2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R07a
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 23.8C
Track: Dry - Temp: 32.3C
NINJA 300
Race 2 - Part 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 15:32:49
Laps: 6
Starters: 24
Printed at: 16:08
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
303 Jack DAWES (NSW) (4th) 360 Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) (10th)
1 39.317 45.188 30.726 79 1:55.231 1 41.528 46.791 31.921 89 2:00.240
2 32.580 45.411 30.638 195 1:48.629 2 33.418 45.927 31.368 187 1:50.713
3 32.651 45.012 1:00.009 196 2:17.672 3 33.337 45.794 1:07.274 188 2:26.405
   
304 Hunter FORD (NSW) (1st) 365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (5th)
1 38.980 45.146 30.694 79 1:54.820 1 39.709 45.850 31.390 85 1:56.949
2 32.328 44.149 30.394 196 1:46.871 2 33.407 45.607 31.231 193 1:50.245
3 32.399 44.627 56.529 194 2:13.555 3 33.307 45.497 1:01.981 191 2:20.785
   
310 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (23th) 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (11th)
1 1:41.147 50.329 33.409 107 3:04.885 1 42.009 46.557 32.172 88 2:00.738
2 36.399 50.454 35.221 181 2:02.074 2 34.106 46.772 32.313 186 1:53.191
  3 34.325 48.345 1:04.674 183 2:27.344
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (12th)  
1 42.451 48.192 32.204 88 2:02.847 371 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) (17th)
2 34.841 48.226 31.949 193 1:55.016 1 43.975 49.235 33.636 99 2:06.846
3 34.646 52.645 1:06.746 192 2:34.037 2 35.779 48.494 33.522 182 1:57.795
  3 35.449 53.573 1:06.518 179 2:35.540
323 Brett SELLEN (NSW) (DNF)  
1 44.336 50.153 34.175 97 2:08.664 372 Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) (8th)
  1 40.273 46.400 31.425 87 1:58.098
333 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (9th) 2 33.297 46.240 31.136 195 1:50.673
1 40.967 46.263 31.365 91 1:58.595 3 33.559 46.113 1:04.153 196 2:23.825
2 33.113 45.685 31.431 191 1:50.229  
3 33.850 45.973 1:05.235 189 2:25.058 377 Trent THOMSON (NSW) (20th)
  1 44.968 50.825 34.022 101 2:09.815
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (15th) 2 38.382 52.760 34.242 179 2:05.384
1 42.986 48.068 33.025 97 2:04.079 3 36.710 59.173 1:10.518 181 2:46.401
2 34.624 47.532 32.967 187 1:55.123  
3 34.627 52.517 1:09.029 186 2:36.173 388 Teakay STARWYN (NSW) (22th)
  1 48.352 52.273 34.338 101 2:14.963
344 Pat CONDON (NSW) (7th) 2 38.163 53.416 35.417 181 2:06.996
1 39.823 46.021 31.338 84 1:57.182  
2 33.596 45.654 31.290 192 1:50.540 391 Brian EASTON (NSW) (19th)
3 33.495 45.310 1:02.161 192 2:20.966 1 46.291 49.839 34.559 92 2:10.689
  2 37.220 50.817 34.976 170 2:03.013
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (2nd) 3 37.101 59.743 1:09.983 167 2:46.827
1 39.052 45.217 30.506 67 1:54.775  
2 32.281 43.951 30.719 197 1:46.951 392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (13th)
3 32.443 44.809 58.442 189 2:15.694 1 42.689 48.106 32.769 97 2:03.564
  2 34.822 47.730 32.676 192 1:55.228
346 Jim CONDON (NSW) (6th) 3 34.500 50.249 59.365 191 2:24.114
1 40.101 45.973 31.146 86 1:57.220  
2 33.243 45.618 31.147 195 1:50.008 393 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (3rd)
3 33.359 45.607 1:03.399 191 2:22.365 1 38.888 44.936 30.928 79 1:54.752
  2 32.967 45.182 30.814 191 1:48.963
347 Lawrence CONDON (NSW) (14th) 3 33.042 45.107 1:04.582 192 2:22.731
1 44.432 48.995 32.074 87 2:05.501  
2 33.938 47.296 32.425 188 1:53.659 396 Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) (18th)
3 34.486 52.145 1:08.968 190 2:35.599 1 47.055 49.662 33.705 99 2:10.422
  2 36.217 48.849 33.416 187 1:58.482
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (16th) 3 35.246 58.655 1:04.677 185 2:38.578
1 43.454 48.310 32.591 96 2:04.355  
2 35.036 48.284 32.592 191 1:55.912 398 Richard TOPARIS (NSW) (21th)
3 35.141 51.870 1:12.032 188 2:39.043 1 46.924 52.284 34.609 104 2:13.817
  2 39.272 53.864 34.975 179 2:08.111
  3 38.148 1:01.493 1:04.925 181 2:44.566

*** RED FLAG AFTER RIDERS HAD ALL COMPLETED 2 LAPS DUE TO SUSPECTED OIL ON CIRCUIT. RACE RE-STARTED FOR REMAINING 4 LAPS ***

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold