) (5th)
3 39.217 54.023 33.948 203 2:07.188 1 39.184 44.767 26.885 104 1:50.836
4 38.307 53.735 33.045 208 2:05.087 2 31.532 44.036 26.745 274 1:42.313
5 38.264 52.592 32.673 205 2:03.529 3 31.340 43.377 26.762 267 1:41.479
  4 31.106 43.529 26.782 267 1:41.417
24 Mick JOHNSTON (NSW) (4th) 5 31.228 43.345 26.586 264 1:41.159
1 36.807 43.723 27.105 113 1:47.635 6 31.661 43.485 26.889 266 1:42.035
2 31.520 43.422 27.006 258 1:41.948  
3 31.544 43.424 27.157 259 1:42.125 67 Richard DRAPER (NSW) (DNF)
4 31.635 43.652 27.053 260 1:42.340 1 39.704 45.684 28.732 108 1:54.120
5 31.614 43.650 27.219 259 1:42.483 2 32.662 46.772 28.726 232 1:48.160
6 31.691 43.721 27.266 260 1:42.678 3 32.222 44.385 28.711 232 1:45.318
  4 32.384 45.243 28.814 233 1:46.441
25 Peter BRIGHTON (NSW) (6th)  
1 37.191 43.933 27.428 111 1:48.552 86 Ashley BEATON (NSW) (11th)
2 31.053 43.489 27.505 256 1:42.047 1 39.017 44.612 27.242 107 1:50.871
3 30.880 43.369 27.339 255 1:41.588 2 32.226 46.894 29.733 266 1:48.853
4 31.467 43.673 27.272 257 1:42.412 3 32.279 46.298 29.653 244 1:48.230
5 31.198 43.680 27.367 254 1:42.245 4 32.323 45.886 28.984 239 1:47.193
6 31.600 43.488 27.566 256 1:42.654 5 32.520 46.312 27.832 255 1:46.664
  6 31.769 45.116 27.557 262 1:44.442

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold