2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R14
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 20.3C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
SUPERSPORT
Race 1
PROVISIONAL SPLIT TIMES
Started at: 11:16:52
Laps: 7
Starters: 11
Printed at: 11:30
Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed     Lap Split 1 Split 2 Split 3 Lap Time Speed
19 Greg THEARLE (NSW) (10th) 52 Michael KNIGHT (NSW) (7th)
1 37.758 44.114 28.121 111 1:49.993 1 35.477 41.302 26.480 105 1:43.259
2 32.711 44.220 28.355 232 1:45.286 2 30.040 41.351 26.117 252 1:37.508
3 32.407 44.524 28.030 240 1:44.961 3 31.820 41.576 26.380 255 1:39.776
4 32.050 46.060 28.494 238 1:46.604 4 29.833 43.989 26.712 251 1:40.534
5 32.342 45.235 28.380 239 1:45.957 5 30.025 42.998 27.592 249 1:40.615
6 32.280 44.986 28.574 238 1:45.840 6 30.950 42.136 26.707 246 1:39.793
7 32.249 45.255 28.369 235 1:45.873 7 30.008 42.576 27.283 247 1:39.867
   
21 Keith FEELY (QLD) (11th) 66 Hayden SPINKS (NSW) (8th)
1 39.422 46.351 28.880 113 1:54.653 1 36.781 43.219 27.275 106 1:47.275
2 33.957 46.248 29.455 227 1:49.660 2 31.211 43.182 27.186 250 1:41.579
3 34.118 46.901 29.569 225 1:50.588 3 30.827 42.921 27.255 249 1:41.003
4 33.482 46.579 29.143 226 1:49.204 4 30.811 42.768 27.519 249 1:41.098
5 33.595 46.551 28.958 230 1:49.104 5 31.131 43.056 27.376 249 1:41.563
6 33.292 46.274 29.687 233 1:49.253 6 30.791 42.824 27.651 245 1:41.266
7 33.967 46.176 29.154 234 1:49.297 7 30.925 42.857 27.546 246 1:41.328
   
26 Warren GIBB (NT) (9th) 68 Mitch LEVY (NSW) (1st)
1 37.956 44.071 27.931 108 1:49.958 1 34.281 40.202 25.969 90 1:40.452
2 31.691 43.512 28.108 241 1:43.311 2 28.935 40.123 25.927 253 1:34.985
3 32.395 43.846 28.365 240 1:44.606 3 28.911 39.940 25.799 255 1:34.650
4 32.488 43.872 28.501 237 1:44.861 4 28.752 40.005 25.917 255 1:34.674
5 32.699 43.847 28.224 237 1:44.770 5 28.819 39.953 26.036 255 1:34.808
6 32.402 43.517 27.930 237 1:43.849 6 28.949 39.912 26.246 255 1:35.107
7 32.115 44.209 28.409 238 1:44.733 7 29.308 40.373 26.239 253 1:35.920
   
45 Jordan CARLSSON (NSW) (5th) 70 Sam MULDOON (NSW) (4th)
1 34.715 40.836 26.173 94 1:41.724 1 35.232 40.728 26.095 90 1:42.055
2 29.265 40.946 26.126 256 1:36.337 2 29.203 41.503 26.033 257 1:36.739
3 29.134 41.197 26.226 258 1:36.557 3 29.310 40.568 26.011 255 1:35.889
4 29.329 41.189 26.204 257 1:36.722 4 29.533 40.707 25.990 260 1:36.230
5 29.271 41.117 26.239 255 1:36.627 5 29.325 40.609 26.339 252 1:36.273
6 29.263 41.127 26.260 255 1:36.650 6 29.369 41.081 26.257 251 1:36.707
7 29.270 40.956 27.366 255 1:37.592 7 29.346 40.842 26.452 251 1:36.640
   
47 Giuseppe SCARCELLA (NSW) (3rd) 83 Kyle BUCKLEY (QLD) (2nd)
1 35.045 41.040 26.087 98 1:42.172 1 34.527 40.625 26.001 74 1:41.153
2 29.219 40.365 25.960 261 1:35.544 2 29.127 40.463 25.999 255 1:35.589
3 29.005 40.371 26.069 255 1:35.445 3 29.115 40.408 25.995 256 1:35.518
4 29.061 40.314 26.224 254 1:35.599 4 28.982 40.386 26.072 256 1:35.440
5 29.038 40.143 26.051 253 1:35.232 5 28.991 40.388 26.088 257 1:35.467
6 29.038 40.255 26.167 253 1:35.460 6 29.160 40.431 26.150 255 1:35.741
7 29.041 40.484 26.229 253 1:35.754 7 29.426 40.508 26.307 255 1:36.241
   
  96 Ryan MASRI (NSW) (6th)
  1 35.581 41.627 26.172 102 1:43.380
  2 29.507 41.127 26.318 263 1:36.952
  3 29.863 41.227 26.395 258 1:37.485
  4 29.454 41.118 26.521 257 1:37.093
  5 29.622 41.493 26.560 255 1:37.675
  6 29.832 41.233 26.781 255 1:37.846
  7 29.622 41.166 26.773 254 1:37.561

The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold