2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R12
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.0
NINJA 300
Race 1
PROVISIONAL CLASSIFICATION
Started at: 10:23:41
Laps: 6
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:48
Pos No Gr Name Class Machine Laps Time Behind Fastest On Lap Top Speed
1 345 D Sam CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:51.902 1:47.199 4 183
2 304 B Hunter FORD (NSW) / Ford Brother's Racing / Port Performance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:56.861 4.959 1:48.051 5 184
3 393 D Tom TOPARIS (NSW) / Cube Racing / Home Timber/Hardware / Wilson Plumbing / Ganter Const U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:56.882 4.980 1:47.845 4 195
4 303 B Jack DAWES (NSW) / JDR / Chemworks / Motul / Cowra Custom Truck Painting / The Signage Co. U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 10:56.891 4.989 1:48.060 6 190
5 365 B Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:00.927 9.025 1:48.576 6 193
6 344 D Pat CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:09.185 17.283 1:49.223 4 188
7 333 C Yannis SHAW (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance / Kawasaki Aust. / Kawasaki Motors Finance Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:17.446 25.544 1:51.604 4 178
8 372 D Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) / DB Racing Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:21.673 29.771 1:51.755 5 186
9 360 D Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:21.858 29.956 1:51.439 5 185
10 310 C Ryan SELLEN (NSW) / Central Coast Performance / Security Solutions / Micron Security U20 Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:21.865 29.963 1:51.655 5 188
11 347 D Lawrence CONDON (NSW) / BikeBiz / Swann Ins / Berik / Shark / BikeBiz FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:27.347 35.445 1:51.877 6 186
12 369 C Mark ROGERS (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:27.626 35.724 1:52.903 4 182
13 322 D Keegan PICKERING (NSW) / Marroochydore Beach Motel / DTCC L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:33.256 41.354 1:53.830 5 186
14 337 C Gregory FARRELL (NSW) / BCperformance / www.landscapesupplies.com.au FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:43.412 51.510 1:54.843 2 176
15 392 D Julie KLINKER (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Wrappit / Ricondi / Doctor R1 / Grey Gum Café L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:50.103 58.201 1:56.708 5 184
16 396 D Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) / SA Kawasaki BCperformance L Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:50.386 58.484 1:56.500 3 186
17 350 C Peter AVERY (QLD) / P.M Racing / Northside M-cycle Centre / Melscorp / Avery's Concrete Cutting FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 11:50.603 58.701 1:56.619 5 182
18 377 C Trent THOMSON (NSW) / Sugar Plum Racing / R.A Draper Medical Services / Well Sprung Susp. Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:24.356 1:32.454 2:00.746 4 174
19 371 C Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) / Proworx Racing / Zenith M/Cycle Tours / Zenith Removals FOB Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:28.549 1:36.647 2:02.114 2 170
20 398 B Richard TOPARIS (NSW) / Ganter Constructions Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:28.584 1:36.682 2:02.248 6 176
21 391 D Brian EASTON (NSW) / Easton Motorsport / Brain and Susan Transport Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:29.097 1:37.195 2:01.587 5 164
22 388 D Teakay STARWYN (NSW) / Whites Racing Products L Kawasaki Ninja 6 12:39.859 1:47.957 2:02.945 3 174

Fastest Lap was 1:47.199 by Sam CONDON (NSW)

Current race lap record for NINJA class - 1:46.163 by Sam CONDON (NSW) on a Kawasaki Ninja set on 09/09/16

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold