2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R06
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 24.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 34.1C
FORMULA OZ
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:13:05
Laps: 6
Starters: 17
Printed at: 15:26
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
2 Simon GALLOWAY (NSW) (1st) 49 Marco BORTOLUSSI (NSW) (13th)
1 35.344 41.065 24.821 134 1:41.230 1 38.779 45.075 26.877 123 1:50.731
2 29.068 40.729 24.847 286 1:34.644 2 31.324 43.272 27.101 266 1:41.697
3 28.947 41.120 25.259 295 1:35.326 3 31.852 43.686 27.135 259 1:42.673
4 28.944 40.546 25.061 291 1:34.551 4 31.632 43.289 27.126 259 1:42.047
5 29.150 40.659 25.033 291 1:34.842 5 31.259 43.178 27.052 262 1:41.489
6 29.021 40.657 25.092 291 1:34.770 6 31.548 43.341 27.251 260 1:42.140
   
11 Albie WHEELER (NSW) (2nd) 55 Brett KITCHIN (QLD) (6th)
1 34.295 40.194 25.125 105 1:39.614 1 36.751 41.926 25.483 94 1:44.160
2 29.079 40.255 25.430 282 1:34.764 2 29.998 41.775 25.642 285 1:37.415
3 30.138 41.048 25.727 282 1:36.913 3 30.261 41.178 25.643 281 1:37.082
4 29.294 40.720 25.339 283 1:35.353 4 29.593 41.253 25.656 283 1:36.502
5 29.326 40.734 25.440 286 1:35.500 5 29.916 41.055 25.760 283 1:36.731
6 29.456 41.078 25.826 284 1:36.360 6 30.130 41.459 25.758 285 1:37.347
   
17 Damian SUTTON (NSW) (DNF) 69 Stuart FRIPP (NSW) (7th)
1 36.322 42.152 25.557 112 1:44.031 1 36.111 41.657 25.975 104 1:43.743
2 30.013 42.444 44.667 293 1:57.124 2 30.029 41.870 25.928 285 1:37.827
  3 30.109 41.962 25.922 283 1:37.993
19 Lee APPLEBY (NSW) (15th) 4 29.979 41.808 25.892 285 1:37.679
1 40.476 45.562 27.135 113 1:53.173 5 29.958 41.385 25.834 287 1:37.177
2 32.145 45.142 27.358 270 1:44.645 6 29.944 41.555 25.916 286 1:37.415
3 32.634 45.081 27.216 259 1:44.931  
4 32.048 44.755 27.591 262 1:44.394 72 Mark NASSIF (NSW) (11th)
5 32.153 45.087 27.458 266 1:44.698 1 38.927 43.504 26.532 106 1:48.963
6 32.640 45.170 27.403 266 1:45.213 2 30.853 43.356 26.656 279 1:40.865
  3 30.930 43.412 26.450 276 1:40.792
22 Corey FORDE (NSW) (8th) 4 30.702 43.282 26.641 273 1:40.625
1 37.326 42.140 25.898 114 1:45.364 5 30.760 42.858 26.878 276 1:40.496
2 30.039 42.131 26.042 283 1:38.212 6 31.376 43.259 26.439 268 1:41.074
3 29.906 41.551 25.687 278 1:37.144  
4 29.962 41.728 25.769 277 1:37.459 75 Gavin MUDIE (ACT) (12th)
5 29.930 41.843 25.960 278 1:37.733 1 38.636 45.044 26.702 124 1:50.382
6 29.934 42.337 26.269 278 1:38.540 2 31.730 44.102 26.804 274 1:42.636
  3 31.757 43.824 26.718 274 1:42.299
36 Carlos RENDON (NSW) (3rd) 4 31.955 43.539 26.581 260 1:42.075
1 34.836 40.809 25.428 89 1:41.073 5 31.509 43.534 26.543 264 1:41.586
2 28.949 40.578 25.269 288 1:34.796 6 31.663 43.251 26.882 272 1:41.796
3 29.698 40.809 25.485 288 1:35.992  
4 29.187 40.687 25.201 290 1:35.075 76 Ashlee DEBAKKER (NSW) (14th)
5 29.473 41.126 25.369 294 1:35.968 1 39.414 44.749 27.176 118 1:51.339
6 29.290 41.355 25.445 291 1:36.090 2 31.651 44.795 27.258 256 1:43.704
  3 32.299 44.388 27.125 259 1:43.812
37 Jon HOWIE (NSW) (10th) 4 31.435 44.528 27.979 255 1:43.942
1 37.879 43.446 26.680 118 1:48.005 5 31.585 44.417 27.127 260 1:43.129
2 30.663 42.626 26.763 285 1:40.052 6 32.043 44.419 27.100 262 1:43.562
3 30.900 43.108 27.004 284 1:41.012  
4 31.148 43.121 26.960 281 1:41.229 88 Lucas VITALE (NSW) (DNF)
5 31.305 43.035 26.984 275 1:41.324 1 34.103 40.167 25.353 88 1:39.623
6 31.315 43.075 26.691 282 1:41.081 2 29.185 40.396 25.432 280 1:35.013
   
48 Paul DUTTON (NSW) (4th) 91 Simon BARBACETTO (NSW) (9th)
1 35.067 41.514 25.568 106 1:42.149 1 36.565 42.537 25.892 111 1:44.994
2 29.423 41.293 25.583 288 1:36.299 2 30.097 42.928 26.104 288 1:39.129
3 29.432 41.096 25.461 286 1:35.989 3 30.368 42.567 26.120 284 1:39.055
4 29.540 41.072 25.537 287 1:36.149 4 30.308 42.482 26.179 284 1:38.969
5 29.489 40.977 25.556 287 1:36.022 5 30.243 42.439 26.027 284 1:38.709
6 29.594 41.268 25.617 286 1:36.479 6 30.393 42.411 26.032 283 1:38.836
   
  98 Evan BYLES (SA) (5th)
  1 35.750 41.026 25.563 104 1:42.339
  2 29.624 41.033 25.871 283 1:36.528
  3 29.778 40.855 25.429 277 1:36.062
  4 29.672 40.909 25.769 284 1:36.350
  5 29.691 40.962 25.725 283 1:36.378
  6 29.658 40.989 25.576 284 1:36.223

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold