2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R13
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.0C
Track: Dry - Temp: 31.6C
SUPERBIKE / FORMULA XTREME C & D
Race 1
AMENDED SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 10:54:18
Laps: 7
Starters: 15
Printed at: 12:32
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
12 Matthew WALTERS (NSW) (DNF) 58 Aaron BREESE (NSW) (10th)
1 33.384 39.571 24.568 87 1:37.523 1 37.817 44.223 26.871 117 1:48.911
2 28.433 39.608 24.532 290 1:32.573 2 31.123 43.637 27.166 269 1:41.926
3 28.796 39.510 24.447 289 1:32.753 3 31.170 43.872 26.840 262 1:41.882
4 28.370 39.613 24.506 298 1:32.489 4 31.262 43.659 27.122 262 1:42.043
5 28.439 39.640 24.552 290 1:32.631 5 31.508 43.876 27.094 258 1:42.478
  6 30.895 43.469 28.958 263 1:43.322
22 Brendan McINTYRE (NSW) (7th) 7 33.439 45.224 26.663 259 1:45.326
1 35.867 41.791 25.784 108 1:43.442  
2 30.144 41.400 25.715 274 1:37.259 60 Ben BURKE (NSW) (3rd)
3 29.917 41.322 25.725 275 1:36.964 1 34.062 40.143 24.935 95 1:39.140
4 29.799 41.233 25.835 276 1:36.867 2 28.866 40.131 24.903 288 1:33.900
5 29.897 40.914 25.688 273 1:36.499 3 28.544 40.120 25.085 289 1:33.749
6 29.840 41.658 25.615 277 1:37.113 4 28.319 39.980 24.964 292 1:33.263
7 29.805 41.086 25.642 277 1:36.533 5 28.402 39.911 25.131 288 1:33.444
  6 28.387 40.390 25.105 290 1:33.882
24 Robbie BUGDEN (QLD) (1st) 7 28.751 40.546 25.668 288 1:34.965
1 33.557 39.570 24.448 75 1:37.575  
2 28.504 39.684 24.338 296 1:32.526 63 Dominic DE LEON (NSW) (6th)
3 28.582 39.224 24.715 293 1:32.521 1 35.220 41.401 25.599 112 1:42.220
4 28.159 39.162 24.626 291 1:31.947 2 29.846 41.270 25.607 276 1:36.723
5 28.271 39.214 24.694 286 1:32.179 3 29.699 41.232 25.848 275 1:36.779
6 28.323 39.279 24.745 288 1:32.347 4 29.804 41.276 25.656 276 1:36.736
7 28.457 39.656 24.801 289 1:32.914 5 29.898 41.101 25.719 270 1:36.718
  6 30.108 41.497 25.696 273 1:37.301
31 Jack BAKER (QLD) (8th) 7 29.662 41.487 25.852 272 1:37.001
1 36.021 41.907 25.629 119 1:43.557  
2 29.731 41.119 25.640 287 1:36.490 78 Michael BLAIR (NSW) (2nd)
3 29.713 41.285 25.466 286 1:36.464 1 34.249 40.099 24.742 104 1:39.090
4 29.762 41.382 25.983 285 1:37.127 2 28.445 39.760 24.909 291 1:33.114
5 30.047 41.099 25.633 283 1:36.779 3 28.599 40.155 24.822 292 1:33.576
6 30.218 41.641 25.582 286 1:37.441 4 28.319 39.734 24.805 295 1:32.858
7 29.921 41.627 26.028 284 1:37.576 5 28.671 39.554 24.973 291 1:33.198
  6 28.542 40.008 24.947 291 1:33.497
33 Hamish McMURRAY (ACT) (11th) 7 28.913 40.151 25.244 283 1:34.308
1 37.598 44.094 26.966 112 1:48.658  
2 32.202 43.749 26.818 257 1:42.769 81 Eray YUSUF (NSW) (12th)
3 32.071 44.033 26.639 256 1:42.743 1 38.660 45.347 27.611 119 1:51.618
4 31.925 43.765 26.810 256 1:42.500 2 31.849 44.823 27.253 273 1:43.925
5 32.045 43.770 27.099 257 1:42.914 3 33.308 45.299 27.254 267 1:45.861
6 31.844 43.890 26.971 260 1:42.705 4 31.993 44.779 27.375 276 1:44.147
7 32.472 44.677 26.587 250 1:43.736 5 32.069 45.079 27.221 268 1:44.369
  6 32.465 45.990 27.395 269 1:45.850
34 Liam WILKINSON (SA) (5th) 7 32.490 44.837 27.238 267 1:44.565
1 34.915 40.966 25.168 104 1:41.049  
2 29.034 40.355 25.202 286 1:34.591 86 Beau BEATON (NSW) (4th)
3 28.947 40.263 25.225 285 1:34.435 1 34.350 40.207 24.684 93 1:39.241
4 28.920 40.086 25.110 287 1:34.116 2 29.020 39.469 24.600 285 1:33.089
5 28.905 40.089 25.193 283 1:34.187 3 28.614 39.805 24.752 289 1:33.171
6 28.967 39.875 25.122 285 1:33.964 4 28.252 39.639 24.944 283 1:32.835
7 28.809 39.839 25.171 282 1:33.819 5 28.415 39.793 25.104 278 1:33.312
  6 28.650 39.985 24.954 281 1:33.589
44 Dane PURCELL (QLD) (9th) 7 28.927 40.165 25.225 280 1:34.317
1 36.594 42.646 25.899 120 1:45.139  
2 30.750 42.403 26.121 273 1:39.274 87 Daniel McCARTHY (NSW) (13th)
3 31.048 42.570 25.947 267 1:39.565 1 38.884 45.166 29.092 94 1:53.142
4 30.845 42.687 26.043 272 1:39.575 2 35.408 54.163 32.681 215 2:02.252
5 30.910 42.794 26.264 265 1:39.968 3 37.402 50.345 31.569 208 1:59.316
6 30.528 43.624 26.204 273 1:40.356 4 38.049 52.859 36.830 206 2:07.738
7 31.007 42.561 26.107 273 1:39.675 5 41.596 54.912 35.987 194 2:12.495
  6 38.593 52.287 31.859 194 2:02.739

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold