2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R12
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 19.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 29.0
NINJA 300
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:23:41
Laps: 6
Starters: 23
Printed at: 10:48
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
303 Jack DAWES (NSW) (4th) 365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) (5th)
1 40.051 44.649 30.669 79 1:55.369 1 39.937 45.287 31.011 81 1:56.235
2 32.712 44.536 31.488 188 1:48.736 2 33.140 44.914 31.157 193 1:49.211
3 32.847 44.461 31.014 181 1:48.322 3 33.161 44.935 31.222 191 1:49.318
4 32.776 44.714 30.672 188 1:48.162 4 32.924 44.752 31.283 185 1:48.959
5 33.598 44.116 30.528 186 1:48.242 5 33.029 44.489 31.110 185 1:48.628
6 32.513 44.579 30.968 190 1:48.060 6 32.891 44.665 31.020 182 1:48.576
   
304 Hunter FORD (NSW) (2nd) 369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) (12th)
1 39.343 44.961 30.907 78 1:55.211 1 41.814 46.770 31.722 88 2:00.306
2 33.462 44.293 31.046 179 1:48.801 2 34.494 46.612 32.305 182 1:53.411
3 32.772 44.756 30.849 182 1:48.377 3 34.005 46.767 32.142 179 1:52.914
4 32.804 44.480 30.931 184 1:48.215 4 34.223 46.533 32.147 178 1:52.903
5 32.799 44.424 30.828 184 1:48.051 5 34.569 46.676 32.614 178 1:53.859
6 33.014 44.331 30.861 184 1:48.206 6 34.654 46.925 32.654 172 1:54.233
   
310 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) (10th) 371 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) (19th)
1 41.859 46.975 31.704 106 2:00.538 1 45.033 49.760 34.152 99 2:08.945
2 33.828 46.499 32.050 188 1:52.377 2 37.583 49.946 34.585 170 2:02.114
3 34.268 46.499 31.647 186 1:52.414 3 37.775 52.222 35.345 165 2:05.342
4 33.947 46.182 32.127 184 1:52.256 4 38.488 50.941 35.119 162 2:04.548
5 34.030 46.106 31.519 181 1:51.655 5 37.548 51.230 34.998 165 2:03.776
6 34.259 46.245 32.121 182 1:52.625 6 38.091 50.836 34.897 165 2:03.824
   
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) (13th) 372 Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) (8th)
1 41.635 48.437 32.150 92 2:02.222 1 41.121 46.475 31.966 85 1:59.562
2 34.510 47.825 32.016 183 1:54.351 2 34.550 46.525 31.971 183 1:53.046
3 34.765 47.484 31.890 184 1:54.139 3 34.361 46.502 31.822 183 1:52.685
4 34.303 47.548 31.983 186 1:53.834 4 33.806 46.704 31.689 183 1:52.199
5 34.432 47.441 31.957 184 1:53.830 5 33.921 46.170 31.664 186 1:51.755
6 34.478 48.073 32.329 182 1:54.880 6 34.611 46.641 31.174 181 1:52.426
   
333 Yannis SHAW (NSW) (7th) 377 Trent THOMSON (NSW) (18th)
1 40.424 45.727 32.035 87 1:58.186 1 45.827 52.506 34.590 101 2:12.923
2 33.729 45.872 32.052 178 1:51.653 2 37.129 52.353 34.520 174 2:04.002
3 34.056 45.901 32.039 176 1:51.996 3 37.835 51.264 33.832 168 2:02.931
4 33.937 45.740 31.927 176 1:51.604 4 36.342 49.892 34.512 173 2:00.746
5 33.750 45.929 32.003 178 1:51.682 5 36.896 49.584 34.555 171 2:01.035
6 34.080 46.055 32.190 176 1:52.325 6 38.024 50.409 34.286 169 2:02.719
   
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) (14th) 388 Teakay STARWYN (NSW) (22th)
1 43.904 47.774 33.135 88 2:04.813 1 48.801 53.767 34.587 101 2:17.155
2 34.851 47.250 32.742 175 1:54.843 2 38.576 50.766 34.813 171 2:04.155
3 35.112 47.323 32.950 176 1:55.385 3 38.093 50.645 34.207 167 2:02.945
4 35.050 47.622 33.194 172 1:55.866 4 37.909 51.905 34.437 174 2:04.251
5 35.177 47.797 33.166 172 1:56.140 5 37.971 51.331 36.278 170 2:05.580
6 34.813 48.155 33.397 171 1:56.365 6 38.170 52.387 35.216 168 2:05.773
   
344 Pat CONDON (NSW) (6th) 391 Brian EASTON (NSW) (21th)
1 39.606 45.348 31.058 84 1:56.012 1 46.054 51.752 35.481 89 2:13.287
2 33.233 44.756 31.408 188 1:49.397 2 37.173 50.951 35.730 162 2:03.854
3 33.312 45.005 30.975 183 1:49.292 3 37.353 50.254 35.556 158 2:03.163
4 33.173 44.834 31.216 184 1:49.223 4 37.716 50.354 34.992 157 2:03.062
5 34.239 45.723 31.895 186 1:51.857 5 37.294 49.625 34.668 158 2:01.587
6 34.340 46.520 32.544 180 1:53.404 6 38.005 50.940 35.199 164 2:04.144
   
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) (1st) 392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) (15th)
1 39.000 43.772 30.825 65 1:53.597 1 43.626 48.719 33.440 98 2:05.785
2 32.685 44.035 30.995 179 1:47.715 2 35.235 48.226 33.362 184 1:56.823
3 32.790 43.831 30.797 181 1:47.418 3 35.368 48.350 33.545 181 1:57.263
4 32.667 43.816 30.716 182 1:47.199 4 35.134 48.314 33.357 180 1:56.805
5 32.625 43.885 30.906 183 1:47.416 5 35.177 47.997 33.534 181 1:56.708
6 32.969 44.231 31.357 181 1:48.557 6 35.488 47.965 33.266 178 1:56.719
   
347 Lawrence CONDON (NSW) (11th) 393 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) (3rd)
1 42.774 47.459 32.100 94 2:02.333 1 39.261 44.833 31.116 80 1:55.210
2 34.581 47.841 31.868 186 1:54.290 2 33.421 44.891 30.763 181 1:49.075
3 34.490 46.861 32.164 183 1:53.515 3 33.333 44.634 30.618 192 1:48.585
4 34.171 46.575 31.946 176 1:52.692 4 32.628 44.662 30.555 191 1:47.845
5 34.252 46.291 32.097 179 1:52.640 5 33.049 44.310 30.495 195 1:47.854
6 34.243 46.060 31.574 177 1:51.877 6 33.066 44.769 30.478 188 1:48.313
   
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) (17th) 396 Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) (16th)
1 44.148 48.532 33.296 96 2:05.976 1 44.359 48.545 33.262 101 2:06.166
2 35.883 48.106 32.746 182 1:56.735 2 35.825 48.467 33.166 186 1:57.458
3 35.990 48.050 33.218 182 1:57.258 3 35.219 48.221 33.060 180 1:56.500
4 36.009 48.134 33.026 178 1:57.169 4 35.250 48.297 33.284 182 1:56.831
5 35.502 47.947 33.170 182 1:56.619 5 35.148 47.967 33.531 183 1:56.646
6 35.831 47.843 33.172 177 1:56.846 6 35.492 48.051 33.242 181 1:56.785
   
360 Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) (9th) 398 Richard TOPARIS (NSW) (20th)
1 41.736 46.372 32.153 90 2:00.261 1 45.687 51.896 34.364 103 2:11.947
2 34.042 46.856 31.817 180 1:52.715 2 38.091 52.074 34.673 170 2:04.838
3 34.476 46.508 31.871 185 1:52.855 3 37.771 51.337 34.752 171 2:03.860
4 34.028 46.206 32.037 182 1:52.271 4 37.171 51.602 34.061 176 2:02.834
5 33.886 46.045 31.508 183 1:51.439 5 37.950 50.858 34.049 174 2:02.857
6 34.116 46.445 31.756 185 1:52.317 6 37.279 50.716 34.253 174 2:02.248

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold