2016 SWANN INSURANCE AUSTRALASIAN SUPERBIKE CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
ROUND 4 - SYDNEY MOTORSPORTS PARK
SEPTEMBER 9 & 10

Date: 10/09/16
Event: R18
Weather: Sunny - Temp: 21.1C
Track: Dry - Temp: 30.9C
NINJA 300
Race 2
PROVISIONAL LAP TIMES
Started at: 12:34:39
Laps: 6
Starters: 23
Printed at: 12:53
No NameLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
303 Jack DAWES (NSW) 1:55.417 1:48.149 1:47.943 1:48.263
304 Hunter FORD (NSW) 1:54.667 1:46.906 1:47.610 1:47.133
310 Ryan SELLEN (NSW) 1:57.837 1:50.431 1:51.890 1:51.399
322 Keegan PICKERING (NSW) 2:02.442 1:53.876 1:54.490 1:54.393
323 Brett SELLEN (NSW) 2:13.699 2:01.998 2:10.588 2:04.516
333 Yannis SHAW (NSW) 1:57.657 1:50.505 1:52.029 1:50.655
337 Gregory FARRELL (NSW) 2:03.775 1:54.983 1:56.601 1:55.083
344 Pat CONDON (NSW) 1:57.264 1:49.909 1:50.122 1:50.979
345 Sam CONDON (NSW) 1:54.607 1:46.917 1:47.705 1:46.846
347 Lawrence CONDON (NSW) 2:02.743 2:06.150 1:55.422 1:53.560
350 Peter AVERY (QLD) 2:05.072 1:55.848 1:56.600 1:56.835
360 Lewis WRIGHT (QLD) 1:59.498 1:51.755 1:52.391 1:53.077
365 Jimmy BROADBENT (NSW) 1:56.930 1:49.467 1:49.690 1:49.858
369 Mark ROGERS (QLD) 2:00.656 1:52.803 1:53.401 1:54.308
371 Scott CHAPMAN (NSW) 2:07.101 2:01.840 2:03.291 2:04.591
372 Douglas BLOOMER (NSW) 1:58.684 1:50.929 1:50.544 1:50.490
377 Trent THOMSON (NSW) 2:08.227 2:00.686 2:00.844 2:01.584
388 Teakay STARWYN (NSW) 2:18.466 2:07.563 2:09.899 2:08.268
391 Brian EASTON (NSW) 2:09.814 1:59.991 2:03.546 2:03.364
392 Julie KLINKER (NSW) 2:02.456 1:55.672 1:56.018 1:55.957
393 Tom TOPARIS (NSW) 1:54.605 1:48.598 1:48.222 1:48.355
396 Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW) 2:03.703 1:54.659
398 Richard TOPARIS (NSW) 2:12.243 2:02.572 2:02.395 2:00.860

*** Race declared by Clerk of Course - Rider 337 G. FARRELL disqualified for causing red flag ***

*** Rider 396 (Samanta BIENIUSA (NSW)) - 15 second penalty imposed by Clerk of Course for jumped start ***



The results are provisional until the end of the time limit for protests and appeals.

Chief Time Keeper: Scott Laing Clerk of Course: Geoff Arnold