2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
NINJA 300
Race 2 - Combined Results
PROVISIONAL MERGED CLASSIFICATION
Printed at: 16:13
Event R07aEvent R07
Pos No Gr Name Class MachineLapsTimeLapsTimeLaps Time
1345DSam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBizU20Kawasaki Ninja23:41.72647:14.010610:55.736
2304BHunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port PerformanceU20Kawasaki Ninja23:41.69147:16.157610:57.848
3393DTom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter ConstU20Kawasaki Ninja23:43.71547:16.203610:59.918
4303BJack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co.U20Kawasaki Ninja23:43.86047:18.708611:02.568
5365BJimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors FinanceU20Kawasaki Ninja23:47.19447:26.261611:13.455
6344DPat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBizKawasaki Ninja23:47.72247:33.426611:21.148
7372DDouglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB RacingKawasaki Ninja23:48.77147:33.471611:22.242
8333CYannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors FinanceKawasaki Ninja23:48.82447:33.738611:22.562
9360DLewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete CuttingKawasaki Ninja23:50.95347:33.580611:24.533
10369CMark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete CuttingFOBKawasaki Ninja23:53.92947:38.620611:32.549
11322DKeegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCCLKawasaki Ninja23:57.86347:45.657611:43.520
12337CGregory FARRELL (NSW) / BCperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.auFOBKawasaki Ninja23:59.20247:45.930611:45.132
13347DLawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBizFOBKawasaki Ninja23:59.16047:46.214611:45.374
14392DJulie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum CaféLKawasaki Ninja23:58.79247:48.556611:47.348
15350CPeter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete CuttingFOBKawasaki Ninja24:00.26747:49.892611:50.159
16396DSamanta BIENIUSA (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformanceLKawasaki Ninja24:08.90447:49.831611:58.735
17371CScott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Zenith M/Cycle Tours / Zenith RemovalsFOBKawasaki Ninja24:04.64148:10.194612:14.835
18391DBrian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan TransportKawasaki Ninja24:13.70248:18.018612:31.720
19377CTrent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp.Kawasaki Ninja24:15.19948:17.515612:32.714
20398BRichard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter ConstructionsKawasaki Ninja24:21.92848:29.065612:50.993
21388DTeakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing ProductsLKawasaki Ninja24:21.95948:29.359612:51.318
DNF346DJim CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBizU20Kawasaki Ninja23:47.22835:39.60659:26.834
DNF310CRyan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron SecurityU20Kawasaki Ninja25:06.95925:06.959
DNF323DBrett SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron SecurityFOBKawasaki Ninja12:08.66412:08.664

New race lap record for NINJA class - Previous: 1:46.762 by Ben WHITE (VIC) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 28/06/15

*** FIRST PART OF RACE RED FLAGGED AFTER 2 LAPS DUE TO SUSPECTED OIL ON CIRCUIT. RACE RE-STARTED FOR REMAINING 4 LAPS ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold