2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 09/09/16
Event: R08
Weather: Mostly cloudy - Temp: 23.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.5C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 2
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 16:17:51
Laps: 7
Starters: 15
Printed at: 16:32
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (2nd) 56 Brad SWALLOW (NSW) (7th)
1 34.137 40.014 24.601 78 1:38.752 1 35.526 41.419 25.441 113 1:42.386
2 28.672 39.788 24.480 298 1:32.940 2 29.809 41.036 25.260 295 1:36.105
3 28.614 39.620 24.450 298 1:32.684 3 29.362 40.900 25.405 289 1:35.667
4 28.493 39.551 24.486 297 1:32.530 4 29.351 40.842 25.402 286 1:35.595
5 28.484 40.038 24.403 298 1:32.925 5 29.429 41.053 25.411 287 1:35.893
6 28.696 39.716 24.352 301 1:32.764 6 29.818 40.930 25.488 287 1:36.236
7 28.760 39.795 24.471 302 1:33.026 7 29.527 40.963 25.354 286 1:35.844
   
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (8th) 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (3rd)
1 35.370 41.304 25.690 111 1:42.364 1 34.559 40.498 24.746 96 1:39.803
2 30.134 40.929 25.543 284 1:36.606 2 28.606 40.106 24.867 302 1:33.579
3 29.648 41.181 25.667 285 1:36.496 3 28.473 39.611 24.574 298 1:32.658
4 29.647 41.416 25.552 284 1:36.615 4 28.381 40.033 24.813 297 1:33.227
5 29.551 41.220 25.484 284 1:36.255 5 28.457 40.118 24.743 298 1:33.318
6 29.887 41.090 25.429 283 1:36.406 6 28.605 39.916 24.806 300 1:33.327
7 29.819 41.007 25.547 284 1:36.373 7 28.376 40.065 24.759 297 1:33.200
   
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (9th)
1 34.251 40.002 24.529 85 1:38.782 1 35.886 41.592 25.504 113 1:42.982
2 28.811 39.694 24.523 299 1:33.028 2 29.872 41.047 25.664 286 1:36.583
3 28.585 39.622 24.469 299 1:32.676 3 29.759 41.469 25.758 282 1:36.986
4 28.467 39.612 24.391 300 1:32.470 4 29.877 41.643 25.567 286 1:37.087
5 28.483 39.715 24.567 298 1:32.765 5 29.961 41.980 25.781 281 1:37.722
6 28.450 39.666 24.676 297 1:32.792 6 29.944 42.055 25.774 276 1:37.773
7 28.613 39.690 24.687 297 1:32.990 7 30.256 42.113 26.031 281 1:38.400
   
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (10th) 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (5th)
1 37.537 43.028 26.201 121 1:46.766 1 34.928 40.517 24.781 97 1:40.226
2 30.887 42.980 26.324 277 1:40.191 2 28.763 39.825 24.866 300 1:33.454
3 31.107 43.275 26.581 279 1:40.963 3 28.729 40.026 24.838 298 1:33.593
4 31.299 43.379 26.600 278 1:41.278 4 28.761 40.110 25.064 297 1:33.935
5 31.182 43.946 27.049 282 1:42.177 5 28.867 40.315 25.053 298 1:34.235
6 31.741 43.967 27.139 277 1:42.847 6 29.036 40.386 25.092 297 1:34.514
7 32.013 44.173 27.519 271 1:43.705 7 29.075 40.427 25.326 300 1:34.828
   
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (11th) 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (13th)
1 37.129 44.150 26.571 118 1:47.850 1 42.694 45.627 27.845 112 1:56.166
2 31.407 43.641 26.650 270 1:41.698 2 32.402 45.611 27.853 278 1:45.866
3 31.930 43.777 26.753 265 1:42.460 3 32.630 46.158 27.848 276 1:46.636
4 31.837 43.926 26.683 268 1:42.446 4 32.487 46.227 27.724 273 1:46.438
5 31.602 43.619 26.803 271 1:42.024 5 32.701 46.240 27.541 272 1:46.482
6 31.752 43.647 26.758 259 1:42.157 6 32.426 45.701 27.677 274 1:45.804
7 31.344 43.227 26.423 265 1:40.994 7 32.276 46.143 28.290 272 1:46.709
   
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (6th) 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (4th)
1 35.630 41.442 25.351 106 1:42.423 1 34.711 40.087 24.605 106 1:39.403
2 29.378 40.528 25.185 292 1:35.091 2 28.469 39.704 24.458 294 1:32.631
3 29.243 40.765 25.085 293 1:35.093 3 28.705 39.738 24.711 297 1:33.154
4 29.238 40.474 25.151 294 1:34.863 4 28.599 39.942 24.913 292 1:33.454
5 29.407 40.315 25.049 293 1:34.771 5 28.697 40.243 25.051 290 1:33.991
6 29.131 40.472 25.097 294 1:34.700 6 28.899 39.851 24.660 288 1:33.410
7 29.165 40.480 25.150 294 1:34.795 7 28.566 39.960 24.635 294 1:33.161
   
  87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (12th)
  1 37.911 44.233 27.114 111 1:49.258
  2 31.008 43.772 27.150 278 1:41.930
  3 31.234 43.451 26.713 271 1:41.398
  4 31.765 43.739 26.853 274 1:42.357
  5 31.459 43.610 26.820 277 1:41.889
  6 31.639 43.689 26.670 273 1:41.998
  7 31.411 43.144 26.582 271 1:41.137

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold